Monday 25th August 2008


Manawatu – Young Heart Easy Living – C0 375m 12:20
$1000.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 56724 Nosh In Socks nwd I G Cox
2 688 Thrilling Sting nwd S D Gommans
3 8867 Lucrative nwd L D Bell
4 35422 Marco Shark nwd D M Donlon
5 2 Wongawillisteve fsdt B R D Cole
6 Foxy Addis B L Goldsack
7 85675 Tazzys Charm nwd B L & G M Atwood
8 54675 Sedgebrook Lass nwd F W Kite

Porter Hire Palmerston North – C1 375m 12:40
$1150.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 21414 Alamein Fats 21.98 N E Phillips
2 48863 Pistol Larry nwd B L Goldsack
3 66753 To The Max nwd I G Cox
4 76766 Solitaire Star nwd D M Donlon
5 56324 Thrilling Lark nwd S D Gommans
6 2121 It’s Personal fsdt B R D Cole
7 51533 Nelly Jean 21.77 A T & J M Hall
8 84742 Homebush Terra nwd C Clark
9 18648 Lissadell Sam 22.21 D M Donlon
10 18587 Upahut Flyer fsdt W T Hodgson

Morrie Gibbons Signs, Wanganui – C2 375m 13:00
$1350.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 61434 Thrilling Zara 21.63 J P Gommans
2 21113 Big Night In fsdt N P Green
3 13212 Madam Keisha 21.82 D M Donlon
4 64561 Go Groovy 21.87 S P Maher
5 65442 Jalisco fsdt S P Maher
6 73535 Bigtime Lass nwd L D Bell
7 85763 Leshita 21.86 S P Maher
8 33353 Hutt Park Flyer 21.80 O K Marron
9 78751 Crystal Cyrus 22.16 T R Pilcher
10 58847 Healing Crystal 21.85 S D Gommans

Wenham Grain & Seed – C1 375m 13:20
$1150.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 55322 Blasting Point nwd B L Goldsack
2 77666 Jaydeemoore 22.54 I D Moore
3 76874 Homebush Abel nwd S D Gommans
4 24143 Alamein Flash 21.68 N E Phillips
5 42217 Benbulben Ben 22.10 D M Donlon
6 2411 Suzy Mac 22.05 A T & J M Hall
7 55858 Tui Thunder 22.70 P A Denbee
8 65565 Bigtime Beauty nwd D A Gough
9 18648 Lissadell Sam 22.21 D M Donlon
10 68586 Timmy Vine 22.17 D M Donlon

Decoart Printed Products, Levin – C3/4 375m 13:40
$1900.00 Combined Race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 61361 Miss Eileen 21.76 S P Clark
2 85138 Bandanna Lee 21.54 B R D Cole
3 41866 Adaminski 21.76 W T Hodgson
4 14648 Sophie Hall nwd A T & J M Hall
5 86765 Crystal History 21.82 B L & G M Atwood
6 42371 Thrilling Grit 21.69 S D Gommans
7 11248 Swinging Zorro nwd S P Clark
8 72285 Count Lani fsdt B R D Cole
9 44224 Rewired nwd D D Schofield
10 44272 Bigtime Royale 21.91 D A Gough

Delta Drainage & Water Supplies – C5 375m 14:00
$2300.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 15112 Black Tie 21.09 L J Ahern
2 42113 Austin 21.33 D D Schofield
3 72337 Winsome Chance 21.67 S P Maher
4 18231 Leerize 21.38 D D Schofield
5 51441 Trendy Moment 21.46 D A Amundsen
6 11551 Cab Driver 21.77 D P Symes
7 72785 James Bee 21.46 W T Hodgson
8 55318 Tiggerlong Fury fsdt J E Chatfield

Grant Irvine Pharmacy – C4f 375m 14:20
$2100.00 – FINAL
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 14412 Fancy Alex 21.59 D D Schofield
2 31314 He’s A Kiwi 21.72 P Freeman & A Turnwald
3 82763 Ambersmooth 21.93 S P Maher
4 42551 Hutt Park Lass 21.66 O K Marron
5 67453 Premiere Star 21.99 D D Schofield
6 62662 Fancy Eel 21.71 D D Schofield
7 44134 Kia Kaha 21.73 M D Fryer
8 85581 Crystal Wendy 21.56 W T Hodgson
9 75565 King’s Conquest nwd D D Schofield
10 86765 Crystal History 21.82 B L & G M Atwood

Outback Trading Company Ltd – C1/2 457m 14:40
$1800.00 Combined Race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 25111 Sirocco Rick 26.33 B R D Cole
2 15114 Stand Out Matt 26.55 N P Green
3 32182 Cawbourne Belle 26.51 P Freeman & A Turnwald
4 36731 Kai Moana 26.43 G Childs
5 42754 Eva Titu nwd I G Cox
6 61454 Thrilling Token 26.60 O K Marron
7 51235 Accuser nwd B R D Cole
8 56127 Bigtime Guy 26.30 L J Ahern
9 84875 Homebush Bond nwd P Freeman & A Turnwald

Bill Boyd & Associates – C3/4 457m 15:00
$2600.00 Combined Race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 41483 Kaddley nwd N P Green
2 66343 Cyclone Presto fsdt N P Green
3 87688 In The Mob nwd S P Clark
4 18X11 Magic Spike fsdt S P Clark
6 51148 Yambla Jack fsdt D D Schofield
7 12466 Lagoon Fifi 26.11 B R D Cole
8 53122 Fancy Bear 26.32 D D Schofield

Wizard Home Loans – C5 457m 15:20
$3000.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 23175 Daddy nwd D D Schofield
2 64375 Jimmy Hall 26.29 A T & J M Hall
3 11126 Mr Clontarf 26.03 A T & J M Hall
4 24366 No Drama Don 26.19 B R D Cole
6 41444 Fancy May 26.27 D D Schofield
7 51765 Fiesty 26.68 N P Green
8 33564 Work Release 26.17 B R D Cole