Friday 7th January 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Albion Park – Friday 7th January 2011

Race No. 1Ht 1 Maiden Sky Racing02:57PM (QLDtime)
Maiden Heat event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $600 2nd: $170 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BONDILLY GIRL43522R D Ball (Prenzlau)
2DON’T KNOCK ITN A Thompson (Bracken Ridge)
3LAKODA POPPY7R J Druery (Churchable)
4BLACK KAWATI56262L C Neal (Coominya)
5ARLO’S ROCKET246N A Thompson (Bracken Ridge)
6STARGARI JO5G J Cannon (Keperra)
7MISS KIMBERLEYM R Dawson (Mt Forbes Qld)
8BIG HUA8F624S M Morris (Lowood)
9BAR ROOM BROAD6C E Suttle (Redland Bay)
10CYNTHIA’S GIFT65D J Huddleston (Morningside)
Race No. 2Ht 2 Maiden Sky Racing03:17PM (QLDtime)
Maiden Heat event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $600 2nd: $170 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PRIDE OF JUSTICE63A S Porter (One Mile)
2CASUAL BABE42436P A Ruetschi (Atkinsons Dam)
3ASAMOAH8227R D Ball (Prenzlau)
4SECRET WEB42385N A Thompson (Bracken Ridge)
5SHORT MEMORY425G J Stella (Park Ridge)
6BAR ROOM BOUNCE6C E Suttle (Redland Bay)
7GLASGOW ANGELN A Thompson (Bracken Ridge)
8FAWN STAR66J Price (Canungra)
9LARKHILL BOY47P J Rayner (Dakabin)
10YOUNG HARMONIZE23565F K Churchill (Caboolture)
Race No. 3Mixed Final Bgrc03:37PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $190 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SHAZAND32763T A Sharpe (Braemore)
2ALWAYS GAFFER26316K A Galloway (Tamborine)
3DESSA BY CHANCE7362D A Arnold (Churchable Qld)
4BAR ROOM BLONDIE35437C E Suttle (Redland Bay)
5PETAL PICKEN54323C E Suttle (Redland Bay)
6OUTTA STATE324B N Morris (Lowood)
7REDEX53251D A Turley (Leeville)
8RIPPED UNIT624D A Turley (Leeville)
9SECRET WEB42385N A Thompson (Bracken Ridge)
10OH REALLY52451D J Gilroy (Dulguigan)
Race No. 4Maiden/5th Grade Wheeler Greyhound Kenne03:57PM (QLDtime)
XM5 event over 600 Metres at Albion park Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $190 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SURF REVOLUTION45264J Thompson (Shannonbrook Nsw)
2STUBBORN KID55231J N Cauchi (Tugun)
3PARVANA67667S C Woods (Park Ridge)
4JAKEY DEES1J W Thompson (Woodridge)
5FIRST GANGSTA35234J D Mortimer (Ipswich)
6WHERE’S THE POST35387G W Tavener (Mount Samson)
7PINK LADETTE56444L Green (Mt Burrell Via Nimbi)
8MISS JENNIFER34758P J Menary (Kallangur)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Novice ‘give Me Five’ At Stud04:17PM (QLDtime)
NNP event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $190 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LADY SAL26512R H Eddie (Caboolture)
2ONYA MARK46222D J Green (Barellan Point)
3BERELLA MATTHEW81674T A Sharpe (Braemore)
4COUSIN ALFIE3187R J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge)
5ATOMIC HAWK3231P J Rayner (Dakabin)
6CHARLOTTE’S BOY31432D J Raines (Bundaberg)
7UNO MOLLY32248P A Ruetschi (Atkinsons Dam)
8GUESS WHAT62823R D Ogden (Burpengary)
9STERLING SIND14374E G Neal (Coominya)
10LUCKY GEORGE27735J N Cauchi (Tugun)
Race No. 65th Grade Big Dog Pet Foods04:37PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $190 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TORMENTA NEGRA21753D A Arnold (Churchable Qld)
2SERIOUS HEART11223J E Feeney (Kabra)
3CHASE THE BUN76527T A Sharpe (Braemore)
4GEMZ81778J T Pay (Park Ridge)
5CHEATING CHARLIE27114D J Green (Barellan Point)
6RUM AIN’T SMOOTH88442D J Raines (Bundaberg)
7RINCON41214A S Porter (One Mile)
8SPECIAL PREMIER46155R J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge)
9BRIGHT EYED BOY16425E J Kleinhans (Beerwah)
10DR. ROADSTER71188R J Wall (Hendra)
Race No. 74/5 Grade Brandons Electrical04:57PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $190 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1NAAWY NAAWY27218M K Geraghty (Churchable)
2WINDY HAWK78565P J Rayner (Dakabin)
3MISTY KIRALEE65324R G Nelson (Bundamba)
4WHO’S NEXT DAVE65562R Attard (Fairney View)
5SIR TREND57541R Attard (Fairney View)
6RIP BEWARE65361C E Suttle (Redland Bay)
7NOTTA WHISPER15452M I Quarrell (Strathpine)
8WAVES OF GLORY16142A G Hines (Bundamba)
9MISS KAWATI22268L C Neal (Coominya)
10ABBY SHIRAZ61244S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
Race No. 81/2 Grade F.f.a. Cartwirght Property Gro05:15PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 1/2 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,440 Prizemoney.
1st: $740 2nd: $210 3rd: $120 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LEICA JACKAROO32427C J Horrigan (Caboolture)
2HIGHLAND DANCER65111R H Eddie (Caboolture)
3RAZZLE UNO25275R D Ogden (Burpengary)
4CORPORAL O’REILY53348D A Turley (Leeville)
5STYLISH DAYMO13231J E Edmondson (Lowood)
6REBEL UNDERCOVER53325D J Moore (Redcliffe)
7STAMINATOR34542R G Nelson (Bundamba)
8BERELLA CIATA65212T A Sharpe (Braemore)
9SUNLANDERF4644T A Noble (Karrabin Qld)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 94/5 Grade Hawkins Media Solutions05:38PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $190 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SPECIAL ETHEL66638W M Liddell (Jimboomba)
2BOOT AND SCOOT65133J L Reimer (Rush Creek)
3SUNNY COWGIRL52455B J Hazelgrove (Crestmead)
4BEST OF NAT77611L Isles (Bundaberg)
5SARGENT ELITE82653P May (Dakabin)
6WANNA BE REDDY85232J S Holmes (Norman Park)
7ELLERY36373J T Pay (Park Ridge)
8ONE STONE11112J E Feeney (Kabra)
9FANTASY GIFT61154R J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge)
10SANRICO SAGE17627S A Clark (Burpengary)
Race No. 103/4 Grade Dinky Di Web Design05:54PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $190 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ORIGIN ENFORCER83852L M Wyatt (Churchable)
2NOT SO COOL62422P May (Dakabin)
3GOLDEN DUCK33542M C Brauer (Logan Reserve)
4JAZZIN’ ABOUT45218P May (Dakabin)
5WHERE’S LE SPICE53561D A Turley (Leeville)
6NO FORCE53514L F Green (Nimbin)
7COOL FIVE58348J T Pay (Park Ridge)
8PURE SURF28685J N Cauchi (Tugun)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***