Monday 23rd March 2009
Allied Work Force 0800 Labour – C1/2 305m 12:08
$1350.00 Combined Race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
2 48688 Homebush Joy 17.79 P C Knights
3 35544 Thrilling Neo fsdt J R Udy
4 56765 Simon 17.78 M J Lozell
6 15817 I'm Infectious 17.72 D Little
7 21361 Bigtime Scar 17.79 B R D Cole
8 55671 Bigtime Action 17.99 S Drysdale
9 77875 Homebush Bubbles 17.69 J R Udy
Morrie Gibbons Signs – C1 520m 12:26
$1550.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 14575 Cyclone Travis 30.47 D M Donlon
2 66144 Nosh In Socks 31.37 I G Cox
3 46425 Cawbourne Bullet 31.02 J Gilbert
4 34744 Thrilling Fever 30.29 K Walsh
5 13563 Cawbourne Sneaky nwd J Gilbert
7 15532 Thrilling Penny fsdt M C Cuneo
9 55278 Travel Happy nwd P M Blanche
Mickeys Super Liquor – C1/2 305m 12:45
$1350.00 Combined Race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 34447 Guilty Verdict nwd D P Symes
3 87366 Dapto Token nwd S Drysdale
5 67364 Groovy Show nwd S P Maher
6 85365 Homebush King nwd J R Udy
7 37626 India Blue 18.21 D D Schofield
8 11181 Little Lady Blue 17.72 B R D Cole
9 77875 Homebush Bubbles 17.69 J R Udy
Gary Ross Decorator – C1 520m 13:03
$1550.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
2 64865 Kiwisaver 30.68 W T Hodgson
3 53365 Julie's Lady nwd D H Cottam
4 37223 Ellabille Angel 30.35 S P Maher
5 173 Thrilling Mindy 30.64 K Walsh
6 53424 Mya Flyer 30.88 B J Marsh
7 12216 Cawbourne Force 30.63 J Gilbert
8 25461 Cawbourne Serene fsdt J Gilbert
9 55278 Travel Happy nwd P M Blanche
Guthrie Bowron Wanganui – C3 305m 13:22
$1600.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
2 41755 Zeta Jones 17.91 D J Parata
3 37445 Bee Rocca nwd G M Clarke
5 24456 Sams Renegade 17.71 M J Lozell
6 11131 Chinese Girl 17.50 B R D Cole
7 34272 Bigtime World 17.75 L J Ahern
8 54415 Bigtime Dora 17.75 D A Gough
9 65657 Sharimore 17.48 I D Moore
Broad Roofing Services – C2/3 520m 13:40
$2150.00 Combined Race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 55228 Lady Pedro 30.14 B R D Cole
2 65765 Payton Bale 30.21 L D Bell
3 44754 Kimmy's Diva 30.14 D D Schofield
4 32273 Wrong Identity nwd B R D Cole
5 55356 Bigtime Guy 30.45 N A Clark
6 13452 Lagoon Grove 29.74 B R D Cole
7 45174 Del Tones 30.14 B J Melville
8 6F335 Jonny Marco 30.20 D M Donlon
10 44668 Groovin'bain nwd D J Parata
Www.wanganuicarcentre.com – C0d 645m 13:59
$1900.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 43611 Andy D'Gandy nwd A Duganzich
2 66772 Capp Mannering nwd A Duganzich
3 15122 Fancy Kate fsdt D D Schofield
4 65321 Sedgebrook Will fsdt F W Kite
6 58458 Thrilling Hugo fsdt J C Elers
7 62642 Thrilling Ace nwd W T Hodgson
8 27337 Dark Fancy fsdt D D Schofield
10 66144 Nosh In Socks nwd I G Cox
The Radio Works – C4/5 520m 14:17
$3000.00 Combined Race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 34242 Brockman Lad nwd B R D Cole
2 11436 Micro Benny 29.87 D D Schofield
3 44211 Shifty Doons 29.87 J Gilbert
4 78888 Lagoon Fifi 30.15 B R D Cole
5 58713 She's Too Cool 30.09 D D Schofield
6 66868 Silent Episode nwd D J Parata
7 46564 Fancy Eel 30.42 D D Schofield
8 73683 Magic City 29.94 J Gilbert
9 12467 Cawbourne Wilko nwd J Gilbert
10 66537 Spike's Special nwd D D Schofield
Keenan Concrete 6 Pack – C5 305m 14:36
$2300.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 22271 Allegro Vision 17.52 B R D Cole
3 21663 Winsome Light 17.14 D D Schofield
5 11112 Hifi Allegro 17.28 B R D Cole
8 11134 As Fast As 17.52 B R D Cole
9 63863 Twist Mist 17.37 B R D Cole
10 83688 Back Draught 17.61 B R D Cole
Wanganui Farm Supplies – C4 305m 14:55
$1900.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
3 63134 Fast Stass 17.99 D D Schofield
4 11575 Cawbourne Whiz 17.72 D J Parata
5 12388 Karisamore 17.75 I D Moore
9 77646 Cab Driver 17.60 D P Symes