Friday 2nd May 2008


RACE 01 MAIDEN 395M 3.49PM
HT 1 SKY CHANNEL
F4
1 MADONNA AGAIN Q M RAY GATTI
2 BOLETUS Q M KEITH HOUGHTON
3 SUN FURY Q M ARTHUR BARN
4 LITTLE MAN DAN M PETER DRUERY
5 VINTAGE MONARCH M DARRYL SMITH
6 LITTLE BLUE Q M JOHN REIMER
7 CARRY ON BLUE Q M ROSS OGDEN
8 DARK TRANQUILITY Q M JEFF AHERN

RACE 02 MAIDEN 395M 4.09PM
HT 2 SKY CHANNEL
F4
1 MACHU PICHU Q M JOHN RUTHERFORD
2 SHE’S HERE M BRIAN KUTNER
3 CELTIC RAIDER Q M MEGAN BERNARD
4 MORAYFIELD IMAGE Q M LESTER KLEINHANS
5 TRAVELLING WILD M MICHAEL MCALISTER
6 BELLI TIPS Q M ERIC CONROY
7 SPIRIT BIRD M DARRYL SMITH
8 BIT SLY ME Q M BRADLEY WOODS

RACE 03 MIXED FINAL 395M 4.29PM
B.G.R.C.
F4 1ST LEG EXT DBL
1 HAPPY MORAYFIELD Q M LESTER KLEINHANS
2 BOGIE BREEZE Q M JOHN RUTHERFORD
3 GO ATTITUDE Q M VICKI WISENER
4 MAD DAD Q M JEFF AHERN
5 LION’S DEN Q M NEIL THOMPSON
6 FOLLOW ME LYRICS Q 5 PAUL FELGATE
7 GOLLY MISS MOLLY Q M GRAHAM HALL
8 IMPORTED 5 DONALD JARICK
9 VINTAGE MONARCH M DARRYL SMITH
10 BIT SLY ME Q M BRADLEY WOODS

RACE 04 5TH GRADE 395M 4.49PM
GREG COOLEY WINES
F4 2ND LEG EXT DBL
1 NOT TOO SHABBY Q 5 TONY BRETT
2 TEXAS GIRL Q 5 BRIAN KUTNER
3 UNFORGIVING Q 5 NEIL THOMPSON
4 DESERT CHAMP 5 LEE ELGOOD
5 BEN TEN 5 ROY DAHL
6 MONLOR SARAH 5 BRAD GRANT
7 MAYBE SPECIAL Q 5 WAYNE WHYATT
8 MCZOID 5 JOHN RUTHERFORD
9 CHARKRA Q 5 JOHN RUTHERFORD
10 SUN DANCER Q 5 ROBERT EDDIE

RACE 05 4/5 GRADE 395M 5.09PM
BIG DOG PET FOODS
F4 1ST LEG QUAD
1 MONLOR EMMA 4 BRAD GRANT
2 REGENCY BOY Q 4 DWYER LENNON
3 IDLE ASSET Q 5 RUSSELL MCBRIDE
4 PADDY FITZGERALD Q 5 COLIN WILLS
5 JAY JAY’S JET 4 JOANNE PRICE
6 THREE COLOR FOOL Q 4 DONALD JARICK
7 WHERE ARE YOU 4 PETER RUETSCHI
8 COOKIE KWAN Q 4 PAUL HULL
9 SIR REMUS Q 5 COLIN HORRIGAN
10 DUBLIN PORTER Q 5 JOHN RUTHERFORD

RACE 06 5TH GRADE 520M 5.25PM
MANLY ROAD VET HOSPITAL
F4 2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG TBLE
1 CALL ME WHITEY Q 5 RAY GATTI
2 HEART’S ABOUND Q 5 FRED CROWTHER
3 OUR IRISH BETTY Q 5 JOHN EDWARDS
4 AWESOME IRISH Q 5 ROBERT WALL
5 MAYWYN A TOKEN Q 5 WAYNE WHYATT
6 MOTOWN MAMA Q 5 JOHN RUTHERFORD
7 ON THE SNOZ Q 5 BRADLEY WOODS
8 MRS. NESBITT 5 KEVIN ETCHELL
9 NICE WITH ICE Q 5 BRADLEY WOODS

RACE 07 3/4 GRADE 520M 5.42PM
DINKY DI WEB DESIGNS
F4 3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TBLE 1ST LEG DBL
1 PUMP IT UP Q 3 COLE SHERWOOD
2 ELITE SIZE Q 4 TOM TZOUVELIS
3 OUR BEEWAH BOB Q 4 JOHN EDWARDS
4 CHEEKY PRINCE 4 TOM TZOUVELIS
5 OAKEY FLATS Q 4 JOHN QUARMAN
6 SIN CITY LEGEND 3 TOM TZOUVELIS
7 GINA ROSA Q 4 TOM TZOUVELIS
8 MOTORING ALONG Q 3 RUSSELL MCBRIDE
9 TOKEN PEG 4 JOHN REIMER
10 HEZA MENAGERIE 4 JOHN REIMER

RACE 08 (BEST 8) 395M 6.02PM
COREY PEARCE PHOTOGRAPHY
F4 4TH LEG QUAD 3RD LEG TBLE 2ND LEG DBL
1 PAINTED LADY Q 1 ERROL SUELL
2 SURREPTITIOUSLE Q 1 NEIL THOMPSON
3 ONE COULD WISH Q 3 JOHN EDWARDS
4 CRADLE MOUNTAIN 3 DAVID IRWIN
5 DUSKY DAME 3 BOB WRIGHT
6 TIMELY CHANCE Q 2 CHRISTINE BOURKE
7 REGAL BOUND Q 3 FRED CROWTHER
8 FLASH EMPEROR Q 3 ROSS OGDEN

RACE 09 5TH GRADE 520M 6.17PM
HAWKINS MEDIA SOLUTIONS
F4
1 DREAMIN’ KAKADU 5 ROY DAHL
2 ROUGH TRIP TOUR 5 JOHN PAY
3 INNER FOXTROT Q 5 BRADLEY WOODS
4 SPECIAL LEAVE Q 5 JOHN DART
5 BIBSY BOO Q 5 JEFF AHERN
6 LAST RESORT 5 DAVID IRWIN
7 IRINKA COGS 5 TOM TZOUVELIS
8 BLUEDALE 5 DWYER LENNON
9 NICE WITH ICE Q 5 BRADLEY WOODS

RACE 10 5TH GRADE 395M 6.40PM
WINNING EDGE
F4
1 LOCH LOUIS 5 JOHN PAY
2 HE’S BARKING MAD Q 5 DWYER LENNON
3 BRUNOZA JET 5 JOHN QUARMAN
4 TEXAS BEST Q 5 BRIAN KUTNER
5 LET ME LOOSE 5 ARTHUR BARN
6 IN A BOUND Q 5 FRED CROWTHER
7 FRUITFLY Q 5 LEE ELGOOD
8 MAXIMUM DAMO Q 5 JOHN RUTHERFORD
9 RICCADONNA BABY Q 5 LANCELOT WALDON
10 WINGED SPIRIT Q 5 ERROL SUELL

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments