Friday 26th September 2008


Allied Work Force 0800 Labour – C1 305m 17:13
$1150.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 71333 Lagoon Monroe nwd J T McInerney
2 36844 Tory Channel fsdt J T McInerney
3 33463 Thrilling Lark 17.94 S D Gommans
4 72466 Robtitle fsdt J T McInerney
5 35424 Da Coola fsdt J T McInerney
6 51445 Rhyana Reason 18.05 M Olden
7 15485 Magnificent fsdt M M Grant
8 34534 Luchino 17.83 M Olden
9 65767 Karamea Labri fsdt J T McInerney
10 15848 Bigtime Mate 18.13 L D Bell

Guthrie Bowron, – C2 305m 17:30
$1350.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 88473 Healing Crystal 17.88 S D Gommans
2 21152 Wongawillisteve 17.64 B R D Cole
3 15533 Peace Icon 17.88 A Duganzich
4 82534 Casanra Bale fsdt J T McInerney
5 61788 All About Milly 17.82 P Freeman & A Turnwald
6 52588 Debbie Bluefire 18.08 G M Clarke
7 15534 Thrilling Melody 17.67 P Freeman & A Turnwald
8 51474 Less Than Ideal 17.86 G C Holswich
9 88287 Rosamond fsdt J T McInerney
10 88767 Sweet Secret 17.78 M Gardner

Www.wanganuicarcentre.com – C1 305m 17:48
$1150.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 14 Phantom Fog 17.86 M Olden
2 35877 Bigtime Lass 17.75 L D Bell
3 21122 Fast Stass 18.08 D D Schofield
4 26886 Hailstone Harly fsdt J T McInerney
5 66534 Homebush Alida nwd J T McInerney
6 48155 Charteris Bay fsdt J T McInerney
7 64148 Elite Baxter fsdt J T McInerney
8 5684F Madam Leah 18.20 M Olden
9 65767 Karamea Labri fsdt J T McInerney
10 15848 Bigtime Mate 18.13 L D Bell

Dimocks Retravision – C1 520m 18:16
$1550.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 65144 India Blue 31.09 D D Schofield
2 37337 Tiger Indy Woods 30.74 G&S Hayden-Holmes
3 1336F Father Figure fsdt B R D Cole
4 63111 Upahut Queen 30.75 W T Hodgson
5 85554 Thrilling Holly 30.28 S D Gommans
6 46583 Thrilling Josh fsdt S D Gommans
7 52132 Beejay’s Mate fsdt J T McInerney
8 17362 Bearly Movin’ fsdt B R D Cole
9 64724 Four White Sox 31.10 G&S Hayden-Holmes
10 65767 Karamea Labri nwd J T McInerney

Morrie Gibbons Signs – C2 305m 18:47
$1350.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 51118 Red Terror nwd G&S Hayden-Holmes
2 25653 Blue Watch 17.97 A Duganzich
3 47344 Homebush Bubbles nwd J T McInerney
4 71211 Set In Stone fsdt P Freeman & A Turnwald
5 57215 Bigtime Beauty 18.00 D A Gough
6 67566 Bigtime Risk 17.66 D Little
7 47462 Cawbourne Melody 17.77 P Freeman & A Turnwald
8 52164 Mannin The Waka 18.12 G M Clarke
9 88287 Rosamond fsdt J T McInerney
10 88767 Sweet Secret 17.78 M Gardner

Keenan Concrete – C3/4 520m 19:16
$2600.00 Combined Race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 85464 Jonny Marco 30.20 D M Donlon
2 54223 No Drama Don 30.52 G&S Hayden-Holmes
3 85134 Winsome Dignity 30.11 S P Maher
4 88746 Lisa Shiraz 30.34 G&S Hayden-Holmes
5 35873 Lagoon Lad 30.31 J T McInerney
6 33316 Token 30.32 S Drysdale
7 51357 Lagoon Fifi 30.16 B R D Cole
8 34553 Fancy Eel 30.78 D D Schofield
9 57788 Mick Baxter nwd J T McInerney
10 15226 Tony Knows fsdt J T McInerney

Mickey’s Super Liquor – C3f 305m 19:44
$1650.00 – FINAL
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 65688 Blue Denim 17.91 L McCook
2 25216 Joshie’s Girl 17.78 W T Hodgson
3 47244 Sams Renegade 17.71 M J Lozell
4 34224 Rymor Reason nwd J & J Tapiki
5 3228F Homebush Bex 17.84 W B Goodwin
6 28156 Go Groovy nwd S P Maher
7 31113 Flojo Flyer 17.67 P Freeman & A Turnwald
8 41111 Cawbourne Dore 17.55 P Freeman & A Turnwald
9 45377 Papamoa Lass 17.81 P Freeman & A Turnwald
10 43486 Crystal Sal 17.71 W T Hodgson

Wanganui Farm Supplies – C5 305m 20:12
$2300.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 52386 Cab Driver 17.60 D P Symes
2 783 Twist Mist nwd B R D Cole
3 45515 Whisky Lee Girl 17.74 J T McInerney
4 11342 Cawbourne James nwd P Freeman & A Turnwald
5 36714 Charlie Cash 17.51 A Duganzich
6 15655 Homebush Darcy nwd J T McInerney
7 18131 17.41 D D Schofield
8 23185 Go Strait Threw 17.93 J T McInerney
9 23288 Polska 17.60 T & K Mischefski
10 32888 Amberose 17.53 S P Maher

Wanganui Security Services – C4 305m 20:40
$1900.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 3571F Pattys Answer nwd G&S Hayden-Holmes
2 12527 Bigtime Royale 17.82 D A Gough
3 74473 Bigtime Express 17.58 L J Ahern
4 22132 Thrilling Grit 17.54 S D Gommans
5 74412 Bigtime World 17.75 L J Ahern
6 38646 Fun And Profit 17.68 A Duganzich
7 32665 Homebush Duncan nwd J T McInerney
8 56533 Swift Token 17.66 J T McInerney
9 85275 Bigtime Dora 17.75 D A Gough
10 65287 Homebush Aussie nwd J T McInerney

See You @ “the Red” – C5 305m 21:10
$2300.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 38473 Chilli Mitch 17.61 J T McInerney
2 42254 Hillys Tip 17.36 S P Maher
3 73127 Pizza Girl 17.20 J T McInerney
4 43183 Forward Solution nwd D W Mathews & M R Lozell
5 71631 Cawbourne Stacey 17.44 P Freeman & A Turnwald
6 15616 Botany Roy nwd J T McInerney
7 24356 End Zone 17.62 D D Schofield
8 65613 Skaddadle 17.85 P Freeman & A Turnwald
9 23288 Polska 17.60 T & K Mischefski
10 32888 Amberose 17.53 S P Maher

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments