Tuesday 1st April 2008


Advance Performance Sprint – C3 295m 12:22
$1540.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 25171 Wally Reltub fsdt A Hart & K Taylor
2 63323 Mr. Provocative 17.58 J M Jopson
3 32221 Groovy Carla 17.43 J & D Fahey
4 47772 Upbeat 17.37 M J Flipp
5 68225 Old Dans Mate 17.30 J T McInerney
6 53513 Homebush Alida 17.34 J T McInerney
7 54262 Adio Routine 17.41 G A Cleeve
8 86286 Lea Baxter 17.31 J T McInerney
9 78515 That Virus 17.26 M M Grant
10 24816 Highway Baxter 17.35 J T McInerney

Challenge Opawa All Up Dash – C1 295m 12:43
$1100.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 41522 Know Cents 17.59 G A Cleeve
2 23362 Halstrom Bale nwd A C Roberts
3 76635 Chile Maid 17.78 G A Cleeve
4 1 Charlie Stubbs 17.68 A D Williams
5 78534 Alecia Reltub nwd J T McInerney
6 35582 Cawbourne Sam nwd M M Grant
7 84385 Elle Voli 17.67 M J Flipp
8 13445 Small Hand nwd J M Jopson
9 28874 Kiwi Young 17.62 D T Barnes
10 35887 Catch A Diva 17.55 L J Waretini

The Interislander Stakes – C1 520m 1:00
$1485.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 46136 Know Glory 31.01 G A Cleeve
2 74586 Dash Dot Dash nwd L J Waretini
3 54444 Dancing Jazzy 31.24 J M Jopson
4 72234 Be Positive nwd R D Blackburn
5 88737 Diamond Elite nwd J T McInerney
6 11 Will She Echo 30.85 J & D Fahey
7 67312 This And That 31.25 B C Dann
8 76383 Mount Riley 31.22 C Mitchell
9 65767 Golden Mover nwd M M Grant

David Emerson Consultancy Sprint – C1/2 295m 1:17
$1265.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 41718 Dance For Danny 17.43 J M Jopson
2 88385 Bouncen Blitzem 17.68 A D Williams
3 x1176 Swift Token 17.40 J T McInerney
4 77838 Fortythree Below nwd J T McInerney
5 47211 Know What 17.38 G A Cleeve
6 45221 Daisy’s Magic 17.49 J McInerney Jnr
7 41745 Chile Time 17.71 G A Cleeve
8 1377x Trendy Guy fsdt J A McMillan
9 28874 Kiwi Young 17.62 D T Barnes
10 77867 Mulberry Snoop 17.61 K J Cassidy

Dave Robbie Photographer Dash – C1 295m 1:33
$1100.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 41422 He’s So Fine 17.51 B C Dann
2 87327 Homebush Houdini 17.49 J T McInerney
3 45887 Nicker Time 17.89 G J Hodson
4 12 History Never nwd R D Blackburn
5 42442 Chile Dan 17.48 G A Cleeve
6 77645 Boy Genius 17.70 J M Jopson
7 54157 Hansome Harry 18.16 J A McMillan
8 65284 Botox Barbie 17.69 M J Flipp
9 28874 Kiwi Young 17.62 D T Barnes
10 17877 Homebush Valerie 17.93 R P Breen

Shirley Tab Sprint – C4 295m 1:50
$1815.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 63535 Asafa Bale 17.48 J T McInerney
2 84487 Mulisha Bale 17.05 J T McInerney
3 15755 Leumeah Miss 17.28 J T McInerney
4 17816 Calling Collect 17.42 A H Lee
5 41557 Whisky Lee Girl 17.08 J T McInerney
6 64514 Chilli Mitch 17.50 J T McInerney
7 62776 Mr Fugles 17.43 J M Jopson
8 23125 Paint The Stars 17.29 C Mitchell
9 57866 Good Gracious Me 17.43 R D Blackburn
10 78887 Bursting Out 17.42 R D Blackburn

Www.christchurchgreyhounds.co.nz Stakes – C4 520m 2:06
$2475.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 48852 Whisky Boy 30.16 J T McInerney
2 52118 Baxter’s General 30.39 J T McInerney
3 34333 Mick Baxter 30.19 J T McInerney
4 87415 Starlight Jewel 30.47 A C Roberts
5 62676 Honcho 30.58 J T McInerney
6 16675 Homebush Bradley 30.23 J T McInerney
7 48384 Lagoon Lad 30.74 J T McInerney
8 11111 Pink Reltub 30.53 J T McInerney
9 66547 Groovy Again 30.46 A C Roberts

