Thursday 30th April 2009


Leamington Distance – C1/2d 650m 17:10
$3100.00 Combined Race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 17133 Tigger Foot 38.30 J P Foot
2 47527 Young Daddy fsdt D D Schofield
3 11364 Shea Sherie 37.78 G A Lawrence
4 22234 Calm Rip nwd D W Mathews & M R Lozell
5 27F67 She’s Too Cool nwd D D Schofield
6 77614 Anders Road fsdt D J Macauley
7 13744 Will She Echo ntt W Steele
8 34432 Eddy’s Goal 37.42 D Van Meeuwen
9 76555 Shy Neena 38.04 D Van Meeuwen

Matangi Maiden – C0 457m 17:30
$1450.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 32452 Galileo nwd W Steele
2 533 Thrilling Fleur fsdt K
3 271 Thrilling Girl nwd G E Harding
4 Prince Marciano G A Lawrence
5 26133 Homebush Tui nwd G M Hunt
6 48653 Santo Gold fsdt P W Cleaver
7 842 Dapper nwd L P & L C Joyce
8 Sydenham Pretty S P Clark
9 Thrilling Golan N P Green
10 Prince G A Lawrence

Tamahere Dash – C1 375m 18:03
$1600.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 33643 Mumble Jumble 21.43 W Steele
2 26312 Another Jenny nwd H R
3 22457 Hitman Fred 21.37 P G Lowen
4 74268 Thermostatic nwd G R Farrell
5 71477 Aleiron nwd B D F Craik
6 66443 Thrilling Chase nwd M P Mann
7 77877 Bang Wallop 21.59 T A Green
8 78458 Thrilling Catch nwd R A McPhee
9 67777 Flyby Joey 21.41 D W Mathews & M R Lozell
10 88558 Sergeant Scream nwd G Calverley

Hautapi Stakes – C1 457m 18:31
$1550.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 84867 Milvale Bale 26.28 G N Pomeroy
2 F6868 Doubleo Tom fsdt N A Clark
3 12435 Piha Sunset 25.95 D Van Meeuwen
4 35562 Satsuma 25.98 B D F Craik
5 18647 Legally Binding nwd S P Clark
6 63125 Julie’s Lady nwd D H Cottam
7 85354 Fancy Girl 26.07 D D Schofield
8 22132 Piccadilly Line nwd B D F Craik
9 48642 Spinning Comet nwd J R Udy

Tauwhare Dash – C1 375m 18:59
$1150.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 67478 Gold Foot 21.53 J P Foot
2 77333 India Blue nwd D D Schofield
3 81342 21.53 R P O’Regan
4 66464 Tails Off fsdt T A Green
5 54471 Pyfo Willee nwd G Calverley
6 35886 Cawbourne Botros fsdt W Steele
7 17474 Julie Appeal fsdt G E Harding
8 36566 Thrilling Web 21.48 M P Mann
9 47834 Homebush Astrid fsdt J R Udy
10 7558x Winsome Nero fsdt K & J Maisey

Protector Safety Six Pack – C2/3 457m 19:30
$2150.00 Combined Race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 15428 Cool Disco 25.70 D Van Meeuwen
2 85431 Looney Lee 25.80 D D Schofield
3 43188 Cawbourne Belle 25.66 W Steele
4 11517 Seaswift 25.66 D D Schofield
5 82845 King Jack 25.80 G A Lawrence
6 12712 Rasmah 25.72 B D F Craik
7 78775 Born Entertainer nwd L P & L C Joyce
8 32274 Night Alert 25.73 S L Ross
9 37886 Dark Fancy 26.00 D D Schofield
10 54581 Payneful Truth 25.90 D D Schofield

Interislander Dash – C2 375m 20:00
$1350.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 86737 End Zone 20.58 J R Udy
2 81477 Park Red 21.40 B D F Craik
3 64757 Halstrom Bale nwd M P Mann
4 38255 Vireya 21.57 B D F Craik
5 56321 Thrilling Ali ntt K Walsh
6 11467 Zachary Same 21.50 D D Schofield
7 44818 Bigtime Dancer 21.18 D L Annette
8 55356 Golly Gee nwd S P Clark
9 22765 Kinsale Lad 21.45 G N Pomeroy
10 64676 Coincide nwd P G Lowen

Raglan Stakes – C3/4 375m 20:30
$1900.00 Combined Race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 54764 Beach Street 21.40 B D F Craik
2 14743 Jaymess nwd S P Clark
3 48356 Thrilling Force 21.13 G R Farrell
4 57223 Annies Brat 21.15 G A Lawrence
5 13641 Cyclone Hooley 21.61 N P Green
6 16214 Contagen 21.45 W Steele
7 65786 Homebush Houdini 21.18 K & J Maisey
8 73376 Rialto Rosie nwd G A Lawrence
9 88787 Young Valiant 21.56 W Steele
10 65813 Big Night In 21.20 N P Green

Superior Chunky Dog Rolls Dash – C5 375m 21:00
$2300.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 81613 Spy Powers 21.26 N P Green
2 42237 Sydenham Smith 21.17 S P Clark
3 85634 Zambora Man 21.18 P&L Henley
4 75236 Devils Marbels nwd D D Schofield
5 42132 Debt 21.14 G B Darcy
6 71556 Winsome Sky 21.17 D D Schofield
7 27153 Thrilling Game 21.07 D W Mathews & M R Lozell
8 13226 King’s Conquest 21.01 D D Schofield
9 27174 Austin 21.18 D D Schofield
10 12374 Cawbourne Ray 21.05 D D Schofield

Tab Pump & Automotive Stakes – C4/5 457m 21:30
$3000.00 Combined Race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 35561 Fancy Alex 25.79 D D Schofield
2 32532 Thrilling Wolf nwd G B Darcy
3 31237 But Why Not nwd D D Schofield
4 66517 Paddy Bond 25.63 G A Lawrence
5 88265 Tee Shirt 25.40 G A Lawrence
6 52251 25.73 P&L Henley
7 42121 Dandaloo Blue nwd N A Clark
8 22783 Private Pedro nwd D D Schofield
9 24864 Thank You Jim 25.65 D D Schofield

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments