Saturday 5th February 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Wentworth Park – Saturday 5th February 2011

Race No. 1Pages Event Hire Stake07:27PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $6,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1NAT’S THE ONE11116V M Bennett (Wilberforce)
2GYPSY PEPPER25575F R Jeffcoat (Cowra)
3CHAMPAGNE OSTI37852D J Gladman (Parkes)
4SIDESHOW ALLEY34148C E Williams (Nowra Hill)
5SUNLIT LEO53138P H French (San Isidore)
6HANG TEN43163J S Miles (Killcare)
7HIGHWAY GIFT52144D H Martin (Dapto)
8NEBO WEST38656M L Burton (Kemps Creek)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2Greyhound Products Direct Stake07:50PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $6,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PETTIGO POPOV21423G Robinson (Greta)
2SURFIN’ ETHICS21112D J Smith (Moorebank)
3LAS VEGAS57866R Nicolaou (Box Hill)
4WE THREE KINGS31826N Tremain (Sunny Corner)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6GOLD NEBO67425M L Burton (Kemps Creek)
7VAGRANT64674M L Burton (Kemps Creek)
8FULL BLAST51635A J Medina (Lithgow)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Macro Meats Gourmet Game Stake08:08PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $6,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ON THE NOZZLE62212M D Shambler (Elrington)
2LOLO JONES21571C Hore (Portland)
3MISS HORIZON27467O M 2009ilakis (Matraville)
4HOT SPUR24275J Thompson (Shannonbrook)
5HEAVY DUTIES51122F J Hurst (Londonderry)
6STREET BOSS11121O R Makin (South Nowra)
7SUNLIT ROAD37216P H French (San Isidore)
8BLACK ROGUE33111O R Makin (South Nowra)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Aaa Radiator Specialists Stake08:28PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $6,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PENNY TOKAAM13854T F Pullman (Keinbah)
2NOVEMBER DIGGER21135C A Oldfield (Appin)
3RED ERASER64131B J Conwell (Kelso)
4AWESOME ODY21523O M 2009ilakis (Matraville)
5NEURONIST42441P Stamenkovic (Londonderry)
6TIGER SING MAN32474S A Sing (Monterey)
7ARIEK RUTH28531K W Jones (Orangeville)
8SHADOW KING52512R J Goodwin (Kanahooka)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Hotham Body Repairs Stake08:50PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 720 Metres at Wentworth park Of $7,445 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,950 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $715 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DASH OF SHIRAZ13438J Thompson (Shannonbrook)
2JACK COOK63654C J Carl (Londonderry)
3RAPID CHARM47337T Mullin (Unanderra)
4RONRAY REWARD11125R A Steele (Menangle Park)
5LOUD MOUSE63111J Magri (Austral)
6GET QUOTED12141I F Morgan (Telopea)
7ALTARIO41214G J Erwin (Ambarvale)
8CRISTALLE14512R R Bell (Blacksmiths)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Globe Memorial Stake09:07PM (NSWtime)
Free For All event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $8,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,300 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750 Unplaced: $100.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FLYING AIRLIE61142J Boersma (Warilla)
2SNOWSILL2685FR F Alcock (Belimbla Park)
3DID I ENTERTAIN14214R W Arnold (Wingello)
4MORE SPACE21121G J Edwards (Nowra)
5KAILUA BAY11561P Stamenkovic (Londonderry)
6SAD MOVIES11411J F Buttsworth (Bathurst)
7COOL RATTLER46111P Bigeni (Girraween)
8BUDAPEST72166B V Mckivat (Marulan)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7De Bortoli Wines Stake09:27PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $6,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MAVERICKS LEGEND56777R Nicolaou (Box Hill)
2ARENA FLYER28285A Azzopardi (Londonderry)
3ELECTRIFYING FIX42321C Wilson (Elermore Vale)
4WINNING RINK54431R F Alcock (Belimbla Park)
5TOMMY TOKAAM42323T F Pullman (Keinbah)
6EL SHOCKA GRONDO13163A Azzopardi (Londonderry)
7SUBJECT WIN44745R Nicolaou (Box Hill)
8TESS VELLA14113J Vanderburg (Londonderry)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Centrebet.com09:52PM (NSWtime)
Grade 4 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $6,800 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,500 2nd: $1,300 3rd: $650 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BREEANAN LEE12521M A Frost (Nowra Hill)
2ZAC POWER41637J King (Wilberforce)
3SUNLIT HOPE15122P H French (San Isidore)
4AGENT OSO11371A Azzopardi (Londonderry)
5BRAVADO DOS15227C J Carl (Londonderry)
6BUD SANNETTE42413J L Harris (Doyalson)
7SURF ON BYE17617J J Ferguson (Miranda)
8MYTHICAL EAGLE31422A Meredith (Niagara Park)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Multiquip Stake10:12PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $6,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1EAR’S ARIEK24236V Jones (Orangeville)
2GOOD ODDS KNOCKA12236F J Hurst (Londonderry)
3CAPRICORN CRUZA11346L T Mangold (Barraba)
4MRS. GABLE87823O Vassilakis (Matraville)
5DARMILOU46417E N O’Brien (Falls Creek)
6GAMBLING HAND36324M Azzopardi (Kentlyn)
7THREE INCH NAIL61236R J Goodwin (Kanahooka)
8TRACEY’S CHOICE26114P J Rodgers (Freemans Reach)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Rapidvite Stake10:35PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $6,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SOPHIA LEE BAY35445M L Burton (Kemps Creek)
2CAPRICORN DRAMA42336L T Mangold (Barraba)
3WARRIGAL LAD42566J Boersma (Warilla)
4LEGENDARY LILLIE66638R Nicolaou (Box Hill)
5ELUSIVE ETHICS76587D J Smith (Moorebank)
6YOUNG DARKNESS62555R R Bell (Blacksmiths)
7TOPAZ GALAXY18433S J Francis (Panania)
8HOTTIE DOS86543W R Sugars (Voyager Point)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***