Thursday 5th February 2009


Welcome To Cambridge First 4 – C1 375m 17:16
$1150.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 64832 Park Red nwd B D F Craik
2 42116 Davinci nwd S P Clark
3 1776 Thrilling Web 21.48 M P Mann
4 14176 21.44 T A Green
5 67465 Kind Gesture 21.40 G A Lawrence
6 87558 Thrilling Amy nwd G M Hunt
7 46277 Bigtime Dancer 21.18 D L Annette
8 35167 Gold Foot 21.53 J P Foot
9 66785 Kylasi nwd M J Lozell
10 87876 Waikika Pirate nwd G Calverley

Matangi Maiden – C0 457m 17:50
$1450.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 35465 Mambo Sam nwd H S Laagland
2 Looney Lee D D Schofield
3 66766 Bratpack Sally nwd K Sutch-Jones
4 48741 Cawbourne Botros nwd W Steele
5 Thrilling Angel K
6 3 Rasmah fsdt B D F Craik
7 37444 Galileo nwd W Steele
8 26556 Myreen nwd G N Pomeroy
9 4 Aleiron fsdt B D F Craik
10 7 Thrilling Ali nwd K Walsh

Tamahere Dash – C1 375m 18:22
$1150.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 76428 Creek Diamond 21.49 D M Smith
2 21354 Winsome Sky nwd D D Schofield
3 87845 Thrilling Catch nwd S C Mann
4 1154 Thrilling Cam nwd K Walsh
5 42546 Total Inferno nwd P W Cleaver
6 81586 Flyby Joey 21.41 D W Mathews & M R Lozell
7 25335 Suzie The Fluzy 21.47 R P O’Regan
8 45753 Julie’s Lady nwd D H Cottam
9 87876 Waikika Pirate nwd G Calverley
10 7887x Cawbourne Lola nwd R K Sharp

Tauwhare Stakes First 4 – C1 457m 19:02
$1550.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 84347 Thrilling Celia nwd K Sutch-Jones
2 62515 Thrilling Brit nwd D W Mathews & M R Lozell
3 32173 Dark Fancy 26.00 D D Schofield
4 56582 Cawbourne Belle nwd W Steele
5 32214 Tails Off nwd T A Green
6 11 Thrilling Alert 26.01 K Walsh
7 16384 Satsuma 25.98 B D F Craik
8 14327 Thrilling Chase 25.77 M P Mann
9 51684 Spinning Comet nwd W Steele
10 41766 Fancy Mel fsdt D D Schofield

Protector Safety Dash – C1 375m 19:42
$1150.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 36734 Hitman Fred nwd P G Lowen
2 78545 Catch The Breeze nwd J R Udy
3 35586 Big Archie 21.52 K Sutch-Jones
4 24112 Spy Powers 21.44 N P Green
5 42666 Queen Lizzy 21.67 B D F Craik
6 36275 Mumble Jumble 21.43 W Steele
7 31257 Bang Wallop 21.59 T A Green
8 24F68 Doubleo Tom nwd R P O’Regan
9 74778 Awesome Foot 21.56 J P Foot
10 87887 Wulfgar 21.54 I L George

Raceway Sprint Six Pack – C5 375m 20:13
$2300.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 16118 King’s Conquest 21.01 D D Schofield
2 57832 Tigger Foot 21.36 J P Foot
3 53112 Ensign 21.57 G B Darcy
4 35351 Suissa 21.11 G N Pomeroy
5 36121 Winsome Light 21.06 D D Schofield
6 13578 Bigtime Nev 21.24 G R Farrell
7 52451 Stately Conquest 20.87 S P Clark
8 26F11 Thrilling Force 21.13 G R Farrell
9 54336 Thrilling Game 21.07 D W Mathews & M R Lozell
10 63244 Austin 21.18 D D Schofield

Raglan Sprint – C3 375m 20:43
$1600.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 12556 History Never fsdt G R Farrell
2 12161 Zambora Man 21.26 P&L Henley
3 25376 Lauretana Boy 21.28 K Sutch-Jones
4 74457 Cyclone Presto nwd N P Green
5 41274 Sirocco Cam 21.34 P&L Henley
6 21353 Thrilling Beau nwd K Walsh
7 33121 Debt fsdt G B Darcy
8 53828 Street Tall 21.40 H R
9 12555 Fancy Spider 21.40 D D Schofield
10 13675 Homebush Jenna 21.49 J R Udy

Hautapu Sprint – C2 375m 21:13
$1350.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 26165 Halstrom Bale nwd M P Mann
2 53261 Agent Whale 21.67 M P Mann
3 54864 Brother Badger 21.33 H S Laagland
4 61444 Wild fsdt R P O’Regan
5 22127 Rezende nwd S P Clark
6 13321 Central Cyrus 20.86 W Steele
7 45378 Thermostatic nwd G R Farrell
8 22353 Thrilling Nath 21.24 K Walsh

Superior Chunky Dog Rolls Sprint – C4 375m 21:42
$1900.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 36744 Annies Brat 21.15 G A Lawrence
2 65723 Jacko 21.15 G A Lawrence
3 22743 Crowded House 21.37 W Steele
4 46417 Big Night In 21.20 N P Green
5 34656 Sydenham Smith 21.17 S P Clark
6 74288 Dellacqua 21.47 T A Green
7 34812 Run Off Me 21.41 P&L Henley
8 84873 Swinging Zorro 21.14 S P Clark
9 63575 Rialto Mission nwd B D F Craik
10 53846 Thrilling Elroy nwd P G Lowen

T.a.b Pump & Automotive Stakes – C4/5 457m 22:12
$3000.00 Combined Race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 32542 Simply Blessed 25.69 D D Schofield
2 14771 Winsome Cruiser 25.47 T A Green
3 33761 Fancy Charm 25.48 R P O’Regan
4 21147 Jaymess nwd S P Clark
5 57613 Miss Amy Dry 25.85 B D F Craik
6 12463 25.73 P&L Henley
7 21223 Fancy Shelly 25.46 D D Schofield
8 12758 25.62 D D Schofield
9 88655 Awesome Voyage 25.56 W Steele
10 67747 Fancy Alex 25.79 D D Schofield

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments