Wednesday 15th October 2008


Allied Work Force 0800 Labour – C0 305m 16:46
$1000.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 42F4 On Strike Again nwd W T Hodgson
2 Modern Window P B Freeman & A H Turnwald
3 85665 Manuka Queen nwd K & J Benson
4 44466 Talkabout Poppy nwd A Udy & H
5 7533 Talkabout Chill nwd A Udy & H McCracken
6 Bigtime Scar B R D Cole
7 Big Honey P B Freeman & A H Turnwald
8 23532 Cawbourne Force nwd P B Freeman & A H Turnwald
9 75575 Homebush Candy nwd A Udy & H McCracken
10 63677 Tiny Prancer nwd K & J Benson

Mickeys Super Liquor – C4 305m 17:15
$1900.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 61663 Joshie’s Girl 17.78 W T Hodgson
2 85841 Count Lani nwd B R D Cole
3 88174 Go Ben Go 17.70 D J Macauley
4 38646 Fun And Profit 17.68 A Duganzich
5 12346 Bigtime World 17.75 L J Ahern
6 88874 Amberose 17.53 S P Maher
7 73623 Bigtime Express 17.58 L J Ahern
8 68157 Thrilling Tasha 17.96 B A Hunt
9 87663 Karisamore 17.75 I D Moore
10 77628 Adaminski 17.57 W T Hodgson

Gary Ross Decorator – C0 305m 17:35
$1000.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 4 Winsome Doll nwd P Freeman & A Turnwald
2 Only Way Out P B Freeman & A H Turnwald
3 Where’s Whiz P B Freeman & A H Turnwald
4 74245 Heist nwd A Udy & H McCracken
5 Thrilling Leo K
6 546 Talkabout Suzi nwd A Udy & H McCracken
7 723 Tessie Bear fsdt D Kettlewell
8 53853 Homebush Tarnz nwd P C Knights
9 75575 Homebush Candy nwd A Udy & H McCracken
10 63677 Tiny Prancer nwd K & J Benson

Guthrie Bowron – C1f 520m 17:55
$1600.00 – FINAL
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 72456 Four White Sox 31.10 G&S Hayden-Holmes
2 36F11 Father Figure 29.87 B R D Cole
3 66266 Denny Jewel nwd B A Hunt
4 37385 Tiger Indy Woods 30.74 G&S Hayden-Holmes
5 27342 Fly With Action nwd C J & W F Morris
6 62313 Bearly Movin’ nwd B R D Cole
7 3F364 Suzy Mac nwd A T & J M Hall
8 74517 Floating Away 30.40 S P Maher
9 46477 Travel Happy nwd P M Blanche
10 48675 Eva Titu 31.01 I G Cox

Keenan Concrete 6 Pack – C1 520m 18:15
$1550.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 73178 Fleur Noire 30.71 P Freeman & A Turnwald
2 2212 Cawbourne Crown fsdt P B Freeman & A H Turnwald
3 41622 Cawbourne Opal fsdt P B Freeman & A H Turnwald
4 1 Catching On 30.19 P B Freeman & A H Turnwald
5 2F742 Chamsin Creek 30.99 P Freeman & A Turnwald
6 56442 Bill The Lawyer nwd B R D Cole
7 46173 Goes Scirocco 30.84 P Freeman & A Turnwald
8 31384 Cawbourne Wilko fsdt P B Freeman & A H Turnwald
9 57237 Thrilling Tiff 30.65 D J Parata
10 62647 Hitman Fred 30.92 P G Lowen

Www.wanganuicarcentre.com – C3 305m 18:35
$1600.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 46774 Sharimore 17.48 I D Moore
2 21111 17.60 B R D Cole
3 1F577 Pattys Answer nwd G&S Hayden-Holmes
4 27122 Bigtime Thunder 17.67 G L Ross
5 55127 Thrilling Bree 17.90 A Udy & H McCracken
6 86763 Marc A Bookie 18.20 D J Parata
7 24355 Rymor Reason nwd J & J Tapiki
8 228F4 Homebush Bex 17.84 W B Goodwin
9 44166 Homebush Joy 17.79 P C Knights
10 12875 Spotted Allegro 17.52 K & J Benson

GEON Wellington – C3/4 520m 18:55
$2600.00 Combined Race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 18111 Cawbourne Kylie fsdt P B Freeman & A H Turnwald
2 67557 Groovy Again 30.35 J Woolston-Bell
3 51347 Winsome Dignity 30.11 S P Maher
4 57247 Lagoon Fifi 30.16 B R D Cole
5 13174 29.94 P B Freeman & A H Turnwald
6 25462 Cawbourne King fsdt P B Freeman & A H Turnwald
7 14577 fsdt P B Freeman & A H Turnwald
8 31668 Token 30.32 S Drysdale

Wanganui Farm Supplies – C1/2 305m 19:15
$1350.00 Combined Race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 53245 17.93 C J & W F Morris
2 51241 Thrilling Beth 17.95 A Udy & H McCracken
3 17×11 Mumma Doons 17.62 P B Freeman & A H Turnwald
4 66637 Thrilling Polar nwd D J Parata
5 74737 Little Gymnist 17.71 C J & W F Morris
6 66343 Bigtime Risk 17.66 D Little
7 63325 Mad Decision 17.80 S P Clark
8 67127 Sharky Magoo 18.07 D J Parata
9 56867 Old Dans Mate nwd A Udy & H McCracken
10 84876 Bigtime Mate 18.13 L D Bell

Peter Sinclair Photographer – C1 305m 19:35
$1150.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 1 Thrilling Zing fsdt K Walsh
2 65136 Bigtime Cool 18.21 M H Goodwin
3 72311 Cawbourne Whiz 17.72 P B Freeman & A H Turnwald
4 36623 Take Cover 17.94 B R D Cole
5 34462 Pistol Larry 18.17 B L Goldsack
6 15876 Bigtime Beauty 18.00 D A Gough
7 45661 Aranui Joker 18.34 C J & W F Morris
8 36212 Hot Spicey Boy 17.68 J Woolston-Bell
9 62647 Hitman Fred nwd P G Lowen
10 85845 Bigtime Julie 17.94 B L Goldsack

The Radio Works – C1 305m 19:55
$1150.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 34526 Bigtime Lass 17.75 L D Bell
2 84526 Dancing Tessa 17.84 A G Van Der Merwe
3 53163 Yes Miss 18.01 B A Hunt
4 82142 Waimak Pat 18.01 A Udy & H McCracken
5 211 Foxy Addis 18.17 B L Goldsack
6 42252 Bigtime Action 18.11 S Drysdale
7 41744 No Warning 17.94 C J & W F Morris
8 35556 Cawbourne Wellsy nwd P Freeman & A Turnwald
9 62647 Hitman Fred nwd P G Lowen
10 46868 Jewel nwd C J & W F Morris

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments