Saturday, 5 November 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Young – Saturday, 5 November 2016

Race No. 1Young Mini Dig Maiden1:00 PM
M event over 347 metres at Young Of $530 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $130 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOTTY LOBONBTElizabeth Scott
2BLACK VELOCETTENBTJohn Hill
3SUPER CLASSYNBTVicki Prest
4HORO IT’S ME537420.59Tania Cahill
5JACKSON MACNBTGregory Mckinnon
6GIVE US AGONBTGregory Katon
7JIMMY BE GOODNBTClifford Rushworth
8DILLABELLE458720.57Michael Holgate
9DANA OREO8821.20Rodney Mcdonald
10PRETTY ANNE348820.57Ronald Webb
Race No. 2Bats Fruits Maiden1:17 PM
M event over 347 metres at Young Of $530 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $130 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KALIMBA MIDNIGHT443720.80Geoffrey Sheather
2CLASSY OFFERNBTVicki Prest
3FULLY GWARNIFIED625420.48John Field
4DANA NEIL6347NBTRodney Mcdonald
5CRAZY RONDANBTKyle Newton
6WHERE SHE WENTNBTTania Cahill
7GIRL CREDITNBTMichael Ellis
8TACHYONNBTBarbara Katon
9SHIFTY SISTER6NBTTania Cahill
10I’M BIG BOY276820.89Michael Holgate
Race No. 3Wombat Hotel 5th Grade Stks Ht1 …1:34 PM
5 event over 347 metres at Young Of $630 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $130 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHAT’S THE GOSS324620.66Michael Holgate
2OLIVIA PIE213420.03Michael Rich
3IRON HORSE631820.29Lorraine Roy
4MIX UP257620.35Jeffrey Stedman
5ELSIE ACTION675520.47Michael Grant
6DANA WATENE3324NBTRodney Mcdonald
7NETWORK GUN813320.28John Field
8RIO SERENADE441521.78Clifford Rushworth
9HOTSHOT APACHE876420.14Barbara Katon
10PENCILER74X720.63Bruce Peck
Race No. 4Wombat Hotel 5th Grade Stks Ht2 …1:51 PM
5 event over 347 metres at Young Of $630 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $130 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NO BOUNCING BACK162320.57Ian Bonham
2NITRO SWINGER4355NBTKyle Newton
3TURBO BLAZE461420.04Jeffrey Stedman
4DONNA’S DESIRE363420.09Thelma O’keefe
5SHAYLA MARIE4627NBTClifford Rushworth
6STATE OF JOY174620.25Barbara Katon
7CAPE SKYBLUE434620.25Garry Sheather
8GIFTED SPRITE535420.06Michael Grant
9DODGE THE SPEED872620.69Bruce Peck
10DANA DARBY678420.78Rodney Mcdonald
Race No. 5Wombat Hotel 5th Grade Stks Ht3 …2:08 PM
5 event over 347 metres at Young Of $630 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $130 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BREEZE ALONG735420.16Edward Sanchez
2TYPICAL BANQUET415420.15Gillian Apps
3TEZZA MAC264520.80Ricky Mckinnon
4DANA SPIDER654120.55Rodney Mcdonald
5MAGPIE MOLLY7233NBTEdward Winters
6SPANISH MOON441720.65Michael Ellis
7CELESTIAL SPRITE618820.09Michael Grant
8ASA EXPRESS8334NBTKyle Newton
9GYPSY KAYE536721.53Jeffrey Stedman
10AVONDALE FOX845520.86Alita Funnell
Race No. 6Sws Credit Union Stakes2:25 PM
3/4 event over 347 metres at Young Of $680 Prizemoney.
1st: $450 2nd: $130 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEHIGH LIMIT783620.92Stephen Cleary
2DANA KIS664420.38Rodney Mcdonald
3KING KID384620.08Michael Grant
4SECOND LINE6471NBTRodney Mcdonald
5LEHIGH LADY516520.22Stephen Cleary
6KALIMBA LIGHT112719.88John Scott
7MOLLY MAZE7823NBTIan Bonham
8LEHIGH LOTTO562620.53Stephen Cleary
Race No. 7Young Hotel Stakes2:42 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Young Of $730 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $130 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TERRY’S DESIRE357530.30Thelma O’keefe
2GOLDEN HONOUR2723NBTKeith Windus
3FULL COUNT8724NBTRodney Mcdonald
4KEEN LOBO635630.16Elizabeth Scott
5DANA BIG KARL3128NBTRodney Mcdonald
6BLAZING DRUM774830.84Jeffrey Stedman
7DANA PEACH452330.46Rodney Mcdonald
8MIDNIGHT HARMONY463630.75Ian Bonham
9FUTURE IMMORTAL745630.56Angela Della Bosca
Race No. 8Wombat Hotel 5th Grade Stks Ht4 …2:59 PM
5 event over 347 metres at Young Of $630 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $130 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SURFING SALLY521220.15Ronald Webb
2PADDY’S MIDNIGHT221619.91Edward Winters
3COURTNEY PIE444320.62Michael Rich
4KIHAEL DIVA3342NBTJames Farrell
5JUDE’S BOY424320.10Garry Sheather
6GEM’S ROCKET817620.17Dale Ashton
7DANA WHARE537420.72Rodney Mcdonald
8MICHAELA ELLEN365120.79Lester Sheather
9IVY BLUE735620.60Jeffrey Stedman
10GUN LAW LEE647520.50Trevor Bermingham
Race No. 9Wombat Hotel 5th Grade Stks Ht5 …3:16 PM
5 event over 347 metres at Young Of $630 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $130 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BEVERLY DALE588320.11John Scott
2MONSTER BLACK775119.98Trevor Bermingham
3REHIKULOUS748320.27Tania Cahill
4BLAZING BULLET732619.81Jeffrey Stedman
5DANA MAKIN264320.95Rodney Mcdonald
6RHYS PIE214619.94Michael Rich
7BLOSSOM BANQUET324820.20Gillian Apps
8ALEENA’S CHANCE456720.34Lorraine Roy
9PEMBERLEY258821.57John Field
10BABAJI MAGIC865820.34Michael Grant
Race No. 10Wombat Hotel 5th Grade Stks Ht6 …3:33 PM
5 event over 347 metres at Young Of $630 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $130 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SMOOTH PEARL716720.23Gregory Katon
2ALWAYS SUNNY516120.84Ronald Webb
3SOUL STRIPPER735520.76Dale Ashton
4CRAZE’S GIFT535520.91Colin Overy
5PUMPKIN PIE744619.89Michael Rich
6BILL’S DESIRE442720.11Terry O’keefe
7EMOTION SICKNESS472320.19Garry Sheather
8KENNY’S SHADOW712219.92Jeffrey Stedman
9LUCKY COAT657620.34Michael Grant
10CARLI DEE737820.22Rodney Mcdonald