Sunday 8th February 2009


The Alamo Bar & Tab Series Heat 1 – C1q 318m 15:00
$1150.00 – HEAT 1
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 36734 Hitman Fred nwd P G Lowen
2 68884 Greg Smurfee 18.93 J A Cleaver
3 64832 Park Red 18.52 B D F Craik
4 32214 Tails Off fsdt T A Green
5 42116 Davinci 18.54 S P Clark
6 1236 Thrilling Virus 18.84 G R Farrell
7 66785 Kylasi 19.02 M J Lozell
8 1154 Thrilling Cam 18.75 K Walsh
9 35586 Big Archie 18.68 K Sutch-Jones
10 47886 Thank You Seas 18.66 I L George

Greyhounds North Distance Series Heats – C0dq 603m 15:30
$1850.00 – HEAT 1
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 84347 Thrilling Celia fsdt K Sutch-Jones
2 67136 Catching On fsdt D Brewer & J Gilbert
3 33553 Bigtime Guy fsdt N A Clark
4 42224 Will She Echo fsdt J & D Fahey
5 87848 Denny Jewel nwd G M Hunt
6 14327 Thrilling Chase nwd M P Mann
7 42546 Total Inferno nwd P W Cleaver
8 62515 Thrilling Brit nwd D W Mathews & M R Lozell
9 68767 Kaimai Royale fsdt G R Farrell

The Alamo Bar & Tab Series Heat 2 – C1q 318m 16:00
$1150.00 – HEAT 2
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 2321 Thrilling Jenna 18.65 M C Cuneo
2 28537 Yes Miss 18.96 B A Hunt
3 35167 Gold Foot 18.86 J P Foot
4 82356 Jill nwd M J Lozell
5 36428 Bigtime Legend 18.65 G R Farrell
6 13543 Winsome Sky 18.58 D D Schofield
7 67585 Moonshine Lass nwd H R Bond
8 22134 Rocky Bend Girl 18.56 N P Green
9 87876 Waikika Pirate 19.24 G Calverley
10 57558 Winsome Nero fsdt K & J Maisey

Jack’s Wholesale Meats Stakes – C4 527m 16:30
$2600.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 25551 Fancy Spider nwd D D Schofield
2 14771 Winsome Cruiser 30.67 T A Green
3 34256 Spike’s Special nwd D D Schofield
4 15151 Johnny Midnight fsdt J & D Fahey
5 16713 Cawbourne Ace fsdt D Brewer & J Gilbert
6 22368 Cawbourne Woody fsdt D Brewer & J Gilbert
7 21147 Jaymess 30.82 S P Clark
8 38186 Positive Gold 31.21 N P Green
9 65F87 Young Daddy 30.28 D D Schofield
10 68648 Rialto Rosie 30.62 G A Lawrence

$20,000 Pick 6 Stakes – C1 527m 17:00
$1550.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 45753 Julie’s Lady 31.01 D H Cottam
2 45261 Bunny’s Reward fsdt D Brewer & J Gilbert
3 54651 Fancy Kate 30.83 D D Schofield
4 32211 Legally Binding 30.99 S P Clark
5 41572 Tee Kay Girl 31.27 H S Laagland
6 76324 Thrilling Tex nwd K Walsh
7 83673 Media Mogul 31.60 L J Laagland
8 54723 Don The Hop nwd J R Goode
9 25335 Suzie The Fluzy nwd R P O’Regan
10 166 Thrilling Pure 31.86 M C Cuneo

The Alamo Bar & Tab Series Heat 3 – C1q 318m 17:18
$1150.00 – HEAT 3
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 46277 Bigtime Dancer 18.51 D L Annette
2 14225 Thrilling Zing 18.79 K Walsh
3 31257 Bang Wallop nwd T A Green
4 62353 Thrilling Jim 18.84 C J Derecourt
5 87735 Runaway Rosco 18.79 B A Hunt
6 62328 Super Dry 18.79 B D F Craik
7 32F55 Thrilling Sioux 18.79 I L George
8 36275 Mumble Jumble nwd W Steele
9 1776 Thrilling Web nwd M P Mann
10 68767 Kaimai Royale nwd G R Farrell

NZ Racing Series #11 Final – RESf 527m 17:35
$12600.00 – FINAL
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 57832 Tigger Foot 30.56 J P Foot
2 12421 Trendy Son 30.60 G R Farrell
3 26232 Thrilling Wolf 30.42 G B Darcy
4 73211 Boatswain Wally 30.86 J R Goode
5 12243 Shea Sherie 30.59 G A Lawrence
6 45311 Paddy Bond 30.95 G A Lawrence
7 65723 Jacko 31.17 G A Lawrence
8 55272 Thrilling Lucy 30.07 K Walsh
9 54723 Don The Hop nwd J R Goode
10 76324 Thrilling Tex nwd K Walsh

Terry Ryan Timber Sprint – C5 318m 17:55
$2300.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 35351 Suissa 18.37 G N Pomeroy
2 11131 Tommie Nate fsdt G E Harding
3 53112 Ensign 18.48 G B Darcy
4 12487 Agent Vicki 18.48 L Bliek
5 18411 Fervid 18.57 T A Green
6 36121 Winsome Light 18.20 D D Schofield
7 52451 Stately Conquest 18.21 S P Clark
8 26F11 Thrilling Force 18.74 G R Farrell
9 26222 Flying Chameleon 18.44 S P Clark
10 31613 Longford Annie 18.06 N P Green

Pacific Sheet & Coil Stakes – C5 527m 18:18
$3000.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 33132 Winsome Bucks fsdt J & D Fahey
2 11113 Riddle Man 30.26 B D F Craik
3 16261 Magic City fsdt D Brewer & J Gilbert
4 43423 Micro Benny 30.28 D D Schofield
5 12441 Buzz Cafe 30.42 S P Clark
6 13631 Winsome Uno nwd J & D Fahey
7 62121 Shifty Doons 30.34 D Brewer & J Gilbert
8 32312 She’s Too Cool 30.55 D D Schofield
9 12235 Fancy Shelly 30.45 D D Schofield
10 51874 Kaimai Belle 30.48 G R Farrell

The Alamo Bar & Tab Series Heat 4 – C1q 318m 18:38
$1150.00 – HEAT 4
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 78545 Catch The Breeze nwd J R Udy
2 138 Thrilling Penny 19.09 M C Cuneo
3 45623 Mad Decision 18.61 B A Hunt
4 48224 Pyfo Willee nwd G Calverley
5 36135 India Blue nwd D D Schofield
6 87845 Thrilling Catch nwd S C Mann
7 67465 Kind Gesture 19.04 G A Lawrence
8 42666 Queen Lizzy nwd B D F Craik
9 81586 Flyby Joey 18.84 D W Mathews & M R Lozell
10 7687x Thrilling Romeo 18.98 I L George

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments