Friday 7th May 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For Albion Park – Friday 7th May 2010

Race No. 1Ht 1 Maiden B.g.r.c.03:39PM (QLDtime)
Maiden Heat event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $600 2nd: $170 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CELTIC BLUE73336J M Loye (Kallungar)

2BENCH PRESS63423J T Pay (Park Ridge)

3FIESTY FORCE657R D Herr (Buccan)

4DESSA TEDDY53285K J Rolls (Cecil Plains)

5PUSH AND SHOVE28738L G Kleinhans (Morayfield)

6COMPOSITE65665S C Woods (Park Ridge)

7ROPELEY BELLE52867J J O’Dea (Lower Tenthill)

8BE EXCITED3637B Cecil (Cobaki)

9DECIMATOR5676S A Topping (Tivoli)

10KATIE THE GYPSY62886D Turley (Leeville)

Race No. 2Ht 2 Maiden B.g.r.c.03:59PM (QLDtime)
Maiden Heat event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $600 2nd: $170 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CLASSIC CITII Mackenzie-Ross (Mount Tarampa)

2SMIT CRANE CLOUD64664G W Lowe (Ellangowan)

3BLACK BUSHELLS36744J T Pay (Park Ridge)

4WILD GOLDS A Topping (Tivoli)

5COOL AROMAP S Podesta (Chambers Flat)

6JUST A RUNAWAY3226R P Mcbride (North Booval)

7BUCK’S ROSE444J T Edwards (Fernvale)

8ISA PRINCE3754K M Snow (Cornubia)

9ELECTRIC EBAY57666B G Smith (Tallebudgera)

10FLYING SAUCEPAN3848K J Rolls (Cecil Plains)

Race No. 3Mixed Final Sky Racing04:19PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $190 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HARDER282D Gilroy (Dulguigan)

2BETTY’S DIAMOND842I R Hoggan (Churchable)

3DESTRUCTO351D Gilroy (Dulguigan)

4CLASSIC MONARO44M R Hay (Oxenford)

5MITZI ON FIRE46381B G Smith (Tallebudgera)

6MINI MINEY23733A J Furner (Coolana)

7PINT SIZE6234B Cecil (Cobaki)

8SHE’S A MONTY53283K J Rolls (Cecil Plains)

9DESSA TEDDY53285K J Rolls (Cecil Plains)

10SAPPHIRE MISS43265G L Holmes (Gatton)

Race No. 4Novice Dinky Di Web Design04:39PM (QLDtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $190 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1KIOWA SHIRAZ14D H Weston (Laidley North)

2CALL ME HARRY126J E Mccarthy (Wivenhoe Pocket)

3SIZE OF JESSIE2F622J T Pay (Park Ridge)

4UNIQUE BLUE35745L G Kleinhans (Morayfield)

5MADE MAN41782S C Woods (Park Ridge)

6ILLINOIS BOY34873S C Woods (Park Ridge)

7CALLACHOR21D J Gilroy (Dulguigan)

8NIGHT SHIVERS55353A Southee (Beenleigh)

9ROSIE’S CHUCK17J T Edwards (Fernvale)

10RUM AIN’T SMOOTH36714L G Kleinhans (Morayfield)

Race No. 55th Grade Unitab04:59PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $190 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ALIBI13176J C Durrant (Tamborine)

2GAMBLE ON13532T A Sharpe (Atkinson Dam)

3VINI VOLCANO11473B G Smith (Tallebudgera)

4EARLY SECRET62765G B Paull (Spring Creek)

5SUZIE BE GOOD27521J Price (Canungra)

6JOHN PRESTON23251T M Fuller (Park Ridge)

7DIVA DORIS44451S A Clark (Burpengary)

8ALL ABOUT DREAMS1141S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)

9TRUE UNDERCOVER11263D J Moore (Redcliffe)

10SPACE WALKER77272R P Mcbride (North Booval)

Race No. 60 – 2 Wins 5th Grade Hawkins Media05:17PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 600 Metres at Albion park Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $190 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BODACIOUS BOB43521M K Rowe (Jimboomba)

2FREAKY FORCE17225R D Herr (Buccan)

3BARE ESSENTIALS38341T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)

4ONE CARAT66612T M Fuller (Park Ridge)

5NUGGET BENZ26382B T Linnan (Lake Clarendon)

6HARDCORE FORCE34614R D Herr (Buccan)

7AT THE CANTINA2213R M Giltinan (Ormeau)

8RIDE THE WAVE68772R L Cole (West Ipswich)

9MISS SMOKEY87355L M Massey (Moores Pocket)

10MOTORCYCLE MIKE73356K G Myers (Kallangur)

Race No. 73/4 Grade Brandons Electrical05:37PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $190 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LUVA DRINK75678R D Ball (Prenzlau)

2OUTREACH46413G Bowe (Clifton)

3ST. JAMES’ GATE64246R A Greensill (Basin Pocket)

4RICKY BALE47145T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)

5TOO FOOLISH17612R P Mcbride (North Booval)

6VOCIFEROUS56858R D Ball (Prenzlau)

7BRAVE UNDERCOVER18855D J Moore (Redcliffe)

8REGAL FOOL48217J T Pay (Park Ridge)

9AS YOU DO476F6P A Ruetschi (Golden Beach)

10FAWN MAGIC16766M Burman (Park Ridge)

Race No. 8(best 8) Garrards05:55PM (QLDtime)
Best 8 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,440 Prizemoney.
1st: $740 2nd: $210 3rd: $120 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SERBIAN LEGEND64267I R Hoggan (Churchable)

2BLACK RAVEN41564K S Arnold (Jimboomba)

3SLAMMIN’ SAM77736R F Dempsey (Walloon)

4REBEL UNDERCOVER87578D J Moore (Redcliffe)

5SURF THE REEF51235J T Pay (Park Ridge)

6PEPPERMINT POLLY41135G Bowe (Clifton)

7THAT’S BUDDY27461J T Pay (Park Ridge)

8CORPORAL O’REILY53264D A Turley (Leeville)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 95th Grade Corey Pearce Photography06:15PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $190 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ROLLING DICE12566K M Snow (Cornubia)

2SIR TREND12532T A Sharpe (Atkinson Dam)

3FOR JAKE’S SAKE31143R P Mcbride (North Booval)

4SURF HARDY721R D Ball (Prenzlau)

5SHILAS13182S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)

6PEDRO’S ANGEL76551D M Darcy (Park Ridge South)

7SHARK GULLY412R D Ball (Prenzlau)

8BIG ENFORCER33332T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)

9SCHECKLER BALE87784T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)

10HE’S A ROCKSTAR61117L F Green (Nimbin)

Race No. 104th Grade The ‘a’ Team06:36PM (QLDtime)
Grade 4 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $190 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BLACK WROSE85156P Furbank (Walloon)

2AZZ UNO56674P A Ruetschi (Golden Beach)

3ESPOSITO76376J T Pay (Park Ridge)

4BOUNCY31647D A Turley (Leeville)

5HAVA BLUE64365K M Snow (Cornubia)

6DARK WHISPER87534G C Keep (Burpengary)

7BOND’S IMAGE58542W J Liddell (Kingston)

8BERELLA CIATA16474T A Sharpe (Atkinson Dam)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Leave a Reply

avatar
  Subscribe  
Notify of