Dentrese Kennels Ph 03-312 Dash – C1 295m 2:23
$1100.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 41533 Willy Echo 17.55 L J Waretini
2 24376 Lagoon Monroe 17.43 J T McInerney
3 52523 Black Inn Brave 17.50 A Joyce
4 76284 Breenys Girl 17.73 R P Breen
5 23381 Amber Beadle 17.46 G A Cleeve
6 65644 Themelo 17.48 M M Grant
7 46357 Bondi Brindi 17.95 C Mitchell
8 331 Hailstone Harly 17.70 J T McInerney
9 28874 Kiwi Young 17.62 D T Barnes
10 77867 Mulberry Snoop 17.61 K J Cassidy

Super Pets Dash – C5 295m 2:40
$2200.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 11461 Stratus Bekelee 17.30 A Hart & K Taylor
2 66142 Rosie Return 17.24 L J Waretini
3 37324 Botany Roy 17.17 J T McInerney
4 18244 Know Better 17.10 G A Cleeve
5 62135 Foul Play 17.23 G A Cleeve
6 73655 Praise Be 17.19 R Adcock
7 78721 Cawbourne Molly 17.28 M J Flipp
8 37353 Angelito nwd J T McInerney
9 67357 Mr Opawa 17.52 R Adcock
10 78187 Homebush Aussie 17.29 J T McInerney

Independent Carpets Cranford Sprint – C1 295m 2:58
$1100.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 72323 Robtitle nwd J T McInerney
2 21776 Homebush Mate 17.47 J T McInerney
3 56378 By Gorrie Dorrie 17.49 G A Cleeve
4 37557 Mc Mannus 17.92 A D Williams
5 86468 Another Picnic 17.63 K J Cassidy
6 16841 Know Title 17.69 G A Cleeve
7 21533 Cawbourne Burst nwd M M Grant
8 83434 Coreys Comet 17.77 R P Breen
9 28874 Kiwi Young 17.62 D T Barnes
10 58768 Homebush Jock 17.48 I S Kaye

Tuesday Place Pick Dash – C0 295m 3:30
$935.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 56 Homebush Loyal fsdt S R McInerney
2 8 Majestic Bill nwd R P Breen
3 45443 Homebush Ernie nwd J T McInerney
4 485 Historical nwd R D Blackburn
5 5462 Hailstone Angel nwd J T McInerney
6 23226 Toya nwd L H Anderton
7 883 Hailstone Hikry fsdt J T McInerney
8 Homebush Shaina J T McInerney
9 88864 Face Off nwd K J Cassidy
10 87877 Polar Blast nwd I S Kaye

Shirley Veterinary Centre Stakes – C0 520m 3:46
$1375.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 5 Solid Hand fsdt R Adcock
2 34642 Hugo First nwd R M McKenzie
3 67324 Anytime Soon nwd J A McMillan
4 8877 Ravaillac nwd A H Lee
5 6365F Hatipov nwd J R Goode
6 7522 Awesome Flash nwd J T McInerney
7 Willy Burn J T McInerney
8 5227F Gunna Smoke nwd C Mitchell
9 5 Micron Jay Jay nwd M M Grant
10 64 Smart Josephine nwd R D Blackburn

Power Farming Ltd Sprint – C0 295m 4:05
$935.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 8 Hailstone Henry nwd J T McInerney
2 4 Historium nwd R D Blackburn
3 Homebush Shilo J T McInerney
4 4673 Hailstone Herb fsdt J T McInerney
5 7 Razor Blade nwd B C Dann
6 34233 Homebush Burt nwd J T McInerney
7 534 Celtic Flyer nwd J M Jopson
8 6 Hot Spicey Boy nwd A C Roberts
9 58 Majestic Jas nwd R P Breen
10 87877 Polar Blast nwd I S Kaye

