Thursday 14th August 2008


New Season Stakes – C0 545m 11:50
$1450.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 23443 Toya nwd L H Anderton
2 47338 Miss Jaloux fsdt J M Jopson
3 24845 Wee Shadow nwd J F Allen
4 52226 Up Town Lass nwd R Adcock
5 83255 Blooming Mabel nwd M & J Hill
6 42 Trotro fsdt J M Jopson
7 322 Deal For You fsdt G A Cleeve
8 6345 Homebush Trevor fsdt J T McInerney
9 34267 Lively Spirit nwd J F Allen
10 26378 Loffhagen fsdt B C Dann

Speedprint Shop Stakes – C1 545m 12:12
$1550.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 87667 Mr Joles 32.88 M & J Hill
2 36888 Mack’s Bounty fsdt J T McInerney
3 52442 Mr Bonzalas nwd S J Whall
4 75416 Bye Bye Helen 33.32 M & J Hill
5 113 Shakin’ Martini fsdt G A Cleeve
6 57578 Paranova 33.00 J F Allen
7 41 Nitro Peggy fsdt A Hart & K Taylor
8 47534 Zorro Man nwd P & B Conner

Www.greyhoundsaspets.org.nz – C0 310m 12:29
$1000.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 2 Flying Aspen fsdt M M Grant
2 73868 Willy Mina fsdt C J Keen
3 455 Homebush Tui fsdt J T McInerney
4 28243 Cawbourne Happy nwd M M Grant
5 34733 Magnificent nwd M M Grant
6 54775 Grant A Chance nwd P & T Hammond
7 674 Here’s Maree Now fsdt J & D Fahey
8 62822 Tictac Man fsdt S R Fagan
9 76558 Wicked Ways nwd J F Allen
10 88687 Slightly Foxed fsdt R D Blackburn

Keyosk Service Bar Stakes – C1 545m 12:47
$1550.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 65854 Kaiwera Sarah nwd M & J Hill
2 11553 Wandy Haka 33.54 J T McInerney
3 86745 Gemma’s Country nwd G J Hodson
4 37868 Dancing Jazzy nwd J M Jopson
5 31 Nitro Vixen fsdt A Hart & K Taylor
6 12 Winsome Merc fsdt J & D Fahey
7 67755 Two Tick Jessie 33.16 M & J Hill
8 66135 Know Best fsdt G A Cleeve

Paws Inn Boarding Kennel Sprint – C1 310m 13:03
$1150.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 11421 Mungo 18.94 R D Blackburn
2 43154 Da Coola nwd J T McInerney
3 6521 Jill Baxter fsdt J T McInerney
4 28284 Avanzata nwd J F Allen
5 32563 World Warning nwd M M Grant
6 36774 Bell Roxon nwd A Hart & K Taylor
7 86844 Catch A Diva nwd G J Hodson
8 45665 Hailstone Herb nwd J T McInerney
9 78867 Aquit fsdt J F Allen

Brian Bagley Driver Licensing Stakes – C2 545m 13:20
$1800.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 11112 Winsome Bucks 32.91 J & D Fahey
2 25231 Bethells Babe nwd R Casey
3 25188 Casanra Bale fsdt J T McInerney
4 51418 All Tiger 33.03 B C Dann
5 53266 Riviera Chic nwd M M Grant
6 11528 Soichiro nwd J T McInerney
7 31477 Who’s Shifty fsdt J M Jopson
8 12541 Bibi Dahl nwd R D Blackburn
9 78556 Pyramid Eyes nwd A Hart & K Taylor

Wobbly’s Sprint – C1 310m 13:38
$1150.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 42832 Janderra Apachie nwd J T McInerney
2 85581 Old Mate Bob nwd M M Grant
3 45647 This And That fsdt B C Dann
4 16886 Leo’s Boy fsdt J T McInerney
5 68645 Kiwi Young fsdt J M Jopson
6 75385 Vintage Token fsdt S R Fagan
7 11F Flying Chameleon 18.56 J & D Fahey
8 33356 Boy Bugler nwd J F Allen
9 78867 Aquit fsdt J F Allen

Forbury Park Sprint – C1 310m 13:55
$1150.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 31586 Hailstone Harly fsdt J T McInerney
2 23652 Coreys Comet nwd R P Breen
3 57684 Nicker Time 18.86 G J Hodson
4 12733 He’s So Fine nwd B C Dann
5 52211 Kathleen Boy fsdt J T McInerney
6 38556 Thrilling Eadie nwd P & B Conner
7 72862 Small Hand fsdt J M Jopson
8 17445 Robtitle nwd J T McInerney
9 78867 Aquit fsdt J F Allen

