Saturday, 5 October 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Wentworth Park – Saturday, 5 October 2013

Race No. 1Doolie How Do About Cup A1 Divis…7:38 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $6,205 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,350 2nd: $1,235 3rd: $620.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHANGHAI ROSE455530.13Christine Oldfield
2REGAL GATE413330.36Ernest Borg
3BIT ELITE342430.09Zadia Smith
4TRAPPER JET231129.85Ronald Bell
5CHARLM ROAD271230.11Richard Muscat
6COLLISION BLUE7X5329.97John Buckley
7AJAY I AM135230.29Anthony Messina
8COSMIC IMAGE635230.14Joseph Sciberras
9DOZEN POINTS366829.76Craig Chappelow
10BOLT OLLIE BOLT841630.42Mario Multari
Race No. 2Sportingbet Stakes A1 Division28:01 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $6,205 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,350 2nd: $1,235 3rd: $620.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AFFECTED MEMORY274430.15Anthony Harris
2WHAT FOR3311NBTJason Fletcher
3LACH’S WISH533530.17Adam Campton
4SUPER COLOSSAL332230.11Mark Gatt
5CAWBOURNE HAWK472130.17Tracey Bruce
6SHINE FOR SHARON716130.41Beau Hedley
7OZZIE BULLET7612NBTJeffrey Britton
8KAKADU262330.32Shaun Evans
9CAWBOURNE LIBBY736430.36Jodie Lord
10HAPPY TOWN862430.33Marie Burton
Race No. 3Disintergrate @ Stud Sprint Seri…8:20 PM
NG event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $8,825 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,500 2nd: $1,550 3rd: $775.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRENDY TIA185129.75Frank Daros
2GOODWIN FUTURE631329.91Bryan Young
3PIONEER CHEERS484130.38Sam Simonetta
4LITTLE RUM114429.97Maureen Bashford
5FRUITY SHIRAZ681129.88Craig Chappelow
6ASHA TANGA421229.92Maureen Sharman
7MAGIC MOVES541229.87Anthony Messina
8BORIS FIELDS226329.54Jason Thompson
9LACH’S WISH533530.17Adam Campton
10GET THE MOD425529.97Brian Mckivat
Race No. 4Bohemia Crystal Sydney Cup H A1 …8:40 PM
NG event over 720 metres at Wentworth park Of $8,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,000 2nd: $1,700 3rd: $850.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KIM KEEPING151142.44David Power
2GULLY MISS345442.35Jacob Burke
3NUMBER KRUNCH513542.54Darren Sultana
4PRIDE OF EGYPT231242.58Dawn Garrett
5CAWBOURNE TOP4611NBTJodie Lord
6BELL HAVEN182641.88Edward Medhurst
7SET SAIL SOUTH2273NBTAngela Langton
8MY ASUNCION544342.76Adele Powell
9BRONTE ANNA662742.28John Aldous
10INTRINSIC4366NBTAnne Kada
Race No. 5Greyhoundproductsdirect.com.au S…8:57 PM
FFA event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $7,775 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,450 2nd: $1,550 3rd: $775.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHERE’S WOB222829.59Sharron Webster
2CAWBOURNE HITMAN324529.93Jodie Lord
3STUZZICHINO161329.80Jason Magri
4ZIPPING TESS576129.79Martin Hallinan
5MY SWEET LOVE576529.73Ruth Matic
6SUCKER PUNCH623129.67Darren Sultana
7JONARDO113229.88John Antonelli
8ELECTRO STORM254129.69Majella Ferguson
Race No. 6Bohemia Crystal Sydney Cup H A1 …9:20 PM
NG event over 720 metres at Wentworth park Of $8,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,000 2nd: $1,700 3rd: $850.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1INFINITE WISH1111NBTAngela Langton
2GRADENCE274142.11Mark Gatt
3CAWBOURNE LOONEY114742.05Jodie Lord
4LUCY WIRES331542.50Robert Britton
5LITTLE RED641242.50Erin Jones
6WIRADJURI RUSH178742.71Vadim Roz
7SUITS US432442.45Kenneth Burnett
8SMART VALENTINO132141.88Mark Swift
9INTRINSIC4366NBTAnne Kada
10BRONTE ANNA662742.28John Aldous
Race No. 7Macro Meats Stakes A1 Division19:44 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $6,670 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,650 2nd: $1,350 3rd: $670.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DOUBLE TRIGGER161529.82Kenneth Burnett
2SOARING EAGLE844430.15Marie Burton
3KOBI JAY114529.94Ronald Bell
4TIZA GOLD311230.12Christine Proctor
5COURAGEOUS GIRL231129.86Francois Sidrak
6HERO’S RETURN441629.85Beverley Mahoney
7BOLT LOCK BOLT672630.16Mario Multari
8MEXICO CITY286629.58Mark Gatt
9CAWBOURNE CLASSY415529.99Jodie Lord
10BLOSSOM DIOR264529.94Lorraine Atchison
Race No. 8Schweppes Solo Stakes A1 Divisio…10:05 PM
4 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $6,670 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,650 2nd: $1,350 3rd: $670.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAWBOURNE HAVOC161629.95Tracey Bruce
2COSMIC WISE5116NBTJeffrey Britton
3BOYANNA311729.93John Antonelli
4JAY BEE ROCK517529.96Sharron Webster
5AVONDALE AMOR481230.09Ronald Bell
6MAYA KEROMA163229.93Anthony Azzopardi
7DYNAMITE CHARLM251429.87Richard Muscat
8WOODS426130.05Marie Burton
Race No. 9Aaa Radiator Stakes A1 Division310:27 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $6,205 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,350 2nd: $1,235 3rd: $620.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BELFAST KAISER362731.05Troy Vella
2CHAMPNESS GAL222330.22Malcolm Norman
3MR. BURCHMORE2321NBTJames Davidson
4NICE DEAL323130.48Michael Eberand
5SPEED QUEEN171130.26Beau Hedley
6ATOMIC CHARLM1125NBTRichard Muscat
7STUNNING AMI2727NBTJames Davidson
8ROMANTIC AFFAIR123330.15Mario Abela
9BLUE GOODESY388630.57John Buckley
10ANOTHER CALL2611NBTJodie Lord
Race No. 10Betfair Stakes A1 Division410:47 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $6,205 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,350 2nd: $1,235 3rd: $620.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RONRAY MISS124430.36Raymond Steele
2EVIL PUNK715529.98James Coyle
3FLYING NELL418830.30Sandra Buckley
4PROVEN WILL4162NBTJason Fletcher
5CUPID462230.13Colin Hanslow
6NOSEY ROZY721130.07Joseph Baldacchino
7PERFECTED226730.12Christine Proctor
8KIRSTIN OTTO246129.95Darren Sultana
9BRITISH BOMBER443530.14Amy Bennett
10FUTURE WINNER575430.32Marie Burton