Friday 27th March 2009


Allied Work Force 0800 Labour – C2 305m 17:17
$1350.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 27886 Coleridge Andie 17.81 D W Mathews & M R Lozell
2 73666 Dapto Token nwd S Drysdale
3 56718 Bigtime Action 17.99 S Drysdale
4 35345 Bitta Zip nwd P Freeman & A Turnwald
5 62268 Genista Spirit nwd J E Dunn
6 15156 Heist 17.67 A Udy & H McCracken
7 25136 Ranui 17.65 P Freeman & A Turnwald
8 14855 Hailstone Harly nwd J T McInerney
9 67656 Simon 17.78 M J Lozell
10 64878 Go Strait Threw 17.93 J T McInerney

Mickeys Super Liquor – C1 520m 17:48
$1550.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 5187 Homebush Jake fsdt J T McInerney
2 55872 Thrilling Tiff 30.65 D J Parata
3 32166 Botany Adam fsdt J T McInerney
4 48654 Kiwisaver 30.68 W T Hodgson
5 54617 Cawbourne Serene nwd J Gilbert
6 67724 Capp Mannering 30.46 A Duganzich
7 22166 Cawbourne Force 30.63 J Gilbert
8 51462 Serious Charge 30.56 B R D Cole
9 76524 Girl Leg nwd N C Rugg
10 46764 Dancing Tessa 30.59 A G Van Der Merwe

Bilderbeck Construction Ltd – C3 305m 18:16
$1600.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 15754 Cawbourne Whiz 17.72 D J Parata
2 15832 Scissor Sisters 17.76 C J & W F Morris
3 42728 Bigtime World 17.75 L J Ahern
4 86157 Phantom Fog 17.80 M Olden
5 27712 Wongawillinev 17.41 B R D Cole
6 66324 Just Like Bee 17.59 S P Maher
7 44157 Bigtime Dora 17.75 D A Gough
8 422F8 Homebush Mate 17.75 J T McInerney
9 26875 Alecia Reltub 17.89 J T McInerney
10 255F8 Homebush Phoebe 17.64 P G Knight

Crombie Lockwood (Nz) Ltd – C1 520m 18:36
$1550.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 64214 Blake’s Angel 30.35 N A Clark
2 26426 Thrilling Ace 30.24 W T Hodgson
3 35155 Red Terror 30.23 G&S Hayden-Holmes
4 34248 Mya Flyer 30.88 B J Marsh
5 41487 Homebush Elton fsdt J T McInerney
6 35637 Cawbourne Sneaky nwd J Gilbert
7 44472 Guilty Verdict 30.53 D P Symes
8 25633 Chivas Regal nwd A Udy & H McCracken
9 76524 Girl Leg nwd N C Rugg
10 44667 In The Bin fsdt D E Kettlewell & N E Phillips

Vita Power – C4 305m 19:07
$1900.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 78628 Samual Baxter nwd J T McInerney
2 64257 Mumma Doons 17.42 J Gilbert
3 48858 Charli’s Echo nwd C J & W F Morris
4 5885x Homebush Aussie 17.72 J T McInerney
5 34654 Cawbourne Ace 18.15 J Gilbert
6 16665 Kathleen Boy nwd J T McInerney
7 11311 Chinese Girl 17.50 B R D Cole
8 77646 Cab Driver 17.60 D P Symes
9 F8767 Hutt Park Lass 17.78 C J & W F Morris
10 78688 Agent Vicki 17.59 L Bliek

Keenan Concrete 6 Pack – C2/3 520m 19:36
$2150.00 Combined Race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 67678 Mick Baxter nwd J T McInerney
2 35644 Beejay’s Mate nwd J T McInerney
3 27188 Bearly Movin’ nwd B R D Cole
4 12277 Kid Delaney 30.50 W T Hodgson
5 51222 Fancy Kate nwd D D Schofield
6 52311 Smart Sharmila 30.85 A Udy & H McCracken
7 31121 Fancy Mel fsdt D D Schofield
8 34522 Lagoon Grove 29.74 B R D Cole
9 12611 Sarah’s Power fsdt P Freeman & A Turnwald
10 36111 Andy D’Gandy 30.43 A Duganzich

Broad Roofing Services – C4 305m 20:07
$1900.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 7888x Fyvie Belle 17.78 P A Taylor
2 23885 Karisamore 17.75 I D Moore
3 31343 Fast Stass 17.99 D D Schofield
4 58732 Homebush Castor 17.46 J T McInerney
5 18236 Bigtime Thunder 17.67 G L Ross
6 52672 Terror Jim 17.78 P G Lowen
7 82558 James Bee 17.42 W T Hodgson
8 74811 Bigtime Express 17.58 C J & W F Morris
9 F8767 Hutt Park Lass 17.78 C J & W F Morris
10 78688 Agent Vicki 17.59 L Bliek

Www.wanganuicarcentre.com – C4 520m 20:32
$2600.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 65646 Fancy Eel 30.42 D D Schofield
2 16677 Work Release 30.38 A G Van Der Merwe
3 42422 Brockman Lad nwd B R D Cole
4 12467 Cawbourne Wilko nwd J Gilbert
5 88883 Lagoon Fifi 30.15 B R D Cole
6 17685 Winsome Dignity 30.11 S P Maher
7 25717 Rapper Newy 30.21 B J Marsh
8 11138 Father Figure 29.87 B R D Cole
9 68687 Silent Episode nwd D J Parata

Wanganui Security Services – C4/5 305m 21:02
$2300.00 Combined Race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 57136 Star Conquest 17.30 D D Schofield
2 51631 Elite Baxter 17.51 J T McInerney
3 63863 Twist Mist 17.37 B R D Cole
4 16828 Da Coola nwd J T McInerney
5 11346 As Fast As 17.52 B R D Cole
6 81875 Thrilling Paris 17.56 D W Mathews & M R Lozell
7 83427 Sally’s Babe 17.59 D D Schofield
8 28471 Will Zam 17.63 S P Maher
9 23588 Polska 17.60 T & K Mischefski
10 F8767 Hutt Park Lass 17.78 C J & W F Morris

Morrie Gibbons Signs – C4/5 305m 21:28
$2300.00 Combined Race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 12111 Charteris Bay 18.03 J T McInerney
2 47814 Set In Stone 17.77 P Freeman & A Turnwald
3 46255 Sir Kretion 17.23 J T McInerney
4 11121 Hifi Allegro 17.28 B R D Cole
5 73775 Forward Solution nwd D W Mathews & M R Lozell
6 25245 Winsome Nova 17.52 D D Schofield
7 12588 Money Shot fsdt N C Rugg
8 63725 Hillys Tip 17.36 S P Maher
9 23588 Polska 17.60 T & K Mischefski
10 F8767 Hutt Park Lass 17.78 C J & W F Morris