Saturday, 17 December 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Young – Saturday, 17 December 2016

Race No. 1Geoff Sheather Appreciation Mdn7:30 PM
M event over 347 metres at Young Of $530 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $130 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GENERAL TRUCE563720.80Michael Ellis
2PRETTY ANNE348820.57Ronald Webb
3SHIFTY SISTER63720.82Tania Cahill
4TACHYON4821.65Barbara Katon
5DRUM FIRE2337NBTGraham Thurkettle
6FAIRBRIDGE BOY6736NBTMichael Ellis
7COUNTRY FANTASYNBTJames Johnson
8SUPER CLASSY226220.31Vicki Prest
9DANA MILLA8457NBTRodney Mcdonald
10I’M BIG BOY878620.89Michael Holgate
Race No. 2Young Mini Dig Maiden7:47 PM
M event over 347 metres at Young Of $530 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $130 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MICK’S HOPE763520.45Michael Ellis
2HORO IT’S ME385720.59Tania Cahill
3PETE’S MONSTER821.20Dale Ashton
4MOLLY CONNELLNBTDavid Ruse
5IRISH FIRE444620.51Graham Thurkettle
6BIT SUPERNBTVicki Prest
7HOTSHOT TYGA565620.71Barbara Katon
8LA BRIGHT LIGHTNBTRosemarie Camilleri
9FIRE AND SMOKE5620.92Graham Thurkettle
10DORA’S MAP885620.72Michael Holgate
Race No. 3Young Hotel Heat 1 5th Grade Ser…8:04 PM
5 event over 347 metres at Young Of $630 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $130 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOTSHOT APACHE764120.14Barbara Katon
2SPANISH MOON718620.65Michael Ellis
3DANA MOOCHA648220.76Rodney Mcdonald
4DANA COURTNEY235320.51Rodney Mcdonald
5MONSTER BLACK152119.98Trevor Bermingham
6BREEZE ALONG424320.16Edward Sanchez
7HENSAP JUSTINE722820.34Edward Winters
8DONNA’S DESIRE118720.09Thelma O’keefe
9SUPREME SPRITE444819.95Garry Sheather
10IVY BLUE564620.56Jeffrey Stedman
Race No. 4Young Tyrepower Heat 1 Sprint Ev…8:21 PM
NG event over 520 metres at Young Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $550 2nd: $130 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BARBIE’S CHANCE311230.24Lorraine Roy
2AWESOME DANNY2261NBTWayne White
3RAMBLING BANQUET866330.84Gillian Apps
4GEM’S ROCKET676630.88Dale Ashton
5RUINED6858NBTMichael Clayton
6MISS CAPONE8663NBTMaxwell Mcgovern
7REHIKULOUS3X7730.39Tania Cahill
8MILKY JONES5426NBTGraham Thurkettle
Race No. 5Young Hotel Heat 2 5th Grade Ser…8:38 PM
5 event over 347 metres at Young Of $630 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $130 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FOREST TOKEN5331NBTPaul Ricketts
2SURFING SALLY214620.15Ronald Webb
3OCRA1877NBTGlenn Schwencke
4DANA BIG KARL262521.01Rodney Mcdonald
5MOSSMAN445520.01Michael Ellis
6CAPE SKYBLUE636220.25Garry Sheather
7LIKA GUNSHOT323120.14Rosemarie Camilleri
8DANA SERENA626520.84Rodney Mcdonald
9COURTNEY PIE443420.62Michael Rich
10MIX UP764620.35Jeffrey Stedman
Race No. 6Young Tyrepower Heat 2 Sprint Ev…8:55 PM
NG event over 520 metres at Young Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $550 2nd: $130 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TULLABUNG ROCK8177NBTNeil Staines
2CRAZE’S GIFT413330.23Colin Overy
3SLICK SIMZY4361NBTMichael Clayton
4RAY THE WEAPON3585NBTDavid Ruse
5BLIND SIDED3275NBTMaxwell Mcgovern
6KEEP CALM1484NBTWayne White
7RAGNAROK253430.66Graham Thurkettle
8DANA PEACH142230.38Rodney Mcdonald
Race No. 7Young Landscaping Stakes9:12 PM
NG event over 347 metres at Young Of $680 Prizemoney.
1st: $450 2nd: $130 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REAR CHANCE134119.86Lorraine Roy
2TERRY’S DESIRE535720.03Thelma O’keefe
3LITTLE BRITNEY348220.14Benjamin Talbot
4RAGNAR WILSON6248NBTVicki Prest
6ABMILAK568420.32John Scott
7FEARLESS MAY388420.16David Ruse
8EXTREME CHANCE151719.87Lorraine Roy
Race No. 8Young Tyrepower Heat 3 Sprint Ev…9:29 PM
NG event over 520 metres at Young Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $550 2nd: $130 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MARTAM GOLD6771NBTMichael Clayton
2MEALE’S CHANCE5722NBTLorraine Roy
3ROCKY’S EMPIRE3254NBTNeil Staines
4SUGAR MAN533629.85Graham Thurkettle
5SEW SHE CAN5336NBTMichael Clayton
6JODY FLY6667NBTBarbara Katon
7BALDCREW7634NBTGregory Katon
8BRAVO IZMIR115430.18Gregg Mills
Race No. 9Young Hotel Heat 3 5th Grade Ser…9:46 PM
5 event over 347 metres at Young Of $630 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $130 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UBOBO7227NBTGregory Katon
2PENCILER727220.63Bruce Peck
3BERRACH1420.05Vicki Prest
4DANA PIPER212820.56Rodney Mcdonald
5ONE STORMY NIGHT164820.51Glenn Schwencke
6DANA SCAR438520.35Rodney Mcdonald
7BE MY BEAU413720.14Graham Thurkettle
8LITTLE WHACKO2184NBTLeonard Holmes
9EMOTION SICKNESS577720.19Garry Sheather
10RHYS PIE467719.94Michael Rich
Race No. 10Young Hotel Heat 4 5th Grade Ser…10:03 PM
5 event over 347 metres at Young Of $630 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $130 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SMOOTH PEARL756820.23Gregory Katon
2KENNY’S SHADOW572719.92Jeffrey Stedman
3MANTRA KATE768320.11Maxwell Mcgovern
4TYPICAL BANQUET432620.15Gillian Apps
5PADDY’S MIDNIGHT666819.91Edward Winters
6BLUE ACES371120.31Wayne White
7JUDE’S BOY356520.10Garry Sheather
8DANA WATENE347620.13Rodney Mcdonald
9GAZMICK CHARLIE2666NBTGarry Abernethy
10CARLI DEE358620.22Rodney Mcdonald