Sunday 3rd May 2009


Pelorus Trust Greyhounds Series – C0dq 603m 15:00
$1850.00 – HEAT 1
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 23133 Raging Conquest fsdt P Freeman & A Turnwald
2 84867 Milvale Bale fsdt G N Pomeroy
3 44235 Thrilling Fever fsdt K
4 36324 Chamsin Creek fsdt P Freeman & A Turnwald
5 36344 Fancy Kate nwd D D Schofield
6 88826 Thrilling Smile fsdt A Cleaver
7 64235 Comet Princess fsdt W Steele
8 32841 Persuasion nwd S L Ross

Thornton Auctions Sprint – C1 318m 15:30
$1550.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 47534 Thrilling Zing 18.79 I L George
2 26114 Thrilling Shadz nwd M C Cuneo
3 15436 Thrilling Cam 18.75 I L George
4 86373 Bigtime Legend 18.65 G R Farrell
5 42744 Thrilling Gold nwd M C Cuneo
6 32457 Thrilling Lee nwd M C Cuneo
7 81342 Wild nwd R P O’Regan
8 26312 Another Jenny nwd H R
9 74268 Thermostatic 18.55 G R Farrell
10 12365 Thrilling Virus 18.84 G R Farrell

Pelorus Trust Greyhounds North Series – C0dq 603m 16:00
$1850.00 – HEAT 2
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 66443 Thrilling Chase nwd M P Mann
2 31467 Most Excused fsdt P Freeman & A Turnwald
3 36165 Mambo Sam fsdt H S Laagland
4 81432 Moonshine Lass fsdt H R Bond
5 18647 Legally Binding fsdt S P Clark
6 72411 Thrilling Moss fsdt K Walsh
7 85354 Fancy Girl fsdt D D Schofield
8 35645 Bigtime Guy nwd N A Clark

Pacific Sheet & Coil (Nz) Stakes – C2/3 527m 16:30
$2150.00 Combined Race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 37886 Dark Fancy 30.78 D D Schofield
2 72781 Pistol Sunrise 31.05 G N Pomeroy
3 66578 Bettysue Bale nwd G N Pomeroy
4 12712 Rasmah 31.11 B D F Craik
5 85853 Positive Gold 31.21 N P Green
6 21416 Blake’s Angel fsdt N A Clark
7 15173 Sarah’s Power nwd P Freeman & A Turnwald
8 64531 Thrilling Snow 30.96 G Calverley
9 38255 Vireya nwd B D F Craik

$20,000 Pick6 Stakes – C2 318m 16:57
$1350.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 11732 Forget Not 18.83 P Freeman & A Turnwald
2 88652 Coleridge Andie 18.81 D W Mathews & M R Lozell
3 32111 Bolstad 18.65 C J Derecourt
4 55356 Golly Gee 18.50 S P Clark
5 37722 Bitta Zip nwd P Freeman & A Turnwald
6 x8212 Creative Dream 18.76 R P O’Regan
7 F4865 Homebush Bree 18.87 P Freeman & A Turnwald
8 64676 Coincide 18.76 P G Lowen
9 22765 Kinsale Lad 18.98 G N Pomeroy
10 35146 Hot Doc 18.73 H R Bond

Trophies Plus Sprint – C4/5 318m 17:20
$2300.00 Combined Race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 42774 Sally’s Babe 18.42 D D Schofield
2 13226 King’s Conquest nwd D D Schofield
3 21483 Dream A Win 18.51 W Steele
4 11F12 Rocky Bend Girl 18.17 N P Green
5 61136 18.21 N C Rugg
6 73186 Swinging Zorro 18.35 S P Clark
7 56165 Run Off Me 18.38 C J Derecourt
8 42237 Sydenham Smith 18.39 S P Clark
9 58878 Money Shot nwd P Freeman & A Turnwald
10 45847 Winsome Nova 18.37 D D Schofield

Protector Safety Sprint – C3 318m 17:38
$1600.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 51154 Thrilling Jenna 18.45 M C Cuneo
2 57852 Cawbourne Greg 18.64 P Freeman & A Turnwald
3 61346 Ranui nwd P Freeman & A Turnwald
4 44544 Solid Hand fsdt N P Green
5 84767 Canya See Me 18.35 A J Schneider
6 21213 Bokarm Ellie 18.62 G R Farrell
7 86828 Moon Dancer 18.71 A J Schneider
8 27227 Street Tall 18.58 H R Bond
9 46465 New Clear Power 18.29 K Braithwaite
10 78887 Fervid 18.57 T A Green

Jack’s Wholesale Meats Stakes – C1 527m 17:55
$1550.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 12755 Starshine Girl 31.20 W Steele
2 66464 Tails Off 31.29 T A Green
3 33231 Wire It Up 30.57 S P Clark
4 11628 Dolly Breen 30.80 S P Clark
5 52233 Billy Thunder nwd H S Laagland
6 22132 Piccadilly Line 31.14 B D F Craik
7 64322 Dancing Tessa fsdt P Freeman & A Turnwald
8 35562 Satsuma 30.72 B D F Craik
9 76564 Rotovegas Girl fsdt P Freeman & A Turnwald
10 48642 Spinning Comet 31.59 J R Udy

Carol’s Tabs Six Pack Stakes – C4 527m 18:20
$2600.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 31237 But Why Not 30.38 D D Schofield
2 84256 Genista Flyer fsdt P Freeman & A Turnwald
3 47527 Young Daddy 30.28 D D Schofield
4 38677 Lobby Lloyd 30.49 A J Schneider
5 31156 Cawbourne Tiger 30.55 N P Green
6 67178 Shine For Us 30.21 W Steele
7 42881 Catching On 30.54 P Freeman & A Turnwald
8 73376 Rialto Rosie 30.62 G A Lawrence
9 27F67 She’s Too Cool 30.55 D D Schofield

The Alamo Bar & Tab Sprint – C4 318m 18:37
$1900.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 22752 Terror Jim 18.79 P G Lowen
2 57875 Zensu 18.31 R P O’Regan
3 48356 Thrilling Force 18.74 G R Farrell
4 43537 Fast Stass 18.66 D D Schofield
5 86873 Silent Episode fsdt P Freeman & A Turnwald
6 54764 Beach Street 18.55 B D F Craik
7 82226 Royal Escort 18.58 G R Farrell
8 75674 Forward Solution 18.55 D W Mathews & M R Lozell
9 45847 Winsome Nova 18.37 D D Schofield
10 58878 Money Shot nwd P Freeman & A Turnwald

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments