Monday 14th January 2013

Box Draw For Albion Park – Monday 14th January 2013

Race No. 1Redcliffe Oxley Meats Monday Maiden06:44PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $210 3rd: $105 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OBAMMA LASS88773FSTDJ L Reimer (Rush Creek)
2DAYSEAS TAWNEY46667NBTJ W Hutchinson (Rush Creek)
3ROYAL CHA CHA84475NBTN D Murdoch (Oakhurst)
4ROSSI OH8NBTR D Ogden (Burpengary)
5HARA’S DARL42448FSTDM A Stephenson (Bray Park)
6BALLY SPARK2332NBTS J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
7TAYLA MARIE43342NBTJ R Conlon (Beachmere)
8MADE TO CHARM5NBTC J Fry (Greenbank Qld)
9HANIFY’S RULER257FSHC Graham (Wiangaree)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2 Maiden Final07:04PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $210 3rd: $105 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ONYA CHA CHA55362NBTN D Murdoch (Oakhurst)
2MRS. THURSDAY3NBTG Dart (Dulguigan)
3PACKER5655131.17R J Gatti (Glasshouse Mountains)
4SONNY KIBBLE3842130.82R D Herr (Jimboomba)
5SASSY BUT CLASSY22534NBTS J Smith (Beachmere Qld)
6LEND US FIVE3NBTL G Kleinhans (Morayfield)
7PRODIGIOUS BLUE35454NBTR B Burman (Park Ridge)
8GENERAL BACON62652NBTJ N Cauchi (Tugun)
9ROYAL CHA CHA84475NBTN D Murdoch (Oakhurst)
10MADE TO CHARM5NBTC J Fry (Greenbank Qld)
Race No. 3Brandons Electrical Restricted 1-2 Wins07:25PM (QLDtime)
FFANP event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $355 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AIN’T NO PUMPKIN57344NBTM J Emery ( Qld)
2DETONATOR MAN8P535FSTDD C Twible (Churchable)
3WHERE’S CHA CHA32754NBTN D Murdoch (Oakhurst)
4SILVER CHA CHA2245330.80N D Murdoch (Oakhurst)
5POETIC MOVER2572830.47R B Burman (Park Ridge)
6TOUR LEADER2152130.31G L Dart (Dulguigan)
7SPENCER GEORGE7842230.83J T Pay (Park Ridge)
8SMASHING DANCER1677430.61N W Tonks (Banora Point)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Everton Park Hotel Restricted 1-2 Wins07:43PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $355 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHA CHA EXPRESS4282531.09N D Murdoch (Oakhurst)
2ARABIAN MUMMA1432130.29B Baker (Condong )
3BRAVE BUCCANEER3221230.45M R Campbell (Coominya)
4CORNELIA BELLE64233NBTM J Mcalister (Deagon Qld)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6MISS CORSAIR571NBTT L Stuhmcke (Purga Qld)
7OUR VIKING55656NBTJ D Hauritz (Springwood Qld)
8GRAND ALIPORO24366NBTE J Williamson (Greenbank)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5A Team Stud 4/5 Grade08:06PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $355 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STUBBORN BABE8141530.32L G Kleinhans (Morayfield)
2LARGE DIAMOND4624330.33J T Edwards (Fernvale Qld)
3SCHAEFE44354FSHB R O’Reilly (St Marys)
4TAUMALOLO7621730.28M J Mcalister (Deagon Qld)
5RAGING ISA2564330.13A G Zammit (Willowvale)
6SOHO MAX7278330.00G L Dart (Dulguigan)
7JILLIE’S FLASH8376630.13J T Edwards (Fernvale Qld)
8SPACE WAVE6434230.46A G Zammit (Willowvale)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Big Dog Racing Supplements 5th Grade08:27PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $355 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FOUR SOCKS SASH64566NBTB R Mcnamara (Highland Park)
2BEN’S HOUSE3855530.20G L Dart (Dulguigan)
3POCKET THE PENNY7446630.20J T Pay (Park Ridge)
4INNISPLAIN JET2557129.82D Russell (Innisplain Qld)
5FASHION FLYER6322630.30R B Burman (Park Ridge)
6GAMAH’S WONDER77386NBTO T Kunde (Warner)
7EASY DRINKING44245NBTG Dart (Dulguigan)
8BIG SCOOBY5317130.75R B Marshall (Carbrook)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Catch The Bunny Syndicates Mixed Final08:43PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $355 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DENISE’S JOY8358230.70R J Gatti (Glasshouse Mountains)
2GEE NORMAN32322NBTM E Menken (Warragai Creek)
3KING KODA8344130.85R D Ball (Prenzlau)
4LUZON LAD54262NBTM E Menken (Warragai Creek)
5WITHEREN’S ROSE3415130.61R D Ball (Prenzlau)
6MARTINEZ4217130.65A T Fitzsimmons (Buccan)
7MADAM’S FOLLY6266130.28B R Mcnamara (Highland Park)
8SWAP22372NBTR J Ayre (Burpengary)
9TWINKLE DOOLEY3224330.37B T Dull (Fernvale)
10BLACK SHILLING31643NBTW Scannella (Churchable Qld)
Race No. 8Redcliffe Oxley Meats Mixed Final09:05PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 600 Metres at Albion park Of $2,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $355 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOGIE DAWN3521235.43R M Giltinan (Ormeau)
2LUCKY CHA CHA6343335.99N D Murdoch (Oakhurst)
3SLIPPY’S TEXADA1218435.36A L Dargusch (Churchable Qld)
4STARLINER6331135.35P G Fuller (Woodburn)
5JUNIOR HORNET42332NBTK M Snow (Cornubia Qld)
6WOOBERA SURF1323335.63G Dart (Dulguigan)
7FORCEFUL LIZZIE2274435.44B J Young (Morayfield)
8FRANNI GRO GO7447135.65D A Hannon (Mount Nathan)
9STUBBORN BABE81415NBTL G Kleinhans (Morayfield)
10WISE FORECAST34355NBTR J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge Qld)
Race No. 9Kedron Wavell Rsl Restricted 1-2 Wins09:24PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $355 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TREBLIG RUBY45755NBTB G Green (Deception Bay)
2NAKITA FORCET281830.90R D Herr (Jimboomba)
3US WE ANCO7855430.83D L Buxton (Leichhardt Qld)
4MADAM MONARCO65765NBTB R Mcnamara (Highland Park)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6HANIFY’S DOLL6815FSTDR K Chrystal (Strathpine Qld)
7HYPO MILEY48158NBTA G Zammit (Willowvale)
8SOLID OCTANE8751630.73G L Dart (Dulguigan)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Macro Meats Gourmet Game 5th Grade09:42PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $355 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARCTIC BLITZ3275530.90K P Butler (Goodna)
2BLACK SHILLING31643NBTW Scannella (Churchable Qld)
3SATAN’S THUNDER1613430.61F Frawley (Churchable)
4BITA BOND13575NBTB G Green (Deception Bay)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6MAXIMUS DANGER1125530.13D Russell (Innisplain Qld)
7FLEETWOOD GIRL38455NBTR F Dempsey (Walloon)
8JAREKI17163NBTD J Titmarsh (Bracken Ridge)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments