Saturday, 4 October 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Wentworth Park – Saturday, 4 October 2014

Race No. 1Dibby’s Getting Hitched Stakes7:27 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $6,205 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,350 2nd: $1,235 3rd: $620.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SEXY OPINION741330.17Owen Langley
2HILDA’S BOY112329.91Mario Abela
3FEIKUAI ZACK3374NBTAndrew Inger
4GOLD DAWN3225NBTMarie Burton
5BLACK KASPA522430.17John Callaughan
6ENCAPSULATE1251NBTMark Gatt
7I’M NO BULLY144230.23Frank Hurst
8JOE’S CHANCEX25230.21Lorraine Roy
9INVISIBLE182530.01Larry Procopio
10DEFY GRAVITY457330.70Keith Selten
Race No. 2Nathan Chapman’s Dogs Stakes7:50 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $6,205 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,350 2nd: $1,235 3rd: $620.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIPPING LAYLA552130.16Leanne Jordan
2CAPRIATI336230.25Harry Sarkis
3LUCY LOBSTER331330.15Charlie Lamb
4AWESOME CHANCE581430.18Lorraine Roy
5PASSENGER131730.06Larry Procopio
6CAWBOURNE REV344230.23Jodie Lord
7LADY LIVINGSTON551530.10Leanne Procopio
8GLAD BAG151830.21Michael Blissett
9STORY TIME237330.54Marie Burton
10NO WEY MAN144530.80Keith Selten
Race No. 3Jeffro’s Last Stand Stakes8:08 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $6,205 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,350 2nd: $1,235 3rd: $620.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOGAN JOHN521230.01Charlie Gatt
2I’M A PEDRO656230.00Anthony Azzopardi
3SMOKEM JIMMY432130.09Steven Jones
4TARZAN LUKE324830.06Danielle Matic
5BLACK EMPRESS662329.92Harry Sarkis
6PEARL IRENE321329.99Lorraine Roy
7OUR LADY DI421830.02Brian Tame
8PLEIADES617230.07Lorraine Roy
9RUM PUNCH224630.15John Callaughan
10GLORIFIED GEE248330.31Marie Burton
Race No. 4Online Pipe & Cable Classic8:27 PM
4 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $6,670 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,650 2nd: $1,350 3rd: $670.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SINGING SAMMY122530.08Ronald Bell
2HERSI524329.75Peter Lagogiane
3ADDISON ROAD141629.98Mark Gatt
4BIG GIRL GERALD112130.07Mark Bell
6MIKE LOWRIE763130.23Frances Harris
7OH SO STRIKING121229.70Darren Sultana
8LE BURGLAR623129.83Pauline Moran
Race No. 5The Craig Homer Get Out Stakes8:50 PM
FFA event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $7,775 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,450 2nd: $1,550 3rd: $775.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TAKE IT ALL441529.75Doreen Drynan
2WATTO LOTTO321229.73John Callaughan
3HELLO GOOD BYE488330.59Charlie Gatt
4FATHER SKEETA111729.96Leslie Dennis
5RITZA HATTIE621329.47Mark Gatt
6RUE DE KAHN152229.64Dean Swain
7SWEET LOLLY186830.04Peter Massa
8BESSY BOO414129.71Christine Proctor
Race No. 6Bohemia Crystal Sydney Cup H9:12 PM
NG event over 720 metres at Wentworth park Of $8,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,000 2nd: $1,700 3rd: $850.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SWEET IT IS232241.78Darren Mcdonald
2MY ASUNCION474342.28Adele Powell
4VALENTINE GOODS866743.53Michelle Shambler
5ZIPPING RORY443542.22Bethany Dapiran
7SPACE STAR113141.84Dawn Garrett
8DUSTY MOONSHINE461141.86Denice Warren
Race No. 7Bohemia Crystal Sydney Cup H9:37 PM
NG event over 720 metres at Wentworth park Of $8,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,000 2nd: $1,700 3rd: $850.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PADDLES ANDERSON333142.26Jodie Lord
2DYNA WILLOW581741.69Steven Collins
4MR. CORSAIR332342.42Michelle Shambler
5TEARS SIAM413642.34Dawn Garrett
7ZIPPING MAGGIE111441.78Peter Dapiran
8RUFF CUT DIAMOND541141.87Michael Fearnley
Race No. 8Macro Meats Gourmet Game Sprint …9:57 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $8,325 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,000 2nd: $1,550 3rd: $775.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CYCLONE SIMONE143129.70Majella Ferguson
2ZARITA325129.89Lorraine Roy
3MY AWESOME OPAL456129.91Marie Burton
4INTERROGATED112229.98Michelle Shambler
5SERIOUS CHANCE538129.85Lorraine Roy
6LACEY LOIS626129.86Peter Acers
7STILTON BLUE626129.82Philip Goodsell
8DEBBIE’S PRINCE113130.11Owen Langley
9PLEIADES617230.07Lorraine Roy
10CAWBOURNE POWER445229.78Jodie Lord
Race No. 9Rapidvite Stakes10:17 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $6,205 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,350 2nd: $1,235 3rd: $620.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KISS THE HAWK333630.07Christine Proctor
2CLONAKILTY MAN822129.66Ruth Matic
3VIVIAN BALE323230.18Simon Rhodes
4LONGNECK734530.11Christine Proctor
5SWAN’S MAVIS382429.92Dean Swain
6RAIN BALE644330.28Simon Rhodes
7GARRDICE141129.88Frank Hurst
8CREEPY COUPE453329.71Adam Wade
9WOODS646430.05Marie Burton
10STUNNING ASHBERG885130.49Harry Sarkis
Race No. 10Schweppes Stakes10:40 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $6,205 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,350 2nd: $1,235 3rd: $620.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AVONDALE CHARM146529.68Ronald Bell
2PADDY’S DEVIL165329.76Patrick Byrne
3RITZA RAIDER536329.79Mark Gatt
4KNOT TELLING YA321530.01Marie Burton
5GRADENCE643329.76Mark Gatt
6PREMIER MOZZ512429.93Kristy Sultana
7SOARING EAGLE657429.89Marie Burton
8ZELL BALE214630.06Steven Collins
9INNER CITY644629.93Christine Proctor
10BUSHRANGER KELLY635130.53Jeanette Roche