Wednesday 8th April 2009


Allied Work Force 0800 Labour – C0 305m 16:18
$1000.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 35227 Aleiron fsdt B D F Craik
2 86864 Homebush Kelly fsdt A Udy & H McCracken
3 76 Flyin’ Kazi nwd D M Donlon
4 4 Thrilling Felix nwd K Walsh
5 27644 Private Showing nwd C J & W F Morris
6 36255 Left Jab nwd B A Hunt
7 7374 Cawbourne Snowy nwd C J Derecourt
8 5375 Know Freinds nwd W B Goodwin
9 76875 Homebush Lady fsdt S R McInerney
10 78867 Talkabout Bliss nwd K H Cox

Morrie Gibbons Signs – C0 520m 16:42
$1450.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 44566 Perfect Creek nwd D M Donlon
2 Spurway B R D Cole
3 6772 Goss Sage fsdt B R D Cole
4 22257 Bayliss Bale fsdt L D Bell
5 82736 Pure Fury nwd W V Kite
6 44272 Thrilling Moss nwd K Walsh
7 Chilli Nick B R D Cole
8 833 Misty Velvet fsdt D M Smith
9 6 Wahine Kure nwd P Freeman & A Turnwald
10 848 Blue Strata fsdt D M Smith

Mickeys Super Liquor – C1 305m 17:00
$1150.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 57524 Mannin The Waka 18.12 B L Goldsack
2 58366 Winsome Deluxe nwd C J & W F Morris
3 12276 Psychotic fsdt B D F Craik
4 16347 Cawbourne Melody 17.77 P Freeman & A Turnwald
5 72342 Thrilling Tasha 17.96 B A Hunt
6 52776 Cawbourne Di 17.97 D A Gough
7 16175 Talkabout Suzi 18.05 A Udy & H McCracken
8 83556 Jennimore nwd I D Moore
9 23668 Robtitle nwd Jt McInerney
10 28637 Bigtime Legend nwd G R Farrell

Gary Ross Decorator – C0f 305m 17:18
$1050.00 – FINAL
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 511 Penie’s From 18.05 Jt McInerney
2 24783 Homebush Loyal nwd R R Hunt
3 47551 Zic Zac Man 18.14 A Duganzich
4 57873 Princess Cholet nwd D M Donlon
5 84851 Thrilling Chant 18.15 N Udy
6 282 Karamu Thunder nwd D M Smith
7 46332 Homebush Tui nwd G M Hunt
8 2 Thrilling Lilli nwd K Walsh
9 833 Misty Velvet nwd D M Smith
10 27644 Private Showing nwd C J & W F Morris

Guthrie Bowron Wanganui – C1 520m 17:37
$1550.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 4771 Cawbourne Speed fsdt Jt McInerney
2 15 Piccadilly Line fsdt B D F Craik
3 47442 Thrilling Fever 30.29 K Walsh
4 46674 In The Bin fsdt D E Kettlewell & N E Phillips
5 45657 Denny Jewel nwd G M Hunt
6 78443 Chamsin Creek 30.99 G&S Hayden-Holmes
7 1735 Thrilling Mindy 30.64 K Walsh
8 87217 Thrilling Tiff 30.65 D J Parata
9 55756 Four White Sox 31.10 G&S Hayden-Holmes
10 65487 Kiwisaver 30.68 W T Hodgson

Keenan Concrete 6 Pack – C1f 520m 17:55
$1600.00 – FINAL
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 57531 Cyclone Travis 30.47 D M Donlon
2 24763 Capp Mannering 30.46 A Duganzich
3 32154 Sedgebrook Will 30.90 F W Kite
4 47223 Guilty Verdict 30.53 D P Symes
5 63352 Chivas Regal nwd A Udy & H McCracken
6 63764 Cawbourne Sneaky nwd Jt McInerney
7 22322 Ellabille Angel 30.35 S P Maher
8 46251 Serious Charge 30.56 B R D Cole
9 24845 Mya Flyer 30.88 B J Marsh
10 45657 Denny Jewel nwd G M Hunt

Www.wanganuicarcentre.com – C1 305m 18:15
$1150.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 38465 Dream Seeker fsdt G R Farrell
2 34587 Cawbourne Fella 17.57 P Freeman & A Turnwald
3 33216 Homebush Emma 18.04 A Udy & H McCracken
4 23746 Leshita nwd I G Cox
5 1×83 Superior Black nwd B R D Cole
6 55862 Yes Miss 18.01 B A Hunt
7 63464 Hot Spicey Boy 17.68 D J Parata
8 56544 Catch The Breeze nwd P Freeman & A Turnwald
9 23668 Robtitle nwd Jt McInerney
10 57684 Bigtime Mate 18.13 L D Bell

The Radio Works – C1 520m 18:35
$1550.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 37121 Rasmah fsdt B D F Craik
2 73311 Thrilling Angel nwd K Walsh
3 2F753 Satsuma fsdt B D F Craik
4 46764 Dancing Tessa 30.59 A G Van Der Merwe
5 42636 Thrilling Ace 30.24 W T Hodgson
6 21344 What’s Up Addis nwd P Freeman & A Turnwald
7 14467 Nosh In Socks 31.37 I G Cox
8 67464 Tiger Indy Woods 30.74 G&S Hayden-Holmes
9 55756 Four White Sox 31.10 G&S Hayden-Holmes
10 47387 Cawbourne Pointa nwd Jt McInerney

Broad Roofing Services – C1 305m 18:55
$1150.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 85775 New Beginning 18.29 C J & W F Morris
2 68532 Bolstad fsdt C J Derecourt
3 52367 Lord Of War nwd P Freeman & A Turnwald
4 46318 Miss Tori nwd A Udy & H McCracken
5 44135 Winsome Doll 17.84 P Freeman & A Turnwald
6 62884 Thrilling Amy 18.08 G M Hunt
7 37365 Homebush Bex 17.84 W B Goodwin
8 67248 Skipper Lady 18.36 A G Van Der Merwe
9 23668 Robtitle nwd Jt McInerney
10 78674 Thermostatic fsdt G R Farrell

Wanganui Farm Supplies – C1 305m 19:15
$1150.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 77743 Little Gymnist 17.71 C J & W F Morris
2 44547 Lagoon Monroe 18.02 Jt McInerney
3 85826 Bigtime Title 18.57 L D Bell
4 44232 Peace Icon 17.88 A Duganzich
5 57346 Queen Lizzy fsdt B D F Craik
6 65527 Sinbined 17.87 D J Parata
7 81137 Rat Indeed 18.08 P Freeman & A Turnwald
8 18874 Alamein Flash 17.91 D E Kettlewell & N E Phillips
9 23668 Robtitle nwd Jt McInerney
10 36378 Take Cover 17.94 A G Van Der Merwe