Monday 3rd March 2008


Ap1 Metrology Dash – C0 375m 12:08
$935.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 Miss Basil Brush D J Parata
2 68232 Timmy Vine nwd D M Donlon
3 47 Highway Gun nwd B L Atwood
4 572 Cawbourne Lola nwd C J Morris
5 6 Lotsa Snow nwd M H Goodwin
6 874x Lively Spirit fsdt J F Allen
7 87273 Homebush Elmo nwd W B Goodwin
8 63443 Sexy Girl Sutton nwd P Freeman & A Turnwald
9 57 Homebush Tarnz nwd P C Knights
10 57 Good Catch nwd J Woolston-Bell

Wizard Home Loans – C0 457m 12:28
$1375.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 New Beginning C J Morris
2 Thrilling Token O K Marron
3 Paleface Shadow J F Allen
4 34265 Goes Scirocco nwd G&S Hayden-Holmes
5 Andy D’Gandy A Duganzich
6 64 Last Ride fsdt J R Udy
7 Peace Icon A Duganzich
8 37223 Jaydeemoore fsdt I D Moore
9 6 Cathy’s Charge fsdt B R D Cole
10 6547 Cawbourne Julie nwd P Freeman & A Turnwald

Decoart Printed Products, Levin – C4 375m 12:48
$1815.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 32175 Thrilling Game 21.58 K Walsh
2 25656 Double Happy 21.65 C J Morris
3 21633 Bigtime Sid 21.50 B R D Cole
4 64844 Sharimore nwd I D Moore
5 44442 Red Bird 21.48 B R D Cole
6 45365 Thrilling Tyke fsdt P & B Conner
7 53631 Thrilling Polar 21.95 D J Parata
8 72355 Thrilling Becky nwd P & B Conner
9 78446 Jonny Marco nwd D M Donlon
10 34258 Aranui Diamond nwd D J Parata

Radioworks Manawatu – C1 375m 1:08
$1100.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 41425 Yes Miss 21.91 B A Hunt
2 58783 Homebush Squirt nwd C Clark
3 35254 Quick Laugh nwd P Freeman & A Turnwald
4 23641 Thrilling Elsa nwd O K Marron
5 221 Thrilling Colt 22.01 K Walsh
6 22642 Evamore 21.92 I D Moore
7 32445 Sams Renegade nwd M J Lozell
8 66134 Thunder L’Amore 22.06 P A Denbee
9 83177 Calm Illusion nwd P J Clark
10 8327F Julie’s Lady 22.09 P Freeman & A Turnwald

Daily Greys Tipline 0900-42477 – C5 375m 1:28
$2200.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 16353 Gone Wild 21.69 O K Marron
2 43718 Grundy 21.83 C J Morris
3 51637 Thrilling Gypsy fsdt A Udy
4 15314 Bigtime Dora 21.72 D A Gough
5 25536 Thrilling Newton 21.78 W T Hodgson
6 42215 Dreamy Love 21.58 G&S Hayden-Holmes
7 47147 Bigtime Royale 21.91 D A Gough
8 51535 Stretches 21.70 J Woolston-Bell
9 47671 Exciting State 21.64 L J Ahern
10 76356 Dapto Gloss 21.76 P Freeman & A Turnwald

Morrie Gibbons Signs – C1 457m 1:48
$1485.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 41675 Rodger Baxter 26.60 P Freeman & A Turnwald
2 12461 Zorro Man 26.55 P & B Conner
3 54185 Rocket Rising nwd S Drysdale
4 27666 Homebush Abel nwd S D Gommans
5 33615 Tui Thunder nwd P A Denbee
6 6577x Gatlin Breeze fsdt M H Goodwin
7 66635 North Ingilltab fsdt P & B Conner
8 22624 Dark Zephyr nwd L Darlington
9 43188 Avanzata fsdt J F Allen
10 67742 Hutt Park Flyer 26.68 O K Marron

Outback Trading Company Ltd – C3 375m 2:08
$1540.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 87874 Homebush Terra nwd C Clark
2 74166 Praise 22.35 J & J Tapiki
3 68442 Blasting Point nwd P Freeman & A Turnwald
4 6342x No Warning 22.07 C J Morris
5 56324 Thrilling Burn 21.76 P Freeman & A Turnwald
6 24531 Lagoon Rise 22.14 P Freeman & A Turnwald
7 58185 Blue Watch 21.78 A Duganzich
8 13451 Thrilling Snow nwd O K Marron
9 71768 Midnight Temper nwd S P Doody
10 41877 Emily Breeze 22.18 M J Lozell

New Zealand Racing Series Graduation #3 Final – RES 457m 2:28
$9500.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 22521 Swappa Crate 26.87 C J Morris
2 63312 Lotto Balls 26.40 A Duganzich
3 12131 Thrilling Wolf 26.40 K Walsh
4 12141 Dreamy Haze 26.57 J F Allen
5 23112 Thrilling Brute nwd K Walsh
6 45222 Hutt Park Lass nwd O K Marron
7 55681 Thrilling Myna 26.84 A Udy
8 12512 Bigtime Paul nwd B R D Cole
9 65633 Rocket Wolf nwd G C Holswich
10 22423 Fly Beau nwd S P Clark

Mcentee Event Hire Sprint – C2 375m 2:48
$1265.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 73118 Daddy’s Destiny 22.06 B R D Cole
2 36458 Little Gymnist 22.05 W Morris
3 63364 Bold Jenni 21.74 M J Lozell
4 72727 Homebush Ally nwd B C Rangiuia
5 25575 Jaw Born nwd B R D Cole
6 84344 Starlight Woods 22.15 B J Melville
7 11173 Nice Choice 21.93 B R D Cole
8 55716 Thrilling Lady 21.83 M J Lozell
9 51667 Crystal Sal nwd W T Hodgson
10 12486 Call Me Gizmo 21.95 M J Lozell

The Trusts Charitable Scurry – C1 375m 3:08
$1100.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 47481 Little Intent nwd I D Moore
2 64163 Homebush Joy nwd P C Knights
3 23171 Awesome Deejay nwd P & B Conner
4 67613 Simon nwd M J Lozell
5 36134 Shy Anne Rose 22.83 P Freeman & A Turnwald
6 3B245 Classy Breeze nwd P J Clark
7 54322 Flirtatious Wink 22.44 S P Maher
8 22441 Thrilling Tasha nwd O K Marron
9 164F5 Cawbourne Show nwd P Freeman & A Turnwald
10 31265 Voodoo Charm nwd D J Parata