Friday 20th June 2008


RACE 01 MAIDEN 395M 3.44PM
HT 1 B.G.R.C.
F4
1 BROOKVALE BEAUTY Q M BEVERLEY LEARY
2 OFFICER DIBBLE Q M ASHLEY BOCK
3 SUPER SAM Q M PAUL MCILVEEN
4 KANG GO QUICK Q M STEVE WOODS
5 CAPTAIN JOHNO Q M TONY BRETT
6 BIT SLY ME Q M BRADLEY WOODS
7 WINDY TIBBO Q M RODNEY HUGHES
8 HEZA SURFER M JOHN REIMER
9 GABRIELL’S GIRL Q M JOHN REIMER
10 UNDER SEIGE Q M ASHLEY BOCK

RACE 02 MAIDEN 395M 4.04PM
HT 2 B.G.R.C.
F4
1 PUNK ROCK PINK Q M ANNE JOHNSON
2 CATWALK QUEEN Q M DWYER LENNON
3 WITHOUT A TRACE Q M ASHLEY BOCK
4 BELL’S SUPREME Q M ARTHUR BARN
5 I’LL HAVE HALF M ROSS OGDEN
6 GEORGIAN THUG M LESLIE PURNELL
7 MAYBELLENE JET Q M STEVEN SMITH
8 LITTLE BLUE Q M JOHN REIMER
9 BLUE MOMBASA Q M STEVE WOODS
10 YESTERDAY’S GONE Q M PAUL HENNELLY

RACE 03 NOVICE 395M 4.24PM
GARRARDS
F4 1ST LEG EXT DBL
1 ELEVEN GRAND Q N JOHN EDWARDS
2 FREDDY N TONY BRETT
3 MATA OF FAITH N JOHN BERNARD
4 IRISH RULER Q N ROBERT WALL
5 SCHUBERT Q N DWYER LENNON
6 NELLIE THERE Q N ROBERT WALL
7 FIRE OF LONDON Q N PERCY CAMDEN-BERM
8 MYSTIFYING LEE Q N TERRENCE MEDCALF
9 IZZY BLUE N TONY HANDLEY
10 SHISH N ASHLEY BOCK

RACE 04 5TH GRADE 395M 4.45PM
SKY CHANNEL
F4 2ND LEG EXT DBL
1 GEMMA GIFT Q 5 PAUL HAIG
2 GOMEZ Q 5 MICHAEL MENKEN
3 IN A BOUND Q 5 FRED CROWTHER
4 MCZOID 5 JOHN RUTHERFORD
5 I’M NOT BLUE Q 5 RALPH CHANDLER
6 SAINT JIMMY Q 5 BRIAN FRANCIS
7 FAIR COLLISION 5 MICHELLE BIDDLE
8 CHARKRA Q 5 JOHN RUTHERFORD
9 BEN TEN 5 ROY DAHL
10 MACHU PICHU Q 5 JOHN RUTHERFORD

RACE 05 4TH GRADE 395M 5.05PM
BIG DOG PET FOODS
F4 1ST LEG QUAD
1 SUITE TAHLIA Q 4 BRUCE LINNAN
2 SIR REMUS Q 4 COLIN HORRIGAN
3 ELOIZE Q 4 BRIAN YOUNG
4 GOTCHA THINKING 4 TONY HANDLEY
5 CALIFORNIAN BABE Q 4 PAUL MCILVEEN
6 OCCY 4 JAMES THOMPSON
7 POWER OF TEN Q 4 JOHN REIMER
8 WHERE ARE YOU 4 PETER RUETSCHI

RACE 06 5TH GRADE 520M 5.20PM
GREG COOLEY WINES
F4 2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG TBLE
1 SHEZA SURFER 5 JOHN REIMER
2 LOOSE CABOOSE 5 GREGORY LENNON
3 BLACK ANSWER Q 5 MARGARET MCKNIGHT
4 UPPER CRUST Q 5 JOHN RUTHERFORD
5 TRICKY JO 5 TOM TZOUVELIS
6 ALL JAZZY Q 5 JOHN EDWARDS
7 STORM QUEEN 5 RAYMOND CHRYSTAL
8 HULKAMANIA 5 JOHN DART
9 SARKOZY Q 5 AMBER BOODY
10 HEZA SMASH 5 JOHN REIMER

RACE 07 4/5 GRADE 600M 5.43PM
MANLY ROAD VET HOSPITAL
F4 3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TBLE 1ST LEG DBL
1 SASSI NELLA 4 ELAINE WILLIAMSON
2 PUMP IT UP Q 5 VICTORIA LIGGINS
3 DREAMIN’ KAKADU 5 ROY DAHL
4 SEE THE SEA 5 JACKSON MORRIS
5 RED ROIRE Q 4 GREGORY LENNON
6 NINDERRY ICE Q 4 RODNEY HUGHES
7 JUGGERNAUT Q 5 BRUCE LINNAN
8 KAPTIN KOLESTROL Q 4 CLINTON ARGENT

RACE 08 3/4 GRADE 520M 6.01PM
CARTWRIGHT PROPERTY GROUP
F4 4TH LEG QUAD 3RD LEG TBLE 2ND LEG DBL
1 GO TYSON 4 SELENA ZAMMIT
2 OAKEY FLATS Q 4 JOHN QUARMAN
3 CHEEKY PRINCE 3 TOM TZOUVELIS
4 BOUNDING Q 3 FRED CROWTHER
5 IZY ABLAZE Q 4 AMBER BOODY
6 ONE TREE HILL 3 ROBERT BRITTON
7 TEXAS RANGER Q 4 BRIAN KUTNER
8 SPIRIT SQUAD 3 JOHN DART
9 IMPACT ZONE Q 4 RAYMOND KNUDSEN
10 READY STEADY Q 4 STEVE WOODS

RACE 09 (BEST 8) 395M 6.18PM
UNITAB
F4
1 DESIRED INTENT 3 STEVEN SMITH
2 WOODSPOON BOMBER 3 JIM PAY
3 MONZA MAGIC Q 3 EDWARD NEAL
4 ELATED LADY 3 ERROL SUELL
5 VACANT
6 PAINTED LADY Q 1 ERROL SUELL
7 REGAL BOUND Q 2 FRED CROWTHER
8 CLASSY CARNAGE 3 JIM PAY

RACE 10 5TH GRADE 600M 6.40PM
HAWKINS MEDIA SOLUTIONS
F4
1 KATANDRA Q 5 DAVID HUNTER
2 MAYWYN A TOKEN Q 5 WAYNE WHYATT
3 DEAGON SHADOW 5 LEONARD SUTCLIFFE
4 PIANELLA 5 ELAINE WILLIAMSON
5 TRENDY WENDY Q 5 LANCELOT WALDON
6 NICE WITH ICE Q 5 BRADLEY WOODS
7 BURN ME UP Q 5 JACKSON MORRIS
8 IRINKA COGS 5 TOM TZOUVELIS

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments