Tuesday 5th August 2008


Advance Performance Dash – C1 295m 12:08
$1150.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 73578 One Sick Chick 17.72 R M McKenzie
2 84566 Hailstone Herb 17.59 J T McInerney
3 53467 Mojave Mick nwd C Mitchell
4 47286 Small Hand nwd J M Jopson
5 62553 Bouncen Blitzem 17.68 A D Williams
6 55147 Face Off 17.51 K J Cassidy
7 76122 Themelo 17.23 M M Grant
8 85721 Clan Slither 17.70 H G Cairns
9 67667 Clan Phoenix 17.63 H G Cairns
10 75768 Nicker Time 17.89 G J Hodson

Challenge All-Up Sprint – C1 295m 12:27
$1150.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 14584 Banjo’s Mistake 17.54 A D Williams
2 71142 Mungo 17.57 R D Blackburn
3 44777 Breenys Girl 17.73 R P Breen
4 81688 Leo’s Boy 17.46 J T McInerney
5 48646 Homebush Jock 17.48 I S Kaye
6 11163 Thrilling Riley 17.63 D Kingston
7 F4552 Gatlin Angel 17.59 M J Flipp
8 63256 World Warning nwd M M Grant
9 67667 Clan Phoenix 17.63 H G Cairns
10 75768 Nicker Time 17.89 G J Hodson

Www.greyhoundtips.co.nz Stakes – C1 520m 12:46
$1550.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 21155 Wandy Haka nwd J T McInerney
2 3167 Ensign 31.37 R Adcock
3 57416 Jackalicious 30.70 J & D Fahey
4 48728 Clan Saviour 31.45 H G Cairns
5 75244 Mr Bonzalas 31.09 S J Whall
6 77577 Hansome Harry nwd J A McMillan
7 56456 Fiery Falcon 30.36 M M Grant
8 36585 Kaiwera Sarah nwd M & J Hill
9 25686 Irish Bomber nwd A Hart & K Taylor
10 68767 Clan Desperado 31.90 H G Cairns

Danny Millward Plastering Sprint – C1 295m 13:05
$1150.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 77624 Chile Dan 17.48 L J Waretini
2 11431 Dandaloo Blue 17.35 J & D Fahey
3 78684 Catch A Diva 17.55 G J Hodson
4 76864 Kiwi Young 17.62 J M Jopson
5 74588 Mc Mannus 17.42 B C Dann
6 65555 Hannah Brand 17.94 M J Flipp
7 54283 Janderra Apachie nwd J McInerney Jnr
8 67137 Need A Nurse 17.52 J S Rush
9 67667 Clan Phoenix 17.63 H G Cairns
10 75768 Nicker Time 17.89 G J Hodson

Robbies Bar & Bistro Stakes – C0 520m 13:25
$1450.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 55473 Miss Jaloux nwd J M Jopson
2 4 Know Love nwd G A Cleeve
3 58373 Arbuckle Park nwd M P Stewart
4 Carnaby R D Blackburn
5 3 Nitro Vixen nwd A Hart & K Taylor
6 74764 Clan Mcdee nwd H G Cairns
7 634 Homebush Trevor nwd J T McInerney
8 6 Heist nwd J T McInerney
9 77 Off The Rails nwd R D Blackburn
10 588 Bankside Lass nwd R Adcock

Power Farming Ltd Dash – C0 295m 13:45
$1000.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 23275 Thrilling Jazz nwd D Kingston
2 652 Jill Baxter nwd J T McInerney
3 87 What Justice fsdt J L Schierny
4 4 Altair fsdt J E Dunn
5 Flying Aspen M M Grant
6 53858 Cawbourne Georga nwd M J Flipp
7 6 Mulberry King fsdt K J Cassidy
8 88 World Of Venus nwd M T Proctor
9 87748 Polar Blast nwd I S Kaye
10 787 Homebush Candy nwd S R McInerney

Garden City Chem Dry Stakes – C0 520m 14:05
$1450.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 4 Trotro nwd J M Jopson
2 72344 Toya nwd L H Anderton
3 77465 Twice As Hot nwd K J Cassidy
4 8 Chile Tart nwd G A Cleeve
5 45 Homebush Tui nwd J T McInerney
6 8868 Slightly Foxed nwd R D Blackburn
7 4 Nitro Peggy nwd A Hart & K Taylor
8 7 Kerbside nwd J T McInerney
9 77 Off The Rails nwd R D Blackburn
10 588 Bankside Lass nwd R Adcock

