Sunday 10th August 2008


Greyhounds As Pets Sprint – C0 318m 12:10
$1000.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 83565 Onset nwd J A Cleaver
2 33875 Last Ride nwd J R Udy
3 35437 Greg Smurfee nwd P W Cleaver
4 65525 Miss Obedience nwd G Calverley
5 52 Fast Stass nwd D D Schofield
6 5 Winsome Sky fsdt D D Schofield
7 5 Inspiring Whale nwd S C Mann
8 86367 Winsome Deluxe nwd D D Schofield
9 24686 Henry Potter nwd M P Mann
10 7 No Miss fsdt B A Hunt

NZ Community Trust Sprint – C1 318m 12:28
$1150.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 75762 Thrilling Elroy nwd G R Farrell
2 72422 Breathlyse Me nwd D L Annette
3 45188 Kylasi 19.02 G N Parker
4 1 Cawbourne Shorty fsdt P Freeman & A Turnwald
5 63453 Thrilling Melody fsdt P Freeman & A Turnwald
6 78462 Homebush Ernie nwd J R Udy
7 58768 Stolen Thunder 19.09 J R Udy
8 F6568 Cawbourne Card fsdt C J Derecourt
9 44656 Trasit 18.98 H R Bond
10 27588 Mad Decision 18.61 S P Clark

Thornton Auctions Sprint – C2 318m 12:46
$1350.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 36435 Cawbourne Wellsy 18.64 P Freeman & A Turnwald
2 53515 Yes Miss 18.96 B A Hunt
3 21124 Cawbourne Dore 18.60 P Freeman & A Turnwald
4 21147 Cawbourne Melody nwd P Freeman & A Turnwald
5 51617 All About Milly nwd P Freeman & A Turnwald
6 X1315 Coincide nwd S P Clark
7 11121 Gunnadoo Knight 18.75 P Freeman & A Turnwald
8 13334 Eyes A Title 19.16 C J Derecourt
9 53244 Bigtime Legend 18.65 G R Farrell
10 87854 Ella Jade 18.73 W Steele

Commercial Plumbing Stakes – C4/5 527m 13:04
$3000.00 Combined Race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 68423 Daddy nwd D D Schofield
2 12312 Thrilling Skitz 30.62 S P Clark
3 713F7 She’s Too Cool 30.92 D D Schofield
4 52242 Micro Benny 30.28 D D Schofield
5 82414 Kaddley 30.38 N P Green
6 54144 Fancy May nwd D D Schofield
7 44811 Riddle Man 30.39 B D F Craik
8 35766 Cyclone Presto 30.52 N P Green
9 66646 Killer Touch 30.69 G R Farrell

$20,000 Pick 6 – C1 318m 13:22
$1150.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 31 All About Dosh fsdt P Freeman & A Turnwald
2 4F727 Homebush King nwd J R Udy
3 42184 Thrilling Hazel nwd M McFarlane
4 81658 Thrilling Chess nwd B D F Craik
5 55361 Homebush Bree 18.87 P Freeman & A Turnwald
6 52451 Bigtime Teddy 18.73 C J Derecourt
7 24265 Central Cyrus 19.02 W Steele
8 18887 Moon Dancer 18.87 A J Schneider
9 64465 Thrilling Night nwd G B Darcy
10 65444 Thank You Seas 18.66 N P Green

Jack’s Wholesale Meats Stakes – C1 527m 13:40
$1550.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 32533 Thrilling Catch 31.20 W Steele
2 48312 Calm Rip nwd D W Mathews
3 7841 Manly Magic 31.10 N P Green
4 65378 Skip The Label 31.11 A Cleaver
5 23712 Close Combat 30.85 S L Ross
6 27412 Lucy’s Mint fsdt P Freeman & A Turnwald
7 35332 Julie’s Lady nwd D H Cottam
8 11254 Thrilling Fever 31.07 K Walsh
9 46684 Denny Jewel nwd B A Hunt
10 23768 Billy Thunder nwd H S Laagland

Rodewald Hart & Brown Sprint – C4 318m 14:00
$1900.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 58665 Trendy Son 18.54 G R Farrell
2 25262 Clear Conquest 18.58 B D F Craik
3 45116 Ashbourne Falcon 18.53 M McFarlane
4 85383 Sydenham Smith 18.39 S P Clark
5 26775 Royal Escort 18.58 G R Farrell
6 12171 Thrilling Force 18.74 G R Farrell
7 37728 Black Book 18.82 S C Mann
8 45746 Thrilling Wolf fsdt G B Darcy
9 66856 Rialto Mission 18.38 B D F Craik
10 83677 Thrilling Tasha 18.56 B A Hunt

Greyhound North Distance Final – C0df 603m 14:20
$5000.00 – FINAL
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 63635 Persuasion nwd S L Ross
2 44575 Gatlin Jewel fsdt B A Hunt
3 63441 Tigger Foot 36.00 J P Foot
4 21177 Thank You Jim nwd D D Schofield
5 12236 Thrilling Lucy nwd K Walsh
6 22183 Aussie Opawa nwd J & D Fahey
7 44752 Watch That Whale nwd S C Mann
8 64424 Chivas Regal nwd G A Lawrence
9 42376 Ultra Magnus nwd D Van Meeuwen
10 632F7 Chamsin Creek fsdt P Freeman & A Turnwald

Meadowset Graphics Sprint – C5 318m 14:40
$2300.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 51567 Devil’s County 18.44 B D F Craik
2 42471 Waitak Thunder 18.58 L J Laagland
3 31351 Sally’s Babe 18.49 D D Schofield
4 32112 Cowboy Jake 18.22 B D F Craik
5 35451 Go Now 18.31 S P Clark
6 44481 Cawbourne Cathy 18.36 D D Schofield
7 36212 Cawbourne Kerry 18.28 D D Schofield
8 12842 Canya See Me 18.35 D D Schofield
9 74413 Cawbourne Greg 18.64 P Freeman & A Turnwald
10 26443 Thrilling Power 18.58 C J Derecourt

The Alamo Bar & Grill Six Pack – C3 318m 14:58
$1600.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 87458 Rainbow Creek 18.68 G R Farrell
2 34542 Brother Badger 18.55 H S Laagland
3 23267 Halstrom Bale 18.72 P Freeman & A Turnwald
4 45174 Dream A Win 18.62 W Steele
5 12231 Sub Thirty fsdt N P Green
6 48666 Thermostatic 18.55 G R Farrell
7 44375 Winsome State nwd B D F Craik
8 64763 Mohican Harry 18.71 L J Laagland
9 63588 Hot Doc 18.73 H R Bond
10 41888 Go Ben Go 18.81 S P Clark