Saturday, 25 October 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Wentworth Park – Saturday, 25 October 2014

Race No. 1Wentworthpark.com.au Stakes7:27 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $6,205 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,350 2nd: $1,235 3rd: $620.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEROY’S MYSTERY661130.04Kim Hyde
2CAWBOURNE POWER232229.78Jodie Lord
3EDDARD STARK213530.21Kenneth Burnett
4LOGAN JOHN123430.01Charlie Gatt
5MAGIC DREAM552529.84Jodie Lord
6DRAGON EMGRAND111630.16Luke Azzopardi
7RECO MARLOW348830.02Frank Cini
8SHADY RHINO422129.86David Duncan
9SLATER HILL851329.86Charlie Lamb
10MY FRIEND MITCH635430.28Adele Powell
Race No. 2Aaa Radiator Specialists Stakes7:52 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $6,670 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,650 2nd: $1,350 3rd: $670.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GRADENCE342229.76Mark Gatt
2SATCHMO’S HANKY671329.85Benjamin Mccauley
3MAGIC EARNER461330.06Jodie Lord
4SOARING EAGLE425229.89Marie Burton
5TAKE IT ALL155229.75Doreen Drynan
6JOE’S CHANCE521629.97Lorraine Roy
7CAWBOURNE WHIP463429.38Jodie Lord
8WOODS334530.05Marie Burton
9CEE RONALDO367331.20Glenn Campbell
10PADDY’S DEVIL533829.76Patrick Byrne
Race No. 3Stevo’s Last Stand Stakes8:08 PM
4 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $6,670 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,650 2nd: $1,350 3rd: $670.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ASIA’S BABE242129.80Marie Burton
2ZARITA513329.89Lorraine Roy
3MIKE LOWRIE132230.18Frances Harris
4EVOKED235229.90Craig Chappelow
5ZOLA ICON526629.90Robert Sullivan
6DOONSIDE DANI432130.18Paul Hubbard
7PEARL IRENE131829.99Lorraine Roy
8ZIPPING ZORO532330.06Jodie Lord
Race No. 4Ladbrokes Vic Peters Classic S8:28 PM
NG event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $9,600 Prizemoney.
1st: $7,000 2nd: $1,750 3rd: $850.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHOULDERS862129.36Anthony Azzopardi
2ALL STRUNG OUT213329.55Glenn Rounds
3MISS SUEKO272429.67Justin King
4BLACK EMPRESS461229.81Harry Sarkis
5ANYTHING LESS241129.57John Finn
6INVISIBLE256430.01Larry Procopio
7CLASSY KID114329.82Vicki Prest
8JEWEL ACTION118229.66Kristy Sultana
9KURMOND GODDESS512529.94Christine Proctor
10MY AWESOME OPAL184529.91Marie Burton
Race No. 5Ladbrokes Vic Peters Classic S8:50 PM
NG event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $9,600 Prizemoney.
1st: $7,000 2nd: $1,750 3rd: $850.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FAMOUS STYLE114430.27Carole Eaton
2XTREME KNOCKA212229.82Jason Fletcher
3ZIPPING TANK217129.86Anthony Azzopardi
4GOLD DAWN423430.55Marie Burton
5LADY LIVINGSTON155430.10Leanne Procopio
6PAUA TO ROAR111229.95Peter Lagogiane
7LADY RONRAY111329.87Raymond Steele
8COSMIC ANGEL168129.62Anthony Azzopardi
9MIZZOU TIGER461530.30Harry Sarkis
10DRAGON EMGRAND111630.16Luke Azzopardi
Race No. 6Ladbrokes Vic Peters Classic S9:08 PM
NG event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $9,600 Prizemoney.
1st: $7,000 2nd: $1,750 3rd: $850.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FRATTINI115230.04Christine Oldfield
2LUCY LOBSTER331129.92Charlie Lamb
3LA GRAND LOGIE311330.25Jeffrey Eaton
4CROWIE’S CHANCE128430.11Lorraine Roy
5BLACK BRONCO432430.31Christine Proctor
6ZIPPING WESTON116229.62Anthony Azzopardi
7TO A TEE323430.68Harry Sarkis
8ARE JIP511129.48Kristy Sultana
9ANNA MAREOLAS815530.48Robert Arnold
10EDDARD STARK213530.21Kenneth Burnett
Race No. 7Ladbrokes Stayers Stakes9:27 PM
NG event over 720 metres at Wentworth park Of $10,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $7,500 2nd: $1,700 3rd: $850.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LUZAKA ICON314542.55Marien Sullivan
2DIAMOND LUCY62X742.52Ronald Bell
3ASTEROID MISS846342.54John Lawson
4ZIPPING GRACE156442.59Trevor Jones
5AVONDALE MAURICK772142.34Ronald Bell
6PUMPED UP ZARR516542.23Neil Staines
7YELLOW FEVER785842.45Ronald Bell
8MR. CORSAIR232742.15Michelle Shambler
9COSMIC DENALI656844.89Bradley Cowling
Race No. 8Macro Meats Gourmet Game Stakes9:49 PM
FFA event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $7,775 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,450 2nd: $1,550 3rd: $775.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HELLO GOOD BYE371730.30Charlie Gatt
2SPEED SERIES4732NBTGlenn Campbell
3QUEEN ESTHER242329.64Noelene Holloway
4HERSI311529.75Peter Lagogiane
5ADDISON ROAD623129.98Mark Gatt
6CYCLONE SIMONE111429.70Majella Ferguson
7DOUBLE TRIGGER245529.68Kenneth Burnett
8CHILLI SIERRA553629.93Kenneth Burnett
Race No. 9Rapidvite Stakes10:12 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $6,205 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,350 2nd: $1,235 3rd: $620.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FIRE ELUSIVE123229.83Mark Moroney
2KNOT TELLING YA566130.01Marie Burton
3TOTAL BLONDE611430.40Adele Powell
4TRAPPER JET186129.85Ronald Bell
5PLEIADES172830.07Lorraine Roy
6COOLABAH JET713629.79Jodie Lord
7OUR LADY DI842230.02Brian Tame
8MY AWESOME OPAL184529.91Marie Burton
9PADDY’S DEVIL533829.76Patrick Byrne
10RETIRING515729.93James White
Race No. 10Ladbrokes Lucky Last Stakes10:35 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $6,205 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,350 2nd: $1,235 3rd: $620.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SAFFRON ICE624130.18Lynne Aldous
2MIZZOU TIGER461530.30Harry Sarkis
3PASSENGER177830.06Larry Procopio
4MISS MARIAH481231.07Anthony Godden
5FASHION PRINCESS421730.06Arthur Langman
6ETON GOLD141830.36Marie Burton
7MRS. CHITTY BANG631330.36William Jansen Jrn
8CAPRIATI253730.14Harry Sarkis
9BARNEY’S RHINO6121NBTDavid Duncan
10CHASING THE LINE717630.57John Vanderburg