Hampden Tavern Stakes – C2 520m 14:25
$1800.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 83677 Bell Roxon nwd A Hart & K Taylor
2 45141 All Tiger 30.91 B C Dann
3 75764 Arterial Bale 31.26 A C Roberts
4 35326 Riviera Chic nwd M M Grant
5 65477 Micro Dottie 30.68 J M Jopson
6 31288 Be Positive 30.76 R D Blackburn
7 44527 Lagoon Lad 30.74 J T McInerney
8 23441 Jackpot Jack 30.58 C Mitchell
9 67855 Pyramid Eyes 30.92 A Hart & K Taylor
10 36775 Two Tick Jessie 31.19 M & J Hill

Carols T.a.b Sprint – C0 295m 14:45
$1000.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 78 Gimme A Shot nwd J M Jopson
2 345 Mulberry Reco nwd K J Cassidy
3 665 Thrilling Rita nwd D Kingston
4 55254 Jealous Guy nwd P J Norris
5 Dirt Trak Cowboy M J Flipp
6 55477 Grant A Chance nwd P & T Hammond
7 2824 Cawbourne Happy nwd M M Grant
8 665F Waimak Pat nwd J T McInerney
9 87748 Polar Blast nwd I S Kaye
10 787 Homebush Candy nwd S R McInerney

Flair Dash – C0 295m 15:05
$1000.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 Bolstad J E Dunn
2 67757 Hugo First nwd R M McKenzie
3 67 Here’s Maree Now nwd J & D Fahey
4 23473 Magnificent nwd M M Grant
5 84436 Homebush Earl nwd I S Kaye
6 66282 Tictac Man fsdt S R Fagan
7 37863 Ironic nwd P J Norris
8 6 Mulberry Nipper fsdt K J Cassidy
9 87748 Polar Blast nwd I S Kaye
10 787 Homebush Candy nwd S R McInerney

Tuesday Place Pick Dash – C1 295m 15:40
$1150.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 68558 Old Mate Bob 17.42 M M Grant
2 12365 Coreys Comet 17.69 R P Breen
3 88827 Elle Voli 17.67 M J Flipp
4 88757 Homebush Veejay 17.90 I S Kaye
5 64315 Da Coola 17.27 J McInerney Jnr
6 41273 He’s So Fine 17.32 B C Dann
7 54436 Miss Wicklow 17.60 P J Consedine
8 5774x Bondi Brindi 17.95 C Mitchell
9 67667 Clan Phoenix 17.63 H G Cairns
10 75768 Nicker Time 17.89 G J Hodson

Coasters Tavern Stakes – C1 520m 15:57
$1550.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 37382 Trendy Guy 30.47 J A McMillan
2 28574 Pistol Sunrise fsdt A C Roberts
3 44564 This And That 31.25 B C Dann
4 31254 Bibi Dahl 30.99 R D Blackburn
5 43688 Mack’s Bounty 31.13 J T McInerney
6 15475 Sweet Papoose 30.82 J M Jopson
7 87541 Bye Bye Helen nwd M & J Hill
8 36126 Cyber Queen 30.51 L J Waretini
9 25686 Irish Bomber nwd A Hart & K Taylor
10 87766 Sister Dee 31.56 H G Cairns

Nutri-Zing Sprint – C3 295m 16:15
$1600.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 22117 Fine Arts 17.39 L J Waretini
2 68467 Chile Lopez 17.43 G A Cleeve
3 53821 Old Dans Mate 17.30 J T McInerney
4 53154 Scarlet Empress 17.31 A Joyce
5 63566 Groovy Show 17.69 J E Dunn
6 22227 Karl Baxter 17.33 J T McInerney
7 22816 Mirkola Bale 17.39 A C Roberts
8 47246 Coconut Ice 17.32 C Mitchell
9 68346 Nicca Notch 17.32 M J Flipp
10 8427F Etoile Noir 17.51 L H Anderton

Southern Trust Stakes – C1 520m 16:32
$1550.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 51768 Atsina Brave 31.14 C Mitchell
2 42523 Bethells Babe nwd R Casey
3 58674 Gemma’s Country 30.93 G J Hodson
4 12865 Anytime Soon 31.54 J A McMillan
5 64362 Hidden Secrets 30.97 A D Williams
6 62733 Lagoon Monroe nwd J T McInerney
7 82424 Smart Sharmila 30.76 R D Blackburn
8 53376 Chile Maid nwd L J Waretini
9 25686 Irish Bomber nwd A Hart & K Taylor
10 88766 Mr Joles nwd M & J Hill

Pick 6 Leg 1 – C2 520m 16:50
$1800.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 22213 Moa Hunter 30.93 B R Healey
2 62163 Southern Man 30.90 H G Cairns
3 34866 Homebush Bubbles 30.66 J T McInerney
4 34817 Charlie Stubbs 30.88 A D Williams
5 73727 Trendy Opawa 30.71 M J Flipp
6 43147 Who’s Shifty 30.67 J M Jopson
7 3373x Costa Bravo fsdt A C Roberts
8 21766 Diamond Elite 31.18 J T McInerney
9 67855 Pyramid Eyes 30.92 A Hart & K Taylor
10 36775 Two Tick Jessie 31.19 M & J Hill

Super Pets Stakes – C3 520m 17:07
$2150.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 35376 Winsome Cyclone 30.41 M M Grant
2 44776 Homebush Bradley 30.23 J T McInerney
3 45275 Moment fsdt L J Waretini
4 86845 Billy Baxter 30.67 J T McInerney
5 35531 Smart Josephine 30.75 R D Blackburn
6 33F12 Scott No Track 30.41 R Adcock
7 16753 Bettysue Bale 30.61 A C Roberts
8 44767 Coldharbor 30.66 S R Fagan
9 32888 Rosamond nwd J T McInerney
10 64786 Grant A Dream 30.41 P & T Hammond

George Calvert Cleaning Sprint – C2 295m 17:25
$1350.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 83212 Homebush Burt 17.56 C J Weir
2 78875 Another Notch 17.39 M J Flipp
3 3116x Call Me 17.31 B C Dann
4 77876 Thrilling Fury 17.41 R M McKenzie
5 52541 Solid Hand nwd R Adcock
6 36878 Black Inn Brave 17.42 A Joyce
7 25231 Botox Barbie 17.47 M J Flipp
8 58775 Homebush Carlin 17.49 R P Breen
9 68533 Frederick Baxter 17.49 J T McInerney
10 83475 Calling Collect 17.42 J M Jopson

Kolorful Kanvas Stakes – C3 520m 17:42
$2150.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 22122 Groovin’bain 30.53 A C Roberts
2 67324 Bert Badger 30.59 L H Anderton
3 27686 Your Turn 30.57 J T McInerney
4 43455 Paint The Stars nwd C Mitchell
5 17718 Handsome Hand 31.21 R Adcock
6 15388 Repeat Offender 30.36 M M Grant
7 17277 Groovy Band 30.24 J E Dunn
8 54642 Sally Baxter 30.56 J T McInerney
9 32888 Rosamond nwd J T McInerney
10 86668 Glen Abbey Moon nwd A Hart & K Taylor

Be Back Thursday Night Dash – C4 295m 18:00
$1900.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 86432 Homebush Buzz 17.33 J T McInerney
2 64378 Blazin A Trail 17.22 C Mitchell
3 37141 Cawbourne Burst 17.31 M M Grant
4 611F4 Historical 17.28 R D Blackburn
5 77186 Turbo Prince 17.57 B C Dann
6 55522 Rocky Pockets 17.42 G A Cleeve
7 77423 Botany Roy 17.16 J T McInerney
8 55568 Micro Sissy 17.39 B C Dann
9 86437 Mr Fugles 17.19 J M Jopson
10 35453 Chile Command nwd G A Cleeve

Speights Six Pack – C5 520m 18:16
$3000.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 126F7 Lyrical Bale 30.33 A C Roberts
2 38776 Acacia Creek 30.24 A Hart & K Taylor
3 22657 Know When 30.39 G A Cleeve
4 56434 Starlight Jewel 30.28 A C Roberts
5 42741 Winsome Junior 30.25 J & D Fahey
6 12322 French Invader 30.65 A C Roberts
7 41363 Nitro Marta 30.22 A Hart & K Taylor
8 42575 Crafty Flynn 30.52 G A Cleeve
9 71767 Asafa Bale 30.20 J T McInerney
10 38753 Satan’s Plot 30.32 J T McInerney