Saturday 21st June 2008


Race 1 520m 4 19.27
THE GARDENS SPORTS CLUB STK
1 SEDITIOUS 4 LORRAINE WATTS
2 MYSTERY QUEEN 4 CRAIG KING
3 LAGER MONSTER 4 COLIN E WILLIAMS
4 STEEL IN TUNED 4 VICTOR BARTOLO
5 PORTNOW 4 SUSAN STEELE
6 WHAT ABOUT HARRY 4 STEVE CARR
7 SEE WEED 4 VINCENT BENNETT
8 CALHOUN PARK 4 WARREN HARPER
9 RUBY JOJO 4 JOSEPH CURMI
10 MEDWAY REVENGE 4 JOANNE ZAMMIT

Race 2 520m 5 19.45
VIRBAC VETSEARCH STK
1 GOLDEN LESSON 5 VICTOR BARTOLO
2 NEW SPEED 5 EDWARD WINTERS
3 BANDANNA MICK 5 PHILLIP CINI
4 SKY FLY HIGH 5 VINCENT BENNETT
5 TOTAL DIAMOND 5 NICOLE MORAN
6 MAUDALICIOUS 5 BRYAN CANELLIS
7 TENTERFIELD LIL 5 DESMOND HEWITT
8 JOEY LEE 5 TONY DAVIS
9 NUNKERI WARUGUL 5 RICK GRIFFITHS
10 RAINBOW CAKE 5 ALAN CROKER

Race 3 520m 5 20.05
RAOIDVITE STK
1 LOCHINVAR DIOR 5 LUKE AZZOPARDI
2 LORD JOEY 5 TONY DAVIS
3 ALERT STATE 5 JOANNE ZAMMIT
4 KARATHA GOLD 5 MARIE BURTON
5 TIGGERLONG GO 5 MARGARET KEYS
6 WHITE CAPS 5 SYDNEY SWAIN
7 SHE’S HOT 5 CRAIG KING
8 WATTA CASE 5 MARGARET GREER
9 DIRECT ORDER 5 ANTHONY AZZOPARDI
10 MAGIC SUN 5 NATALE VENUTO

Race 4 720m 5 20.27
T-BAGS MAGIC
1 ACE ZACE 5 KRISTY SULTANA
2 SOPHIE’S MAGIC 5 MARK DAVIDSON
3 SMASHING JEN 5 NEIL FALK
4 ON THE COUCH 5 RON BELL
5 MARVILLE MISS 5 RAY STEELE
6 CRASH MAGOO 5 DEBBIE WHITE
7 ALARMING JAN 5 LORRAINE ATCHISON
8 LONELY LIVING 5 DOMENIC TRAINO
9 EURO MAGIC 5 GRANT IZZARD

Race 5 720m FFA 20.50
TEDESCO TAILORING STK
1 RUNNIN IN THONGS 4 SYDNEY SWAIN
2 OTTI KEEPING 3 CHRISTINE PROCTOR
3 GOLD SLAMMER 4 JOHN FLEMING
4 CODE 3 LUKE AZZOPARDI
5 Vacant
6 YOUNG ALEX 4 RON BELL
7 GOOD AREAS 2 JOHN DEEKS
8 BRUSH SHIRAZ 3 VICKI PREST

Race 6 520m 5 21.12
DAILT TELEGRAPH STK
1 IRINKA SAMUEL 5 OWEN LANGLEY
2 CYPRUS SHORE 5 ANDREW COSTI
3 DOLPHIN CALL 5 MARK ARNCLIFFE
4 MARY’S ACHIEVER 5 ERIC GRUNSKE
5 GOAL 5 ANTHONY AZZOPARDI
6 HALLUCINATING 5 RAYMOND MATTERSON
7 STONER 5 JOHN CARR
8 MISS BAZ 5 UNAVAILABLE
9 PHELPS 5 OWEN LANGLEY
10 HOTLINE FRECKLES 5 MARK ARNCLIFFE

Race 7 520m 5 21.35
GREYHOUND RECORDER STK
1 KATIE’S RUBY 5 DENNIS VICTORY
2 HE’S A SUNLIT 5 SUSAN STEELE
3 IRINKA OLIVIA 5 STEVEN WHITE
4 TOMMY POWER 5 MAVIS O’GRADY
5 SANTE LOUISA 5 VICTOR BARTOLO
6 BLACK BOLTER 5 JOHN RYLANDS
7 OMINOUS REIGN 5 DIANNE DUNCAN
8 CLAPPO 5 LORETTA RICE
9 EZY STRIKE 5 KAREN MIDSON
10 WATTA HALF 5 MARGARET GREER

Race 8 520m FFA 21.57
SCHWEPPES STK
1 FIRST STAR 3 RON BELL
2 BANDOLERO FOX 4 CHRIS ARLETOS
3 NIMBASTIC 3 OWEN LANGLEY
4 NAOMI CEE 4 ALAN CROKER
5 PHOENIX FLASH 3 SYDNEY SWAIN
6 ANDY’S GHOST 3 JOSEPH ZAHRA
7 STOLE THE SHOW 2 STEVEN WHITE
8 STARFIRE HAVOC 3 VICTOR BARTOLO
9 MEDWAY REVENGE 4 JOANNE ZAMMIT
10 RUBY JOJO 4 JOSEPH CURMI

Race 9 520m 5 22.20
NOVA 96.9 STK
1 BREEZE ON BY 5 MICHAEL LEE
2 LADY IN RED 5 MARK ARNCLIFFE
3 OUTBACK ANGEL 5 ADELE POWELL
4 LADY HAMILTON 5 LAVINIA GALE
5 BELDON LADY 5 MATHEW MONCRIEFF
6 IMA DIVA 5 ALFRED CHIRCOP
7 ALL ABOUT TATORS 5 JEREMY MCGRATH
8 SILVER SHIRAZ 5 JOHN FLEMING
9 OLAZABAL 5 MARK ARNCLIFFE
10 JET BLACK HAVOC 5 MATHEW WOTTON

Race 10 520m 5 22.42
TRIPLE CROWN LODGE STK
1 CONFIDENT 5 RITA NICOLAOU
2 AGE OF AQUARIUS 5 SYDNEY SWAIN
3 AUSSIE SHEILA 5 KAREN MIDSON
4 LADY MAGOO 5 KAREN MIDSON
5 UP TO SCRATCH 5 PETER ROWE
6 SMACK THAT 5 SUSAN STEELE
7 MARBIL JUNIOR 5 ANTHONY AZZOPARDI
8 DRIFTING 5 BARRY RICCIO
9 MELODY MACK 5 JOHN CHAPMAN
10 COLORADO TOURIST 5 STEVEN WHITE

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments