Monday 9th March 2009


Grant Irvine Pharmacy, Heat One – C0q 375m 12:10
$1000.00 – HEAT 1
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 7 Star Seeker fsdt B C Rangiuia
2 F5x Big Honey nwd N A Clark
3 42257 Thrilling Chief nwd S D Gommans
4 Laurie’s Best J Gilbert
5 3345 Zachary Same nwd D D Schofield
6 6 Santo Gold fsdt P W Cleaver
7 Cawbourne Tuf J Gilbert
8 Showtime Addis P Freeman & A Turnwald
9 77466 Power Of Zen nwd T E Selby
10 58556 Onset fsdt P W Cleaver

Grant Irvine Pharmacy, Heat Two – C0q 375m 12:30
$1000.00 – HEAT 2
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 Cawbourne Bolt J Gilbert
2 36888 Lively Spirit nwd K J Hanover
3 82 What’s Up Addis fsdt P Freeman & A Turnwald
4 65526 He’s A Stunner nwd B L Goldsack
5 Cawbourne Speed J Gilbert
6 3656x Nosh In Socks nwd I G Cox
7 Left Camber P W Cleaver
8 42373 Mighty Big Sam nwd P Freeman & A Turnwald
9 56557 Thrilling Joker nwd S D Gommans
10 67785 Karaka Assassin nwd C Clark

Wenham Grain & Seed – C1 375m 12:50
$1150.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 34447 Fly With Action 21.60 C J & W F Morris
2 75613 Titan Prince 21.84 R J Kemple
3 86652 Thrilling Lark nwd S D Gommans
4 85556 Bigtime Saddam 21.90 B R D Cole
5 52722 Payne Zone 21.44 P Freeman & A Turnwald
6 36112 Raging Conquest 21.46 P Freeman & A Turnwald
7 41446 In The Bin 21.85 D E Kettlewell & N E Phillips
8 38311 Looney Lee 21.69 D D Schofield
9 14738 Cawbourne Pointa 21.82 J Gilbert
10 57835 Jennimore 21.97 I D Moore

Morrie Gibbons Signs – C1 375m 13:10
$1150.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 27114 Addis Sunset 21.69 B L Goldsack
2 1F241 Forget Not 21.89 P Freeman & A Turnwald
3 66525 Healing Crystal 21.85 S D Gommans
4 55386 Bigtime Pal fsdt C J & W F Morris
5 67243 Tui Thunder 22.70 P A Denbee
6 68212 Cawbourne Force nwd J Gilbert
7 38238 Port Of Sparta nwd T E Selby
8 7212 Sarah’s Power fsdt P Freeman & A Turnwald
9 F5547 Thrilling Sioux fsdt I L George
10 66674 Tiger Indy Woods nwd G&S Hayden-Holmes

Decoart Printed Products, Levin – C2 375m 13:30
$1350.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 46723 Calypso Rumble 21.64 R Bannister
2 16371 Find Pedro 21.42 P Freeman & A Turnwald
3 4188x Alamein Flash 21.68 D E Kettlewell & N E Phillips
4 74477 Blue Chip Virus 21.90 A Udy & H McCracken
5 3587x Eva Titu 22.04 I G Cox
6 64116 Homebush Jazz 21.71 A Udy & H McCracken
7 21111 Little Lady Blue 21.98 B R D Cole
8 22111 Flashfire Coal 21.83 R J Kemple
9 76736 Groovy Show nwd S P Maher
10 87366 Dapto Token 21.87 S Drysdale

Company Branding Shop, Levin – C3 375m 13:50
$1600.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 51158 Go Ben Go 21.76 D J Macauley
2 52226 Thrilling Colt 21.95 S D Gommans
3 21271 Bearly Movin’ 21.71 B R D Cole
4 56553 Whata Bowla 21.59 P Freeman & A Turnwald
5 61111 Addis Jay 21.49 B L Goldsack
6 62284 Lauretana Boy fsdt K Sutch-Jones
7 36152 Winsome Sky 21.63 D D Schofield
8 76653 Go Groovy 21.67 S P Maher
9 53454 Thrilling Zara 21.63 J P Gommans
10 33844 Crystal Sal 21.64 W T Hodgson

Delta Drainage & Water Services – C5 375m 14:10
$2300.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 53457 Sirocco Rick 21.53 B R D Cole
2 37351 Dandaloo Blue 21.38 N A Clark
3 26725 Austin 21.29 D D Schofield
4 74136 Black Tie 21.09 L J Ahern
5 56581 Cool Aussie 21.43 J Gilbert
6 41544 Trial Bay 21.54 P Freeman & A Turnwald
7 21428 King’s Conquest ntt D D Schofield
8 25512 Cawbourne Ray nwd D D Schofield
9 78368 Back Draught 21.54 B R D Cole
10 73F87 Hutt Park Lass 21.66 C J & W F Morris

Freedom Print & Design House – C2/3 457m 14:30
$2150.00 Combined Race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 11533 Pack And Guns 25.96 J Gilbert
2 52132 Wrong Identity 26.44 B R D Cole
3 34264 Suzy Mac nwd A T & J M Hall
4 41248 Black Is Back 26.24 J Gilbert
5 61111 Bunny’s Reward 25.77 J Gilbert
6 34466 Groovin’bain fsdt D J Parata
7 36746 Payton Bale fsdt J Woolston-Bell
8 F1222 Cawbourne Crown 26.42 P Freeman & A Turnwald
9 37552 Lady Pedro nwd B R D Cole
10 87366 Dapto Token nwd S Drysdale

Outback Trading Company Ltd – C4/5 457m 14:55
$3000.00 Combined Race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 32144 Shifty Doons 26.06 J Gilbert
2 26221 Gringo 26.05 D D Schofield
3 42372 Cawbourne King 25.89 J Gilbert
4 23811 Nelly Jean 25.88 A T & J M Hall
5 41711 Where’s Whiz 25.72 J Gilbert
6 27144 Thrilling Grit nwd S D Gommans
7 33825 James Bee 25.99 W T Hodgson
8 61437 Anders Road fsdt D J Macauley
9 61246 Cawbourne Wilko 26.29 J Gilbert
10 66537 Spike’s Special nwd D D Schofield

Bill Boyd And Associates – C4 375m 15:16
$1900.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 74613 Winsome Chance 21.63 S P Maher
2 42374 Bee Rocca 21.78 G M Clarke
3 53241 Fancy Alex 21.51 D D Schofield
4 21114 Cawbourne Bess 21.56 P Freeman & A Turnwald
5 44236 Gunnadoo Knight 21.39 P Freeman & A Turnwald
6 21372 Rymor Reason 21.56 J & J Tapiki
7 33312 Karisamore 22.14 I D Moore
8 24375 Fancy Spider 21.48 D D Schofield
9 62656 Sharimore nwd I D Moore
10 87337 No Drama Don nwd G&S Hayden-Holmes