Saturday 27th August 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Wentworth Park – Saturday 27th August 2011

Race No. 1Aaa Radiator Specialists Stake07:32PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $6,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELECTRIC RED86533NBTP Falas (Leichhardt)
2WONALOT14135NBTC M Proctor (Londonderry)
3POINTS NORTH21264NBTK Sultana (Londonderry)
4QUEEN’S GATE61412FSHE P Borg (Oakville)
5SCENIC GOLD35717NBTG J Minter (Mayfield)
6HEZA PRETENDER11633NBTW A Mcdonald (Springside)
7ROCKET POINT65442NBTG J Ernst (Lochinvar)
8MOTHER IN LAW27112FSHL Moncrieff (Keinbah)
9MAXIMILLIONS54818FSHM J Azzopardi (Appin)
10FORE ED35647FSHA Wade (Kings Langley)
Race No. 2Hotham Body Repairs Stake07:50PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $6,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HE’S INVINCIBLE6241330.42G E Williams (Binda)
2TOO BLACK2821130.15B J May (Maitland)
3PARER ROAD6341530.26R D Birrell (Appin)
4BULLWINKLE1312430.09A T Wiseman (Kangy Angy)
5PIPPI KEEPING1631730.10J Whiticker (Jamisontown)
6NON CONFORMING1313230.00J J Magri (Austral)
7OZ JOURNEY4123230.27J R Laurence (Castlereagh)
8SIENNA’S MELODY3211530.23K Sultana (Londonderry)
9OFF THE CANVAS44465NBTJ M King (Wilberforce)
10NOW QUOTED66788NBTJ Mooney (Green Point)
Race No. 3Betfair Stake08:07PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 720 Metres at Wentworth park Of $7,445 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,950 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $715 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RAPID CHARM5444542.91T Mullin (Unanderra)
2ALTARIO2146542.67G J Erwin (Ambarvale)
4ARICA DORA6438642.63D A Traino (Matraville)
5MR. MEANA1235142.51M J Auld (Tatura)
7MAGIC LASS2756642.82F J Hurst (Londonderry)
8SALVATORE3253242.70L A Atchison (Jilliby)
Race No. 4It’s All Over Willis Stake08:27PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $6,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OH EM GEE2142630.07C M Proctor (Londonderry)
2PLATINUM LOVE1112629.88J J Magri (Austral)
3OVER IT6873530.18O M Langley (Berkshire Park)
4POST CARD BANDIT5115330.43D Foley (Geurie)
5WALLY SLATER7322229.92A J Lord (Cawdor)
6BIT TREATED3346630.26T H Wilson (Fassifern)
7LOLO JONES3185230.41C Hore (Portland)
8CRYSTIN BALE7613430.24B J Wheeler (The Oaks)
9NOW QUOTED66788NBTJ Mooney (Green Point)
10OFF THE CANVAS44465NBTJ M King (Wilberforce)
Race No. 5Centrebet Stake08:50PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $6,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DANA MEL2812829.95R T Mcdonald (Cowra)
2WOODEN BALL2625330.32M P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
3GOOD THING2111130.10R T Mcdonald (Cowra)
4KAZMIC’S MARINER6741329.87A J Lord (Cawdor)
5AWESOME ODY3645629.97O M Vassilakis (Matraville)
6AWESOME KEITH5783330.16K T Pedrana (Cranebrook)
7MY THIRD GONE6334429.95A T Wiseman (Kangy Angy)
8MARINA’S PRIDE2232730.19R A Lee (Lochinvar)
9AUNTY SHIRL75746NBTK T Pedrana (Cranebrook)
10NICTO LAD34656NBTC M Reinke (Londonderry)
Race No. 6Globe Memorial Final09:12PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $6,800 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,500 2nd: $1,300 3rd: $650 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA HACKETT65212NBTB J Wheeler (The Oaks)
2BOLT TED BOLT2283130.49P Lagogiane (Llandilo)
3YOUR SPECIAL8513130.82L T Procopio (Riverstone)
4MY BOY CALEB3731130.44J Zahra (Riverstone)
5WHAT ABOUT BOB4264130.30R R Mumford (Leppington)
6PROVEN IDAHO2721230.18M Azzopardi (Appin)
7MIDGET FARRELLY2232129.99P Stamenkovic (Londonderry)
8CHILL AWAY4117130.25W C Slade (Beresfield)
9NEVER EARLY75332NBTK Mcdonald (Springside)
10RITZA RONNIE41132NBTC Roberts (Dubbo)
Race No. 7Greyhoundproductsdirect.com Stk09:35PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $6,800 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,500 2nd: $1,300 3rd: $650 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIT ISOLATED8327330.15T A Wilson (Fassifern)
2FREAKY LEE7377730.36K T Pedrana (Cranebrook)
3FUNTASTIC SHIRAZ3346530.22C M Absalom (Glenwood)
4TIGER SING MAN6442529.86S A Sing (Monterey)
5DIGGER NORRIS1213230.31M H Black (Lisarow)
6DEVILLE1233130.15N Wheeler (The Oaks)
7MARINAS LIMERICK6415630.12J J Jaeger (Aberglasslyn)
8STYLISH WILLIAM4413229.82C M Reinke (Londonderry)
9NICTO LAD34656NBTC M Reinke (Londonderry)
10AUNTY SHIRL75746NBTK T Pedrana (Cranebrook)
Race No. 8Macro Meats Gourmet Game09:57PM (NSWtime)
Free For All event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $8,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,300 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750 Unplaced: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA ICEMAN4333329.90B J Wheeler (The Oaks)
2CATCH THE POST5451730.18R Nicolaou (Box Hill)
3NORTHERN BOUND4415530.20J M Player (Tahmoor)
4SHADY’S LESSON3361529.91O M Langley (Berkshire Park)
5ROSE BABY1734629.88A Lord (Cawdor)
6JARUBA2412230.01A Lord (Cawdor)
7MY MATERIAL5741130.45M M West (Beechwood)
8KYL’S ME GIRL2227230.49A T Wade (Kings Langley)
9COOL SLATTS5344830.17R Birrell (Appin)
Race No. 9Multiquip Stake10:17PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $6,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUSTIC SHIRAZ13211FSHW A Mcdonald (Springside)
2MISS WESTEND2782630.30J E Heard (The Entrance North)
3NAT’S THE ONE21211NBTV M Bennett (Wilberforce)
4MELKATE11122NBTC M Reinke (Londonderry)
5GOLD FOR ME5651130.31E Harris (Wyong)
6DESTINED TO BE5175530.68J Zahra (Riverstone)
7MISS GULLIBLE6267530.90D Kinsella (Horsley Park)
8NEVER EARLY75332NBTK Mcdonald (Springside)
9FORE ED35647FSHA Wade (Kings Langley)
10FLY TRAP67752NBTH J Tatian (Bonnyrigg)
Race No. 10Rapidvite Stake10:40PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $6,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRESTLES37172NBTS J Vas (Valentine)
2LEGENDARY LILLIE77265NBTR Nicolaou (Box Hill)
3TOONY TITAN51337NBTT M Moxon (Toongabbie)
4POPS ADIA63161FSHC Cameron (Gunnedah)
5SHEZA BIG GIRL12241FSHL W Moncrieff (Keinbah)
6JIPROCK JENNI34267NBTR A Lee (Lochinvar)
7SUPER SOWARD24136FSHW A Vanderburg (Sawyers Gully)
8REGAL GATE16423NBTE P Borg (Oakville)
9FLY TRAP67752NBTH J Tatian (Bonnyrigg)
10MAXIMILLIONS54818FSHM J Azzopardi (Appin)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments