Friday 4th April 2008


RACE 01 MAIDEN 395M 2.57PM
B.G.R.C.
F4
1 MR. TRENDY Q M BRIAN KUTNER
2 STYLISH HAWK M PETER RAYNER
3 MADONNA AGAIN Q M RAY GATTI
4 TRIM IT UP Q M VICTOR HOWARD
5 IMPORTED M DONALD JARICK
6 MY SWEET SUCCESS M ALEC STEVENS
7 LION’S DEN Q M NEIL THOMPSON
8 GEORGIAN ROSE M LESLIE PURNELL
9 MISS SPIN CITY Q M MARIA SHEDDEN
10 GOLLY MISS MOLLY Q M GRAHAM HALL

RACE 02 MIXED FINAL 395M 3.17PM
SKY CHANNEL
F4
1 NOT TOO SHABBY Q 5 TONY BRETT
2 ABOUT LAST NIGHT M JOHN RUTHERFORD
3 JUST TANGO Q 5 BRETT MILLARD
4 LOTTO LEO Q M TOM TZOUVELIS
5 BLACK VISION M PETER DRUERY
6 CYRUS JESTER Q M JOHN PAY
7 MIGHTY MAKATAM Q 5 PETER SMITH
8 OUR POMPAY Q M JOHN EDWARDS
9 MY SWEET SUCCESS M ALEC STEVENS
10 STYLISH HAWK M PETER RAYNER

RACE 03 5TH GRADE 395M 3.37PM
WINNING EDGE
F4 1ST LEG EXT DBL
1 MONLOR EMMA 5 BRAD GRANT
2 UNFORGIVING Q 5 NEIL THOMPSON
3 SHANAE’S SECRET Q 5 TRAVIS ELSON
4 ALWAYS ON TIME Q 5 NATHAN THOMAS
5 SPECIAL ISSUE Q 5 JOY HARDING
6 NINDERRY JACK Q 5 RON GLOVER
7 MIDNIGHT SNACK 5 CHERYL BLOOMFIELD
8 MAYBE SPECIAL Q 5 WAYNE WHYATT
9 TIP’S HOPE Q 5 CASEY DARGUSCH
10 BEN TEN 5 ROY DAHL

RACE 04 4/5 GRADE 395M 3.57PM
HAWKINS MEDIA SOLUTIONS
F4 2ND LEG EXT DBL
1 OUR PEARL LIGHT 5 BILL SHARPE
2 SIR REMUS Q 5 COLIN HORRIGAN
3 ALOTA’S LADY Q 5 CHERYL BLOOMFIELD
4 SPIDERMAN TWO Q 4 KEVIN GALLOWAY
5 PADDY FITZGERALD Q 5 COLIN WILLS
6 BUNDY BABE 4 MARK SAAL
7 WHERE ARE YOU 4 PETER RUETSCHI
8 ENJOY INN Q 4 NEIL THOMPSON
9 SPECIAL STYLE 5 JOY HARDING
10 BEN TEN 5 ROY DAHL

RACE 05 NOVICE 395M 4.17PM
MANLY ROAD VET HOSPITAL
F4 1ST LEG QUAD
1 MISS COOL KISSY Q N JILL HAY
2 MY LITTLE MISS Q N MARIA SHEDDEN
3 DR. RIDER N LESLIE PURNELL
4 MY BLUE SIND Q N TOM TZOUVELIS
5 BLUE WIGGLE Q N LESLIE PURNELL
6 CRAFTY KING Q N CRAIG MILNE
7 LOCH LOUIS N JOHN PAY
8 FAIR COLLISION N MICHELLE BIDDLE
9 CATCH THE FLASH Q N TRAVIS ELSON
10 OUR ALLY KAY Q N BILL SHARPE

RACE 06 5TH GRADE 520M 4.37PM
CARTWRIGHT PROPERTY GROUP
F4 2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG TBLE
1 GEORGIAN ANGEL Q 5 LESLIE PURNELL
2 CALL ME WHITEY Q 5 RAY GATTI
3 WILD SPIDER Q 5 KEVIN GALLOWAY
4 GIANT’S CAUSEWAY Q 5 CLINTON ARGENT
5 TARZANE’S GIRL Q 5 ROBERT ESSEX
6 CHEEKY PRINCE 5 TOM TZOUVELIS
7 MAYWYN A TOKEN Q 5 WAYNE WHYATT
8 PAKEMINSIN Q 5 TRAVIS ELSON
9 LOW FLYING BURNS Q 5 KEVIN GALLOWAY
10 CRESCENT BLACKIE Q 5 COLIN NOWLAN

RACE 07 4/5 GRADE 600M 5.00PM
DINKY DI WEB DESIGNS
F4 3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TBLE 1ST LEG DBL
1 TUANA REX Q 5 ANDREW RICH
2 SLEEK AND SMART Q 5 JOHN CONLON
3 IRISH ADVENTURE Q 5 CLINTON ARGENT
4 GINA ROSA Q 4 TOM TZOUVELIS
5 JUGGERNAUT Q 5 BRUCE LINNAN
6 CALL ME CHARRO Q 5 ROBERT ESSEX
7 KAPTIN KOLESTROL Q 5 CLINTON ARGENT
8 NINDERRY ICE Q 4 RON GLOVER

RACE 08 5TH GRADE 520M 5.15PM
BRANDONS ELECTRICAL
F4 4TH LEG QUAD 3RD LEG TBLE 2ND LEG DBL
1 GO PUPPA GO Q 5 ANNE SOUTHEE
2 LEARNED LAD 5 BOB BELFORD
3 SHADE OF ODDS 5 NEIL CATCHPOLE
4 SERENDIPITY ROSE Q 5 BRUCE LINNAN
5 LUCILLE BURNS Q 5 KEVIN GALLOWAY
6 IRINKA COGS 5 TOM TZOUVELIS
7 DREAMIN’ KAKADU 5 ROY DAHL
8 ADRIAN’S HERO Q 5 ROBERT GILTINAN
9 BOWHUNTER Q 5 ROBERT ESSEX
10 ROUGH TRIP TOUR 5 JOHN PAY

RACE 09 (BEST 8) 395M 5.36PM
BG DOG PET FOODS
F4
1 BLUE SUGAR 3 JOHN PAY
2 DIVA BLU Q 3 JOHN TURNBULL
3 PAINTED LADY Q 2 ERROL SUELL
4 BIG NIGHTMARE Q 3 ANNE SOUTHE
5 REGAL BOUND Q 3 FRED CROWTHER
6 LOVERLESS Q 1 MARGARET QUARRELL
7 JUST COUNTRY Q 3 JILL HAY
8 SURREPTITIOUSLE Q 1 NEIL THOMPSON

RACE 10 5TH GRADE 395M 5.52PM
GARRARD’S HORSE & HOUND
F4
1 OUR IRISH BETTY Q 5 JOHN EDWARDS
2 ANKLES Q 5 WILLIAM ELSON
3 MONLOR SARAH 5 BRAD GRANT
4 SAMMY’S LEGACY 5 JOHN PAY
5 ONION BEARS ALL Q 5 MARIA SHEDDEN
6 TRICKY PRINCE Q 5 GARY KEEP
7 SPECIAL LABEL Q 5 JOY HARDING
8 THREE COLOR FOOL Q 5 DONALD JARICK
9 TIP’S HOPE Q 5 CASEY DARGUSCH
10 SPECIAL STYLE 5 JOY HARDING