Saturday 20th June 2009


Race 1 720m 4/5 19.27
THE SPORTS FACTORY STK
1 CRAZY MOVER 5 JUSTIN KING
2 ACE ZACE 4 SAM SULTANA
3 BLACK MINX 5 KENNETH BURNETT
4 CLANCY 5 KENNETH BURNETT
5 Vacant
6 PRIMROSE PATH 5 CAROLYN REINKE
7 THUMP BOXER 5 WAYNE VANDERBURG
8 MANIZZY DIZZY 5 RUSSELL MANSLEY

Race 2 520m 5 19.45
RAPIDVITE STK
1 TOTAL DIAMOND 5 NICOLE MORAN
2 TIAN HAO MISS 5 RAY STEELE
3 JOAN’S MAGIC 5 JOAN SINGLINE
4 CELESTIAL GIFT 5 MICHAEL GRANT
5 ZEN CHI BLUE 5 BRUCE KING
6 MYSTERY QUEEN 5 CRAIG KING
7 BEVERAGE 5 GARRY WILLIAMS
8 THUNDER COL 5 WALTER LUTIGER
9 NITRO BLUEY 5 JOHN REASON
10 TITANIUM PADDY 5 PATRICK BYRNE

Race 3 520m 5 20.07
OVER FLO @ STUD STK
1 EM’S DANCER 5 COLIN E WILLIAMS
2 MATERIAL JOURNEY 5 JANE CARRUTHERS
3 TOMMY CASH 5 REG GARDOLL
4 TRUE TEDDY 5 JAMES KEARNS
5 AWESOME SUNRISE 5 DAVID ROBERTSON
6 VARGAS 5 SUSAN SMITH
7 LAGOON CASSIDY 5 RAYMOND WEBSTER
8 BLUEY TADMORE 5 TOM ASTBURY
9 LONELY LIVING 5 DOMENIC TRAINO
10 STRIDING TO WIN 5 JASON LAURENCE

Race 4 520m 4 20.30
HAPPY 60TH BILL HAYWARD STK
1 PURELY SLY 4 PETER BERRY
2 FULL BLAST 4 ANTHONY MEDINA
3 DIAMOND FRENZY 4 PAULINE MORAN
4 LICENCE TO DANCE 4 DENICE WARREN
5 REGGAE BOND 4 ANTHONY MESSINA
6 UNO IT 4 RODNEY OAKMAN
7 GLORIOUS GEM 4 MARK ARNCLIFFE
8 SUNLIT BIRD 4 PETER FRENCH

Race 5 520m FFA 20.50
GIVE ME FIVE @ STUD
1 CERTAIN MAGIC 2 MICHAEL ABBOTT
2 REB SECRET 1 WAYNE BORELAND
3 COOL FLIGHT 1 SYDNEY SWAIN
4 LAURIE’S PLACARD 3 JOHN MILES
5 Vacant
6 STARFIRE HAVOC 1 VICTOR BARTOLO
7 BELLS PACE 2 SAM SULTANA
8 REPEATED 2 RICHARD DEAN

Race 6 520m 4 21.12
NICE PRODUCTS STK
1 ELUSIVE THUNDER 4 WALTER LUTIGER
2 FOXHILL BELLA 4 DENICE WARREN
3 MANDINGO 4 DOREEN DRYNAN
4 SAN FRANCISCO 4 KEN BURNETT
5 DENTAX BALE 4 BRENDAN WHEELER
6 NO DINGO 4 ADAM CAMPTON
7 TOP DROP 4 JOHN BRAIN
8 ZAMBOLA BALE 4 BRENDAN WHEELER

Race 7 520m 5 21.35
GLOBE MEMORIAL STK
1 CHANCES WE TAKE 5 NICHOLAS TREMAIN
2 LONESOME LIGHT 5 FRANK ATTARD
3 WILD MACHINE 5 JAMES KEARNS
4 COLOUR IN 5 RODNEY OAKMAN
5 LITTLE JAMES 5 STEVE GYFTOS
6 EVANGELIA 5 FAY SARLAMIS
7 REMEMBER RUSTY 5 ROGER MORRISON
8 SUNRISE GEM 5 SCOTT PAYNE
9 THREE BOB 5 MARK TUMETH
10 SKYE TOKAAM 5 BRYAN YOUNG

Race 8 520m 5 21.57
HOTHAM BODY REPAIRS STK
1 TORNADO HAVOC 5 VICTOR BARTOLO
2 SOVEREIGN HILL 5 ROBERT MUMFORD
3 HE’S A SUNLIT 5 PETER FRENCH
4 TRACEY GRIMJAW 5 STEVEN COCKSEDGE
5 INDIAN DREAM 5 PETER FLETCHER
6 ALL MAGIC 5 MARK DAVIDSON
7 KELMATT’S CREME 5 MARGARET MORRIS
8 BUDAPEST 5 BRIAN MCKIVAT
9 RAPID UNIT 5 JANE CARRUTHERS
10 TIGER BOND 5 ANTHONY MESSINA

Race 9 520m 5 22.20
PAGES EVENT HIRE STK
1 GOLDEN CARNAGE 5 PETER MAYTOM
2 MAGGIE JACOBS 5 EMANUEL BORG
3 BRADY’S WISH 5 MARGARET HARTLEY
4 BEWARE OF KEARIN 5 JIMMY MICALLEF
5 WARABROOK BOY 5 GREGORY HARBORNE
6 FULL ON SHELBY 5 ADELE POWELL
7 GINGER ROGAN 5 RON HERBERT
8 FLASH PAT 5 JASON LAURENCE
9 MISS BOSSY BOOTS 5 PAULINE MORAN
10 HARRY MACCOOL 5 BARBARA CHENEY

Race 10 520m 5 22.42
MULTIQUIP STK
1 ZUNZAN 5 CHARLIE MICALLEF
2 INFLUENTIAL LADY 5 SHAYNE POOLEY
3 OUTTA DANGER 5 MORENA FRENCH
4 TEMPEST JUDE 5 ROBERT COOPER
5 HONEYBUNCH 5 NICHOLAS SALOUM
6 OXLEY FALCON 5 SAM SULTANA
7 LETHAL LILI 5 BARBARA CHENEY
8 RICHIE’S DREAM 5 MARK ARNCLIFFE
9 NU BLUE 5 ROBERT BULMAN
10 AWESOME CHAPMAN 5 JASON SKYBINSKY