Flair Dash – C1/2 295m 4:21
$1265.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 68776 Nitro Jake nwd A Hart & K Taylor
2 41447 Hamburger 17.65 J T McInerney
3 25233 Pinball Wizard 17.69 R Adcock
4 11475 Brandylicious 17.33 A C Roberts
5 25311 Call Me 17.31 B C Dann
6 76674 Smart Way 17.64 R D Blackburn
7 87786 Limited Impact 17.20 J T McInerney
8 44434 To Casual 17.31 G A Cleeve
9 28874 Kiwi Young 17.62 D T Barnes
10 17877 Homebush Valerie 17.93 R P Breen

Pick Six Leg One – C5 295m 4:40
$2200.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 73562 Homebush Who 17.27 J T McInerney
2 32123 Missing Been 17.33 A C Roberts
3 42676 Karl Baxter 17.33 J T McInerney
4 27263 Know Say 17.12 G A Cleeve
5 37322 Rocky Pockets 17.42 G A Cleeve
6 17286 Another Laurel 17.01 J T McInerney
7 41655 Not A Whata 17.21 M J Flipp
8 61231 Duwanna Hand 17.20 R Adcock
9 16564 Ziggy War Cry 17.10 C Mitchell
10 43748 Know Good 17.24 G A Cleeve

Www.canterburyproperty.co.nz Stakes – C1 520m 4:56
$1485.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 16231 Jalisco 31.20 R D Blackburn
2 16 Bibi Dahl 30.99 R D Blackburn
3 67882 Who’s Shifty 30.84 D T Barnes
4 78513 Gemma’s Country 30.93 G J Hodson
5 64426 Cockny Code nwd J M Jopson
6 53482 Mack’s Bounty nwd J T McInerney
7 26123 Wood Pigeon 31.26 J & D Fahey
8 84487 Bettysue Bale nwd A C Roberts
9 65767 Golden Mover nwd M M Grant

Nutri-Zing Distance Feature – C0/1d 732m 5:15
$2300.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 54577 Billy Baxter nwd J T McInerney
2 2F427 Roman Castle nwd J T McInerney
3 61655 Robbity Bob fsdt J R Goode
4 15631 Satan’s Plot fsdt J T McInerney
5 61445 Freddie Sage nwd J T McInerney
6 51846 Don The Hop fsdt J R Goode
7 57587 Dance Judge nwd J M Jopson
8 3327F Elara fsdt J & D Fahey
9 33336 Winsome Grace fsdt J & D Fahey

Schultz Panel & Paint Stakes – C4/5 520m 5:31
$2805.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 32666 Nitro Marta nwd A Hart & K Taylor
2 62251 Kostya Bale 30.38 A C Roberts
3 82748 Space Hopper 30.46 J T McInerney
4 24116 In Tom’s Memory 30.54 J T McInerney
5 34127 Sally Baxter 30.56 J T McInerney
6 11173 Winsome Blitz 30.04 J & D Fahey
7 43334 Another Lloyd 30.38 J T McInerney
8 11311 Fifi The Genius 30.34 J & D Fahey
9 66547 Groovy Again 30.46 A C Roberts

Robbie’s Bar & Bistro Dash – C4 295m 5:50
$1815.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 62615 Know Faith 17.45 G A Cleeve
2 44D11 Vulcan Earl 17.09 J T McInerney
3 45576 Rose Of Tarlee 17.33 J T McInerney
4 72785 Madame Jo Jo 17.36 C Mitchell
5 35656 Rick Baxter 17.47 J T McInerney
6 45278 Beau 17.34 R Adcock
7 54362 Micro Sissy 17.41 B C Dann
8 53346 Homebush Darcy 17.18 J T McInerney
9 57866 Good Gracious Me 17.43 R D Blackburn
10 77D88 Frederick Baxter 17.49 J T McInerney

Speights Six Pack – C2/3 520m 6:06
$2035.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 11128 Acacia Creek 30.54 A Hart & K Taylor
2 21636 Arterial Bale 31.26 A C Roberts
3 57664 Sandave 30.42 A D Williams
4 21251 Shrek Roxon 30.89 A Hart & K Taylor
5 27412 Cadbury Hand 30.86 R Adcock
6 48377 Payton Bale nwd A C Roberts
7 67568 Hola Chica 30.65 J M Jopson
8 66422 Paul Baxter 30.49 J T McInerney
9 87867 Smart Thomas 30.22 L J Waretini
10 23117 Firm Offer 30.44 J M Jopson