Sunday, 13 March 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Wentworth Park – Sunday, 13 March 2016

Race No. 1Ladbrokes Lightning Heat Blitz H6:07 PM
NG event over 280 metres at Wentworth park Of $2,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,600 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HAICH TWO MO111116.25Trevor Rice
2DICAPRIO4111NBTKim Mulrine
3RODNEY KEEPINGX132NBTCharmaine Roberts
4BETSIE CARGO1441NBTRonald Steel
5COOLABAH MOOLA161116.20Susan Smith
6TAIPAN TRACEY1171NBTAdam Wade
7EL CASEY155616.12Peter Carr
8WINDSWEPT152416.37Matthew Matic
9KISS ME MARLOW214616.28Peter Keegan
10STEPS IN TIME2426NBTChris Arletos
Race No. 2Ladbrokes Lightning Heat Blitz H6:32 PM
NG event over 280 metres at Wentworth park Of $2,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,600 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROCKIN’ BINGO8111NBTSteven Jones
2ATRAX ROBUSTUS112116.19Peter Honnery
3SILVER LABEL6122NBTPaul Ballantine
4LADY JAY231616.43Karen Sanderson
5HEARD A WHISPER331216.84Matthew Matic
6WHERES THE DRYVA3121NBTBenjamin Spence
7SUSANNAH CARGO1121NBTRonald Steel
8SPIDERS BROTHER131116.09Neil Staines
9ALMOST MAGIC3217NBTMargaret Greer
10LEGGY BLONDE152716.45Peter Akers
Race No. 3Thedogs.com.au Masters Heat Mast…6:54 PM
M1/M2/M3 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $4,157 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,168 2nd: $672 3rd: $317.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1INTERROGATED565629.83Michelle Shambler
2PADDY’S DEVIL346629.76Patrick Byrne
3HERE’S SKEETA632230.16Ronald Alcock
4DEVINE AWE623430.02Patrick Parrelli
5KID SHELLEEN1312NBTLawrence Meteyard
6WHITE LABEL632729.86Paul Ballantine
7DOUBLE TRIGGER461129.68Kenneth Burnett
8TARZAN LUKE662530.06Danielle Matic
9BILLY’S SHELBY633530.60Mark Davidson
10HOT GOLD558531.35Shayne Fleming
Race No. 4Thedogs.com.au Masters Heat Mast…7:19 PM
M1/M2/M3 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $4,157 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,168 2nd: $672 3rd: $317.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WILD WILFRED831730.52Shane Pulbrook
2CHILLI SIERRA525529.93Kenneth Burnett
3AWESOME FEAR3541NBTGeoffrey Moss
4FIRE ELUSIVE768129.73Mark Moroney
5SHERLOCK447730.11Ronald Alcock
6ROWDACIOUS153730.43Grante Andersen
7KNOCKA’S RETURN245129.71Mark Wilcox
8INNER CITY413429.93Christine Proctor
9DEVINE FROSTI552630.29Patrick Parrelli
10TAXI DRIVER626430.46Johnny Varchione
Race No. 5Wentworthpark.com.au Stakes7:39 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $4,157 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,168 2nd: $672 3rd: $317.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRALYN JACKSON241230.55Neil Staines
2COSMIC VEE BEE13X830.95Shayne Williams
3DAVEY114230.59Michael Hodges
4ROYAL WHIP265330.58Lesley Hannaford
5MISS RELIANCE436629.98Gary Stewart
6IT’S A MOVIN’X14230.10Mark Azzopardi
7MAX DESTRUCTION175130.20Neil Staines
8SUZI CARGO221330.29Ronald Steel
9MIDNIGHT MYSTIC353530.73Bradley Sabotic
10MASTER GREY276430.26Annette Fleming
Race No. 6Mda Picnic Day Stakes7:59 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $4,446 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,360 2nd: $740 3rd: $346.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LADY SPRING1157NBTReg Gardoll
2CICATRIZ511729.99Peter Carr
3ACE I AM336530.20Judith Richardson
4KARMA CONNIE525329.83Peter Honnery
5RAPID DOMINANCE217630.65Mark Davidson
6TAKEDOWN312230.03Mark Gatt
7TAP OUT SCARLET481330.46Rodney Metselaar
8KOKODA MOSS576630.06Christine Proctor
9MYSTAGOGY545430.13George Borg
10LORNA BELLE887129.94Ronald Bell
Race No. 7Ladbrokes.com.au Final Sprint Se…8:21 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $7,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,500 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY AWESOME OPAL324129.91Marie Burton
2QUIET BRILLIANT244130.21Lesley Hannaford
3DUCK’S LUCK324130.07Raymond Morris
4GATE JUAN371230.12George Borg
5RUMERO REASON222230.30Rob Tyler
6RITZA ROSSI743129.75Mark Gatt
7DOMINO PETACCHI347130.19Ronald Bell
8TRACK MASTER437130.03Rita Nicolaou
9TARAWI NICOLE625230.40Lorraine Atchison
10UNI STUDENT131230.08Mark Gatt
Race No. 8Family Day Out Stakes8:37 PM
4 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $4,446 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,360 2nd: $740 3rd: $346.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLOVER COTTAGE8681NBTMalcolm Ross
2BEARLY WITH IT172X30.00Darren Sultana
3BODY AND SOUL431130.18Ruth Matic
4ANGRY THUNDER341630.13Karen Midson
5VIDI VICI1X3230.14Judith Fisher
6UNITING CARGO871130.25Ronald Steel
7SUPERBLY328230.02Craig Chappelow
8LORD GEE568629.73Christine Proctor
Race No. 9Gbota.com.au Stakes8:59 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $4,157 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,168 2nd: $672 3rd: $317.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIGHT CONFESS256330.54Joseph Scerri
2MERLIN’S ROCKET322730.45Peter Schofield
3FAMOUS STYLE353630.27Carole Eaton
4KICHIRO422630.06Leon Bozovitch
5THOR’S DEVIL514530.53Peter Carr
6CALOOLA REBEL261530.74Wayne Attwill
7ONE MUG LEFT134530.72Justin King
8BLACK BORDEAUX324330.39Julie Brodie
9SILENT STEALTH7523NBTGeoffrey Moss
10MOONLIGHT RANSOM856530.82Christine Proctor
Race No. 10Ladbrokes.com.au Stakes9:17 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $4,157 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,168 2nd: $672 3rd: $317.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DEFAULTER321230.40Justin King
2KALL HER KARISMA3115NBTFred Xuereb
3RUMBLING RASCAL212330.11Brett Quarm
4TERRA BILLY7723NBTLee Bowman
5RUNWAY IDOLE2217NBTChristine Proctor
6BETTY BARBUN155131.11Neal Gray
7MAGIC STREAK252330.55Anthony Pagano
8JUST LIKE ROSIE1513NBTAnthony Messina
9GOLD ROAD442630.40Marie Burton
10SWINGFIRE651631.13Raymond Plimmer
Race No. 11Gee Final Night March 26 Stakes9:41 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $4,157 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,168 2nd: $672 3rd: $317.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS BRISTLE762330.71Justin King
2STAND UP BOY433230.53Joseph Scerri
3TAP OUT TONY264330.47Rodney Metselaar
4SPECIFIC321131.05Mark Gatt
5NESTA NO CRY553430.51George Borg
6ASTON ADELE1612NBTMark Azzopardi
7BLIND SOOTY3823NBTMark Davidson
8ROCKY FEVER214330.76Phillip Cini
9ALL ON RED4411NBTSteven Kemp
10JOKER JAKE651430.89Ronald Bell