Friday 16th April 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For Albion Park – Friday 16th April 2010

Race No. 1Ht 1 Maiden B.g.r.c.03:41PM (QLDtime)
Maiden Heat event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $600 2nd: $170 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SHOABBIE’S FLAG57327D A Guppy (Park Ridge)

2BLACK BUSHELLS353F3J T Pay (Park Ridge)

3DANCING AOYG Gibb (Churchable)

4MITZI ON FIRE48346B G Smith (Tallebudgera)

5LUCKY GEORGEJ N Cauchi (Tugun)

6POWER CREEKR Attard (Fairney View)

7SURF HARDY7R D Ball (Prenzlau)

8ALGORITHM5624D E Mcgrath (Logan Village)

9SUEMAE38286S C Woods (Park Ridge)

10VIVA TINA’S GOLD35784J A Keating (Chuwar)

Race No. 2Ht 2 Maiden B.g.r.c.04:00PM (QLDtime)
Maiden Heat event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $600 2nd: $170 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FIESTY FORCE6R D Herr (Buccan)

2ADANNE75425S C Woods (Park Ridge)

3HOLLY’S HOUSEG Dart (Dulguigan)

4VIVA LADY YO35W J Mcdonald (Chuwar)

5PINT SIZE6B Cecil (Cobaki)

6ELECTRIC EBAY57B G Smith (Tallebudgera)

7CALL ME HARRYJ E Mccarthy (Wivenhoe Pocket)

8REGAL BOW33354J T Pay (Park Ridge)

9BEER IS BETTER542J P Morris (Albion)

10ROPELEY BELLE52867J J O’Dea (Lower Tenthill)

Race No. 3Mixed Final Sky Racing04:21PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $190 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CITI LEGEND4I Mackenzie-Ross (Mount Tarampa)

2MAGIC DREAMS58771S C Woods (Park Ridge)

3BANANA BENDER21R Attard (Fairney View)

4DESTRUCTO3D Gilroy (Dulguigan)

5VIVA BRINDLE BOY56654J A Keating (Chuwar)

6BE EXCITED3B Cecil (Cobaki)

7MAN POWER76528G L Holmes (Gatton)

8HARDER2D Gilroy (Dulguigan)

9MEXICAN FRIDAY135G W Linnan (Gatton)

10UNTIED LACES24255G W Linnan (Gatton)

Race No. 4Maiden/5th Grade Catching Pen04:40PM (QLDtime)
XM5 event over 600 Metres at Albion park Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $190 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HEAVEN AND HELL65575J J Bradley (Coominya)

2HERE TOMORROW63844B T Linnan (Lake Clarendon)

3POWER SCHEDULE37551K W Duncan (Duncraig)

4MARY HOPPINS72483P J O’Reilly (Yamanto)

5HEZA RACER66F77J L Reimer (Rush Creek)

6YES NICOLE518T A Sharpe (Atkinson Dam)

7AUTUMN OCTANE56565S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)

8MINNIE SHIRAZ64434M Burman (Park Ridge)

9UNTANGLED66485A M Watts (Greenbank)

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 5Novice ‘give Me Five’ At Stud05:01PM (QLDtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $190 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SASHA FIERCE41156G Dart (Dulguigan)

2DEAGON PEGASUS46418L W Sutcliffe (Deagon)

3RIVA GOLD4155D A Hannon (Mount Nathan)

4LORIAN RACER1R Attard (Fairney View)

5BESTEST HOLLY21224G L Dart (Dulguigan)

6SHI VICK36433T D Medcalf (Carina)

7NO PROBS67733J T Pay (Park Ridge)

8PROPER LUCY516C L Northfield (Stratheden)

9BLUE’S ON FIRE25357S L Livotto (Sunnybank)

10DANCING MANAGER74388G Gibb (Churchable)

Race No. 63/4 Grade Redcliffe / Oxley Meats05:19PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $190 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1JUST ELVIS65634C K Nowlan (Woodridge)

2PADDY BELL21586P S Carrington (Haigslea)

3BRAVE UNDERCOVER25118D J Moore (Redcliffe)

4NEASSA BALE76846T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)

5UNO TRIVIA61638R N Essex (Greenbank)

6TRACK HAMMER78684R D Ball (Prenzlau)

7GENUINE61131M Burman (Park Ridge)

8WRITE OFF BART77687T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 73/4 Grade Corey Pearce Photography05:41PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $190 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LEICA JACKAROO81635C J Horrigan (Caboolture)

2BACK HALF YOURS36565J T Pay (Park Ridge)

3BEER DAY FRIDAY15872R E Hamilton (Wellington Point)

4WITHEREN’S FOOL14766R D Ball (Prenzlau)

5TERRIFIC STYLE51177T A Noble (Karrabin)

6GLEN ROWAN37378M J Emery (Churchable)

7PEDRO LILY32787J F Dart (Dulguigan)

8ANNIE MAREE74426R E Hamilton (Wellington Point)

9REGAL VICE53654J T Pay (Park Ridge)

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 8(best 8) Greyhound Recorder05:58PM (QLDtime)
Best 8 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,440 Prizemoney.
1st: $740 2nd: $210 3rd: $120 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BLACK FRAMED62111R J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge)

2SUNLANDER12331T A Noble (Karrabin)

3SURF THE REEF24575J T Pay (Park Ridge)

4MYSTICAL MANDY21112D J Gilroy (Dulguigan)

5IMA JALAPENO41123D A Hannon (Mount Nathan)

6REBEL UNDERCOVER13875D J Moore (Redcliffe)

7ON THE BALL53533R D Ogden (Burpengary)

8THAT’S BUDDY53274J T Pay (Park Ridge)

9WITHEREN’S FOOL14766R D Ball (Prenzlau)

10PEDRO LILY32787J F Dart (Dulguigan)

Race No. 94/5 Grade Winning Edge06:16PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 600 Metres at Albion park Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $190 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1KERRY DEAN36452P R Robson (Redcliffe)

2TUXEDO CHUCK57544B G Smith (Tallebudgera)

3VENETIAN KATE21331R E Patching (Buccan)

4AMUS11463P J O’Reilly (Yamanto)

5RED MONTY35586K J Rolls (Cecil Plains)

6CARLINFORD FROST37372E G Griffin (Glasshouse Mountains)

7ANOTHER PALEFACE64574G C Keep (Burpengary)

8GAMBLE ON21353T A Sharpe (Atkinson Dam)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 104th Grade The ‘a’ Team06:40PM (QLDtime)
Grade 4 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $190 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GEMINI TEARS66771C K Nowlan (Woodridge)

2MIDNIGHT SURF37628B J Hazelgrove (Crestmead)

3SCHECKLER BALE55877T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)

4TOMISHA’S GOLD23684T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)

5CARMELLA TYCOON47648J N Cauchi (Tugun)

6LADY RAZORBACK11776R N Essex (Greenbank)

7MY BOY MONTY37641T A Noble (Karrabin)

8BRICKFIELDS72445R N Essex (Greenbank)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments