Thursday 3rd April 2008


Greyhounds North Maiden Distance – Heat 1 – C0dq 630m 5:25
$2500.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 62122 She’s Too Cool fsdt D D Schofield
2 88726 Raccy Skip nwd G A Lawrence
3 84477 Possum Born nwd S P Clark
4 55562 Thrilling Evo nwd S C Mann
5 58462 Tigger Foot nwd J P Foot
6 23727 King Joker nwd M McFarlane
7 23452 Teegan nwd G A Lawrence
8 37655 Chivas Regal nwd G A Lawrence

Greyhounds North Maiden Distance – Heat 2 – C0dq 630m 5:45
$2500.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 42554 King Jack nwd G A Lawrence
2 71574 Big Tease fsdt G A Cleeve
3 13316 Simply Blessed nwd D D Schofield
4 31687 Panda Anne nwd G A Lawrence
6 31767 Kind Gesture fsdt G A Lawrence
7 55827 Calm Rip fsdt D W Mathews
8 65447 Winsome Dignity fsdt S P Maher

NZ Derby – Heat 1 – R/Aq 457m 6:22
$2000.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 41126 Captain Bruce fsdt M M Grant
2 33463 Homebush Darcy fsdt J T McInerney
3 81641 Daddy fsdt D D Schofield
4 42518 Moonshine Jug fsdt P&L Henley
5 65112 Crafty Flynn 26.11 G A Cleeve
6 31461 Cool Groovy 25.85 J & D Fahey
7 11111 Watch That Whale nwd S C Mann
8 87625 Rewired 25.95 D D Schofield
9 76672 Kernahan fsdt J T McInerney
10 13775 Hitman Fred fsdt P G Lowen

NZ Derby – Heat 2 – R/Aq 457m 7:00
$2000.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 24816 Highway Baxter fsdt J T McInerney
2 11822 Aussie Opawa 25.54 J & D Fahey
3 23214 Young Daddy fsdt D D Schofield
4 26125 Thrilling Jed 25.82 K Walsh
5 11272 Saigon Lord fsdt M M Grant
6 83552 Thank You Jim 25.65 D D Schofield
7 24562 Winsome Chance 25.92 S P Maher
8 11527 Chile Will He fsdt G A Cleeve
9 13775 Hitman Fred fsdt P G Lowen
10 81425 Saint Daniel fsdt J McInerney Jnr

T Mcdonald Cup – Heat 1 – C2dq 747m 7:40
$3000.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 54224 Micro Benny fsdt D D Schofield
2 14176 Roman Leader fsdt B D F Craik
3 24122 Groovy Finance fsdt J & D Fahey
4 11516 In The Mob fsdt S P Clark
5 41367 Satsuma fsdt G A Lawrence
6 16275 Rialto Rosie fsdt G A Lawrence
7 45773 Billy Baxter fsdt J T McInerney
8 22363 Winsome Cyclone fsdt M M Grant
9 25356 Jin Ju fsdt J R Goode

NZ Derby – Heat 3 – R/Aq 457m 8:10
$2000.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 81888 Smooth Strider fsdt M M Grant
2 12151 Flying Squadron fsdt P&L Henley
3 13525 Turbine Bale nwd A C Roberts
4 83742 Genista Brave nwd J E Dunn
5 61112 Fancy Eel 26.20 D D Schofield
6 12226 Cyclone Presto fsdt N P Green
7 73246 Botany Roy fsdt J T McInerney
8 22216 Big Pa fsdt D D Schofield
9 41447 Hamburger fsdt J T McInerney
10 76672 Kernahan fsdt J T McInerney

T Mcdonald Cup – Heat 2 – C2dq 747m 8:41
$3000.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 72473 Groovy Shot fsdt S P Maher
2 76637 Major Conquest fsdt S P Clark
3 13343 Thrilling Mac nwd K Walsh
4 65834 Ancient Rhythm fsdt B D F Craik
5 25351 Shea Sherie fsdt G A Lawrence
6 82588 Cawbourne Baron nwd D D Schofield
7 64455 Roman Home fsdt J T McInerney
8 66821 Tizzy Lee Bucket fsdt C J Morris
9 25356 Jin Ju fsdt J R Goode

NZ Derby – Heat 4 – R/Aq 457m 9:11
$2000.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 12221 Thrilling Brute 25.60 K Walsh
2 88756 Cosmic Zeus fsdt J T McInerney
3 42481 Black Book 26.04 S C Mann
4 15548 Chile Command nwd G A Cleeve
5 11343 Winsome Junior fsdt J & D Fahey
6 33211 Lauretana Boy nwd K Sutch-Jones
7 11521 Smash Palace fsdt M M Grant
8 11114 Cawbourne Ray 25.47 D D Schofield
9 13775 Hitman Fred fsdt P G Lowen
10 81425 Saint Daniel fsdt J McInerney Jnr

NZ Derby – Heat 5 – R/Aq 457m 9:41
$2000.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 12645 Premiere Star 26.52 D D Schofield
2 31428 Go Strait Threw fsdt J T McInerney
3 74617 Bert Badger fsdt L H Anderton
4 36517 Cawbourne Wellsy nwd D D Schofield
5 36858 Nassiray Jewel fsdt A C Roberts
6 54531 Forward Solution nwd D W Mathews
7 11126 Mccracken 25.59 J & D Fahey
8 15536 Genista Flyer nwd J E Dunn
9 76672 Kernahan fsdt J T McInerney
10 41447 Hamburger fsdt J T McInerney

Dual Code Here Next Thursday Nite – C4/5 457m 10:11
$2805.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 23121 Red Rush 25.33 D D Schofield
2 x8111 Gringo 25.49 D D Schofield
3 43347 Crowded House 25.64 W Steele
4 61463 Wakatipu Flyer fsdt G R Farrell
5 27226 Rymor Reason 25.88 T A Green
6 26433 Trendy Son 25.68 G R Farrell
7 46344 Eddy’s Goal nwd D D Schofield
8 15786 Hot Dickadee 25.79 W Steele
9 25177 Another Pride 25.83 S C Mann
10 16564 Tee Shirt 25.40 G A Lawrence