Friday 29th February 2008


RACE 01 MAIDEN 395M 2.57PM
SKY CHANNEL
1 CYRUS JESTER Q M JOHN PAY
2 BAKE A CAKE Q M STEPHEN NEARY
3 MISSY HOTPANTS Q M DESMOND TWIBLE
4 LITTLE PUZZLE Q M JENEFER SYMONDS
5 GLASSHOUSE BLUE Q M RAY GATTI
6 LUXALL Q M JOHN PAY
7 MEG LOBO Q M MICHAEL BOODY
8 BELLI TIPS Q M ERIC CONROY
9 CELTIC RAIDER Q M MEGAN BERNARD
10 INFRINGMENT M KENNETH CHERRY

RACE 02 (BEST 8) 395M 3.17PM
ELITE STATE AT STUD
1 LOVERLESS Q 1 MARGARET QUARRELL
2 MEGA ROSE 3 ROBERT THOMPSON
3 VACANT
4 SURREPTITIOUSLE Q 1 NEIL THOMPSON
5 CLASSIC PEDRO 3 JAMES THOMPSON
6 VACANT
7 MONEY WELL SPENT Q 2 MARGARET PAGE
8 LITTLE ITALIAN Q 3 NIGEL RUGG

RACE 03 5TH GRADE 395M 3.37PM
HT 1 QUEENSLAND VETERINARY SPECIALISTS
1ST LEG EXT DBL
1 HITECH FLY LICE Q 5 JOHN HOSWELL
2 AMANDA LYN Q 5 WAYNE WHYATT
3 MADDIE’S MEMORY Q 5 ERROL SUELL
4 MONEY SHOT Q 5 NIGEL RUGG
5 WILL BE QUEEN 5 ROBERT THOMPSON
6 MASAI MARA Q 5 ROBERT WALL
7 SPECIAL LABEL Q 5 JOY HARDING
8 KAWATI BELLE Q 5 EDWARD NEAL

RACE 04 5TH GRADE 520M 3.57PM
THE “A” TEAM
2ND LEG EXT DBL
1 AWESOME IRISH Q 5 ROBERT WALL
2 NUGGET’S SON Q 5 BARRY MORRIS
3 BOGIE ACE Q 5 TONY BRETT
4 URBAN MIST 5 GARY SCIORTINO
5 MANOLO PRINCESS 5 MICHAEL CHAPMAN
6 PYGMY POWER 5 JOHN DART
7 CITY TRAIN Q 5 BARRY MORRIS
8 AWESOME DRAGON Q 5 MICHAEL MCALISTER

RACE 05 MAIDEN/5TH GRADE 600M 4.17PM
GARRARD’S HORSE & HOUND
1 TRICKY JO 5 ELAINE WILLIAMSON
2 OUR ALLY KAY Q 5 BILL SHARPE
3 GIANT’S CAUSEWAY Q 5 CLINTON ARGENT
4 JETT BLACK BOB Q 5 LANCE SIMON
5 REAL TRENDY Q 5 PETER MAY
6 VOODOO ROCKET Q 5 DONNA MAY
7 WITCH QUEEN Q M LARRY FRANKS
8 HAIL A TAXI Q 5 DESMOND TWIBLE

RACE 06 5TH GRADE 520M 4.37PM
COREY PEARCE PHOTOGRAPHY
1ST LEG TBLE
1 SONNY KOUFAX Q 5 BARRY DULL
2 DIAMONDS GALORE 5 GARY SCIORTINO
3 CALLAGHAN Q 5 DOUGLAS ZILLMANN
4 SPIRIT RELEASED 5 JOHN DART
5 SERIOUS DREAMS Q 5 BARRY MORRIS
6 MIDNIGHT SNACK 5 CHERYL BLOOMFIELD
7 KEONA LEE 5 KEVIN BRYANT
8 NEW COIN 5 TOM TZOUVELIS

RACE 07 MIXED FINAL 395M 5.00PM
WINNING EDGE
2ND LEG TBLE 1ST LEG DBL
1 MY GIRLFRIEND Q 5 DESMOND TWIBLE
2 UNFORGIVING Q 5 NEIL THOMPSON
3 OCCY 4 JAMES THOMPSON
4 MURRANJI MARY 4 RHONDA GOODWIN
5 SIR REMUS Q 5 COLIN HORRIGAN
6 HEARTACHER Q 4 NEIL THOMPSON
7 LOTS OF HISTORY Q 5 STELLA MARSCHKE
8 GRANDSTANDING Q 5 KRISTINA ARNOLD
9 SPECIAL LABEL Q 5 JOY HARDING
10 YAKKA BOO CHEE 5 KEVIN MACINTOSH

RACE 08 5TH GRADE 520M 5.19PM
MANLY ROAD VET HOSPITAL
3RD LEG TBLE 2ND LEG DBL
1 BAR ROOM QUEEN 5 BARRY DULL
2 BOGIE POWER Q 5 TONY BRETT
3 CALL ME WHITEY Q 5 RAY GATTI
4 PARIS CHINO Q 5 BRAD GRANT
5 SHAHAH Q 5 JOHN CAMPBELL
6 RAVON JACK Q 5 DESMOND TWIBLE
7 EVIL ADAMS Q 5 BARRY MORRIS
8 PERFECT TIMING Q 5 MARGARET PAGE

RACE 09 5TH GRADE 395M 5.35PM
HT 2 BRANDONS ELECTRICAL
1 WHERE’S RUSTY Q 5 KEVIN BRYANT
2 MAYBE SPECIAL Q 5 WAYNE WHYATT
3 WINGED SPIRIT Q 5 ERROL SUELL
4 BEN TEN 5 ROY DAHL
5 SCARLET BAY Q 5 ELIZABETH GRIFFIN
6 MONLOR SARAH 5 BRAD GRANT
7 OUR PEARL LIGHT 5 BILL SHARPE
8 SPECIAL ISSUE Q 5 JOY HARDING

RACE 10 3/4 GRADE 520M 5.52PM
GREYHOUND RECORDER
1 BRALYN ANN 4 JOHN DART
2 BOGIE SKYE Q 4 TONY BRETT
3 VACANT
4 SPIRIT SQUAD 3 JOHN DART
5 KATHY’S RECALL Q 4 MARGARET QUARRELL
6 VACANT
7 ROUGH TRIP TOUR 4 JOHN PAY
8 SERIOUS HONDO 3 BARRY MORRIS