Warren White Stakes – C3 545m 14:13
$2150.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 47766 Homebush Bradley nwd J T McInerney
2 53766 Winsome Cyclone nwd M M Grant
3 18786 Frosty Equator 32.96 A Joyce
4 73247 Bert Badger nwd L H Anderton
5 47672 Coldharbor 32.70 S R Fagan
6 77185 Handsome Hand nwd R Adcock
7 66683 Glen Abbey Moon fsdt A Hart & K Taylor
8 47864 Grant A Dream 32.43 P & T Hammond
9 68665 Your Turn nwd J T McInerney

John Carlyle Sprint – C2 310m 14:40
$1350.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 17426 Utter Madness 18.79 A Hart & K Taylor
2 24768 Beautiful Moment 18.75 J F Allen
3 37675 Homebush Alida 18.94 J T McInerney
4 25415 Solid Hand fsdt R Adcock
5 61221 Themelo nwd M M Grant
6 87753 Homebush Carlin 18.70 R P Breen
7 68533 Frederick Baxter nwd J T McInerney
8 14311 Dandaloo Blue 18.55 J & D Fahey
9 58436 Highway Baxter nwd J T McInerney
10 83475 Calling Collect 18.82 J M Jopson

Brocklebank Dry Cleaners Stakes – C3 310m 15:15
$1600.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 31161 Call Me fsdt B C Dann
2 18684 Turbo Prince 18.75 B C Dann
3 77774 Alecia Reltub 18.82 J T McInerney
4 28162 Mirkola Bale nwd A C Roberts
5 53884 Repeat Offender 18.29 M M Grant
6 57322 Know Better 18.49 G A Cleeve
7 22273 Karl Baxter 18.74 J T McInerney
8 54764 Heza Lil nwd J T McInerney
9 5457x Know Faith nwd G A Cleeve
10 26555 Homebush Duncan 18.42 J T McInerney

Presidents Stakes – C5 545m 15:48
$3500.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 51163 Dreamy Haze 32.45 J F Allen
2 22311 Enduro Skye 32.98 A Hart & K Taylor
3 13631 Nitro Marta nwd A Hart & K Taylor
4 21115 Solemn Promise nwd A C Roberts
5 43146 Ripping The Dew 32.60 R Adcock
6 55314 Smash Palace 32.95 M M Grant
7 41337 Lochinvar Vuiton 32.75 M M Grant
8 36127 Mick Baxter 32.88 J T McInerney
9 43466 Starlight Jewel nwd A C Roberts
10 87768 Acacia Creek fsdt A Hart & K Taylor

Rainbow Paints Sprint – C3/4 310m 16:12
$1900.00 Combined Race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 65877 Homebush Aussie 18.79 J T McInerney
2 31541 Scarlet Empress fsdt A Joyce
3 66654 Whisky Lee Girl 18.49 J T McInerney
4 28875 Homebush Mate nwd J T McInerney
5 53787 Chile Command nwd G A Cleeve
6 38765 Boy Genius fsdt J M Jopson
7 87867 Rebel Caste fsdt J F Allen
8 13312 Saint Daniel nwd J T McInerney
9 8427F Etoile Noir 19.04 L H Anderton
10 35888 Cawbourne Sam nwd M M Grant

St Kilda Vet Sprint – C3/4 310m 16:29
$1900.00 Combined Race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 56284 Cadbury Hand nwd R Adcock
2 47766 Homebush Darcy 18.71 J T McInerney
3 56876 Micro Sissy 18.50 B C Dann
4 46543 Most Royal nwd A Hart & K Taylor
5 14155 Cawbourne Burst 18.79 M M Grant
6 6647x Know Good nwd G A Cleeve
7 43233 Homebush Buzz 18.71 J T McInerney
8 78863 Whisky Boy fsdt J T McInerney
9 35888 Cawbourne Sam nwd M M Grant
10 44776 Rose Of Tarlee 18.76 J T McInerney

Winter Sprint – C5 310m 16:47
$3000.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 82522 Royal Reprieve 18.81 G A Cleeve
2 33854 Duwanna Hand 18.47 R Adcock
3 17344 Nurse Nancy 18.73 M & J Hill
4 71133 Saigon Lord 18.42 M M Grant
5 42321 Botany Roy 18.61 J T McInerney
6 86412 Stratus Bekelee 18.55 A Hart & K Taylor
7 63526 Know What nwd G A Cleeve
8 31122 Watusi Assassin nwd J F Allen
9 24716 Chilli Mitch 18.70 J T McInerney
10 35527 Remus 18.60 M & J Hill