Monday 2nd March 2009


Allied Work Force 0800 Labour – C0 305m 12:10
$1000.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 82 Private Showing nwd C J & W F Morris
2 33463 Homebush Emma nwd A Udy & H McCracken
3 3464 Thrilling Doll nwd M C Cuneo
4 3342 Thrilling Shadz nwd M C Cuneo
5 52247 Homebush Loyal nwd R R Hunt
6 Cawbourne Grace D Brewer & J Gilbert
7 32 Thrilling Asti nwd M C Cuneo
8 534 Thrilling Gold nwd M C Cuneo
9 Mr. Taho K & J Benson
10 Thrilling Bruno M C Cuneo

Morrie Gibbon Signs – C1 305m 12:30
$1150.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 62321 Mad Decision 17.80 B A Hunt
2 23417 Madam Keisha 18.08 D M Donlon
3 44344 Cawbourne Shorty 17.97 B A Hunt
4 31133 Chinese Girl 17.50 B R D Cole
5 4231 Thrilling Tim 18.03 M C Cuneo
6 54162 Thrilling Honey 18.26 M C Cuneo
7 21 Thrilling Lee 17.86 M C Cuneo
8 41F Thrilling Iris 17.72 K Walsh
9 14544 Fight Night nwd D J Parata
10 25247 Thrilling Zing nwd K Walsh

Mickeys Super Liquor – C0 520m 12:50
$1450.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 45265 Sedgebrook Will nwd F W Kite
2 5 King Bond fsdt K & J Benson
3 63682 Cawbourne Force nwd D Brewer & J Gilbert
4 44856 Perfect Creek nwd D M Donlon
5 Star Seeker B C Rangiuia
6 34736 Glaze nwd C J & W F Morris
7 77837 Jason Bourne fsdt D M Donlon
8 8 Pure Fury nwd W V Kite
9 36888 Lively Spirit nwd K J Hanover
10 67785 Karaka Assassin nwd C Clark

Gary Ross Decorator – C1 305m 13:10
$1150.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 211 Little Lady Blue 17.82 B R D Cole
2 53542 Thrilling Jim fsdt C J Derecourt
3 38223 Magnificent nwd L McCook
4 53173 Runaway Rosco 17.90 B A Hunt
5 321 Thrilling Basil 18.13 M C Cuneo
6 74553 Homebush Bex 17.84 W B Goodwin
7 11362 Thrilling Jenna 17.93 M C Cuneo
8 131 Thrilling Dee 17.77 M C Cuneo
9 76534 Mya Flyer nwd B J Marsh
10 25247 Thrilling Zing nwd K Walsh

Guthrie Bowron Wanganui – C3/4 305m 13:30
$1900.00 Combined Race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 35758 Polska 17.60 T & K Mischefski
2 52146 Rapper Newy fsdt B J Marsh
3 55873 No Drama Don 17.97 G&S Hayden-Holmes
4 65321 Rymor Reason 18.08 J & J Tapiki
5 87222 Hutt Park Flyer 17.66 C J & W F Morris
6 255Fx Homebush Phoebe 17.64 P G Knight
7 48675 Missing Been nwd P Freeman & A Turnwald
8 16626 Sharimore 17.48 I D Moore
9 83486 End Zone 17.62 J R Udy
10 54845 Evamore 17.58 I D Moore

Wanganui Farm Supplies – C3 305m 13:50
$1600.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 31456 Simon 17.78 M J Lozell
2 11114 As Fast As 17.52 B R D Cole
3 21316 Baileys Dream 17.67 W V Kite
4 71686 Crystal History 17.70 B L & G M Atwood
5 21721 Scissor Sisters 17.76 C J & W F Morris
6 63334 Bigtime World 17.75 L J Ahern
7 73837 Sams Renegade 17.71 M J Lozell
8 63333 Karisamore 17.75 I D Moore
9 13675 Homebush Jenna nwd J R Udy
10 83486 End Zone 17.62 J R Udy

Www.wanganuicarcentre.com – C2/3 520m 14:10
$2150.00 Combined Race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 21111 Thrilling Ash fsdt K Walsh
2 11375 Lady Pedro 30.14 B R D Cole
3 32754 Goes Scirocco 30.48 G&S Hayden-Holmes
4 46521 Wrong Identity nwd B R D Cole
5 27347 Lisa Shiraz 30.34 G&S Hayden-Holmes
6 26111 Bunny’s Reward 29.72 D Brewer & J Gilbert
7 34763 Del Tones 30.51 B J Melville
8 23446 Groovin’bain nwd D J Parata
9 48736 Dapto Token 30.32 S Drysdale

Wanganui Security Services – C1/2 305m 14:30
$1350.00 Combined Race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 75147 Homebush View 17.92 D H Cottam
2 71266 Winsome Doll 17.85 P Freeman & A Turnwald
3 57276 Thrilling Tasha 17.96 B A Hunt
4 84374 Bitta Zip nwd P Freeman & A Turnwald
5 87673 Groovy Show nwd S P Maher
6 68386 Phantom Fog 17.86 M Olden
7 35274 Bigtime Teddy nwd C J Derecourt
8 22668 Sexy Girl Sutton nwd J R Udy
9 55748 Bigtime Express 17.58 C J & W F Morris
10 35475 Thrilling Dutch 17.98 A Udy & H McCracken

Keenan Concrete 6 Pack – C1 520m 14:50
$1550.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 31457 Cyclone Travis 30.47 D M Donlon
2 62574 Most Excused 30.35 P Freeman & A Turnwald
3 5434x Thrilling Fever 30.29 K Walsh
4 66644 Andy D’Gandy 30.43 A Duganzich
5 751 Thrilling Ali fsdt K Walsh
6 41346 Cawbourne Bullet 31.02 D Brewer & J Gilbert
7 51372 Ellabille Angel 30.35 S P Maher
8 66445 Thrilling Pure nwd M C Cuneo
9 28825 Serious Charge fsdt B R D Cole
10 74755 Thrilling Tiff 30.65 D J Parata

Broad Roofing Services – C1/2 305m 15:10
$1350.00 Combined Race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 14672 Calypso Rumble nwd R Bannister
2 12345 Cawbourne Fella 17.57 P Freeman & A Turnwald
3 63876 Thrilling Bree 17.90 A Udy & H McCracken
4 77334 Bigtime Cool 18.08 M H Goodwin
5 64861 Homebush Terra 17.37 C Clark
6 71853 Homebush King nwd J R Udy
7 85457 Bigtime Dora 17.75 D A Gough
8 45615 Big Dapto nwd K V Jackson
9 55748 Bigtime Express 17.58 C J & W F Morris
10 58668 Lunar Sands 17.70 M H Goodwin