Thursday 27th March 2008


Advance Performance Sprint – C5 295m 5:42
$2200.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 11127 Saigon Lord 17.18 M M Grant
2 73655 Praise Be 17.19 R Adcock
3 35215 Rudi Jewel 17.11 A C Roberts
4 35656 Rick Baxter 17.47 J T McInerney
5 45278 Stoker 17.23 M & J Hill
6 62214 Sparkling Waves 17.39 R Casey
7 18244 Know Better 17.10 G A Cleeve
8 62135 Foul Play 17.23 G A Cleeve
9 42676 Karl Baxter 17.33 J T McInerney
10 32887 Homebush Buzz 17.33 J T McInerney

Speights Six Pack – C1/2d 645m 6:05
$3000.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 62251 Kostya Bale 38.99 A C Roberts
2 57587 Dance Judge nwd J M Jopson
3 24116 In Tom’s Memory fsdt J T McInerney
4 21413 Mr. Jazz fsdt J & D Fahey
5 11128 Acacia Creek fsdt A Hart & K Taylor
6 54577 Billy Baxter 38.79 J T McInerney
7 46445 Roman Home 37.99 J T McInerney
8 62412 Groovy Finance fsdt J & D Fahey
9 2F427 Roman Castle nwd J T McInerney
10 22363 Winsome Cyclone fsdt M M Grant

Challenge Opawa All Up Dash – C3/4 295m 6:30
$1815.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 72785 Madame Jo Jo 17.36 C Mitchell
2 54362 Micro Sissy 17.41 B C Dann
3 53346 Homebush Darcy 17.18 J T McInerney
4 44734 Remus 17.36 M & J Hill
5 44D11 Vulcan Earl 17.09 J T McInerney
6 84487 Mulisha Bale 17.05 J T McInerney
7 45278 Beau 17.34 R Adcock
8 77D88 Frederick Baxter 17.49 J T McInerney
9 11527 Chile Will He 17.12 G A Cleeve
10 53513 Homebush Alida 17.34 J T McInerney

Dave Robbie Photographer Stakes – C2/3 520m 7:00
$2035.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 23117 Firm Offer 30.44 J M Jopson
2 67568 Hola Chica 30.65 J M Jopson
3 77667 Kernahan nwd J T McInerney
4 57664 Sandave 30.42 A D Williams
5 13683 Coldharbor 30.66 S R Fagan
6 25828 Thrilling Fury nwd R M McKenzie
7 34112 Captain Bruce nwd M M Grant
8 48377 Payton Bale nwd A C Roberts
9 87423 Riviera Chic nwd M M Grant
10 54725 Know When 30.74 G A Cleeve

Www.canterburyproperty.co.nz Stakes – C4/5 520m 7:25
$2805.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 11134 Winsome Junior 30.25 J & D Fahey
2 37157 Big Tease 30.38 G A Cleeve
3 73146 Cool Groovy 29.93 J & D Fahey
4 82748 Space Hopper 30.46 J T McInerney
5 47543 Baxters Lad 30.39 J T McInerney
6 16668 No Illusions 30.15 D W Mathews
7 34127 Sally Baxter 30.56 J T McInerney
8 32666 Nitro Marta nwd A Hart & K Taylor
9 22363 Winsome Cyclone 30.41 M M Grant
10 48384 Lagoon Lad 30.74 J T McInerney

Wilsons Sports Bar Distance – C0d 645m 7:55
$1800.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 67354 Fiery Falcon fsdt M M Grant
2 36135 Rebel Caste nwd J F Allen
3 74516 Smart Middy nwd R Casey
4 33336 Winsome Grace fsdt J & D Fahey
5 66422 Paul Baxter nwd J T McInerney
6 15631 Satan’s Plot fsdt J T McInerney
7 87867 Smart Thomas fsdt L J Waretini
8 21251 Shrek Roxon fsdt A Hart & K Taylor
9 35523 Bye Bye Helen fsdt M & J Hill
10 54444 Dancing Jazzy fsdt J M Jopson

New Zealand Racing Series #15 Distance Final – RESd 732m 8:20
$12000.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 2535x Jin Ju nwd J R Goode
2 67324 Anytime Soon fsdt J A McMillan
3 45778 Mr Joles nwd M & J Hill
4 88 Pauls A Punk fsdt R M McKenzie
5 3327F Elara fsdt J & D Fahey
6 24656 Owney Joe Tarr nwd O K Marron
7 13776 Boatswain Wally 43.67 J R Goode
8 51725 Thrilling Gus fsdt O K Marron

Www.christchurchgreyhounds.co.nz Dash – C5 295m 8:50
$2200.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 43748 Know Good 17.24 G A Cleeve
2 78721 Cawbourne Molly 17.28 M J Flipp
3 16564 Ziggy War Cry 17.10 C Mitchell
4 37368 Homebush Duncan 17.24 J T McInerney
5 66142 Rosie Return 17.24 L J Waretini
6 11461 Stratus Bekelee 17.30 A Hart & K Taylor
7 37322 Rocky Pockets 17.42 G A Cleeve
8 32123 Missing Been 17.33 A C Roberts
9 42676 Karl Baxter 17.33 J T McInerney
10 54388 Lochinvar Louis 17.11 M M Grant

Hampden Tavern R/a Feature – R/A 520m 9:10
$2000.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 23231 Cyber Blue 30.43 J & D Fahey
2 21112 Mccracken 30.18 J & D Fahey
3 56511 Crafty Flynn 30.52 G A Cleeve
4 17461 Bert Badger 30.59 L H Anderton
5 28424 Paranova nwd J F Allen
6 41111 Dreamy Haze 30.64 J F Allen
7 61554 Chile Command 30.78 G A Cleeve
8 11311 Fifi The Genius 30.34 J & D Fahey
9 54725 Know When 30.74 G A Cleeve

Sister City Tonight @ 11.41pm Dash – C3/4 295m 9:35
$1815.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 17467 Homer Hand 17.31 R Adcock
2 62776 Mr Fugles 17.43 J M Jopson
3 23125 Paint The Stars 17.29 C Mitchell
4 45576 Rose Of Tarlee 17.33 J T McInerney
5 41557 Whisky Lee Girl 17.08 J T McInerney
6 17816 Calling Collect 17.42 A H Lee
7 62615 Know Faith 17.45 G A Cleeve
8 63535 Asafa Bale 17.48 J T McInerney
9 11527 Chile Will He 17.12 G A Cleeve
10 53513 Homebush Alida 17.34 J T McInerney