Monday 16th June 2008


RACE 01 MAIDEN 520M 6.47PM
HT 1 SKY CHANNEL
F4
1 MEGABROOKE TOO Q M NIGEL RUGG
2 TAKE A SQUIZZ Q M DAVID ROBARTSON
3 REFORMED Q M GERARD BOWE
4 POLDAR FORCE Q M STEPHEN ARNOLD
5 BEACHMERE BOUND Q M JOHN CONLON
6 SHE’S A PENSKE M ROBERT GILTINAN
7 HI SANDY M ROBERT THOMPSON
8 SHEZA LOBO Q M AMBER BOODY
9 SHEZA SURFER M JOHN REIMER
10 KISS CASEY Q M KARREN ELGOOD

RACE 02 MAIDEN 520M 7.03PM
HT 2 SKY CHANNEL
F4
1 SNAFU Q M BILLY HARRIS
2 GIRA FURY Q M AMBER BOODY
3 BOREMAN Q M AMBER BOODY
4 COUSIN KOSTANZA M NIGEL RUGG
5 LITTLE BLUE Q M JOHN REIMER
6 NEW SET Q M GERARD BOWE
7 KING COLLISION Q M ALLAN OSHYER
8 SHADOW BOXER Q M GREGORY BRENNAN
9 MAJOR SPIRIT M VICKI MCKINNON
10 KADET Q M LEE ELGOOD

RACE 03 5TH GRADE 520M 7.23PM
HT 1 BRANDONS ELECTRICAL
F4 1ST LEG EXT DBL
1 FOUR WAY RISK Q 5 COLIN BYERS
2 HEZA MENAGERIE 5 JOHN REIMER
3 HERE COMES KURT Q 5 STEPHEN CLACK
4 FRUITFLY Q 5 LEE ELGOOD
5 WILL BE QUEEN 5 ROBERT THOMPSON
6 BOMBALONG 5 CYNTHIA SUTTLE
7 GANNON Q 5 KAYLEEN THRUPP
8 MISS RAGAMUFFIN Q 5 WILLIAM WARNER
9 NIMBLE SPIRIT 5 VICKI MCKINNON
10 TRICKY JO 5 TOM TZOUVELIS

RACE 04 5TH GRADE 520M 7.45PM
HT 2 BRANDONS ELECTRICAL
F4 2ND LEG EXT DBL
1 ADVANCE TERMS Q 5 GERARD BOWE
2 KATHY’S RECALL Q 5 MARGARET QUARRELL
3 REGAL BOUND Q 5 FRED CROWTHER
4 SMOKEY GIRL Q 5 JULIUS PERRETT
5 ZIPTYE Q 5 CYNTHIA SUTTLE
6 HEZA SMASH 5 JOHN REIMER
7 STRAIGHT WICKED Q 5 ANDREW MONAGHAN
8 IRINKA COGS 5 TOM TZOUVELIS
9 DESERT CHAMP 5 LEE ELGOOD
10 FANTASTIC SHIRAZ 5 THOMAS FLANAGAN

RACE 05 4/5 GRADE 600M 8.02PM
HAWKINS MEDIA SOLUTIONS
F4 1ST LEG QUAD
1 PETROVSKI 5 TONY ZAMMIT
2 FREE CHEERS Q 4 THOMAS NOBLE
3 MEGA ROSE 5 ROBERT THOMPSON
4 LAHDI DAH Q 5 KAYLEEN THRUPP
5 ULTRA SWIFT 5 RON BALL
6 RUFUS MCBANE Q 4 BILLY HARRIS
7 AUNTY VICK 5 JOHN DART
8 ARABIAN JUJU Q 4 RICHARD NELSON
9 INTREPID FORCE Q 5 JOHN FIELD
10 FESTIVEAN Q 5 RAYMOND BURMAN

RACE 06 MIXED FINAL 520M 8.23PM
DAVE BRETT MEMORIAL
F4 2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG TBLE
1 LITTLE ENFORCER Q 5 LESLEY GRIFFITHS
2 GIRL LEG Q M NIGEL RUGG
3 ELMA FUD Q 5 DAVID ROBARTSON
4 JAGOAN 5 LESLEY GRIFFITHS
5 MILLENNIUM Q 5 GREGORY BRENNAN
6 FLYING KOSTANZA M TONY BRETT
7 BOSTON’S ELEMENT Q M LESLEY GRIFFITHS
8 ROSE CHALICE 5 TONY BRETT
9 REFORMED Q M GERARD BOWE
10 COUSIN KOSTANZA M NIGEL RUGG

RACE 07 4TH GRADE 520M 8.44PM
DINKY DI WEB DESIGNS
F4 3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TBLE 1ST LEG DBL
1 LUCKY VAL Q 4 RON BALL
2 SNOZZ 4 JASON MACKAY
3 GEORGIA ANNE Q 4 ANNE SOUTHEE
4 MISS SOUTHERLY Q 4 MICHAEL THRUPP
5 EXPEDITION Q 4 LEE ELGOOD
6 IMAGINE ROGER 4 GLENDA DART
7 SNEAKY SHIRAZ Q 4 RAYMOND BURMAN
8 TONIC’S PRIDE Q 4 DAVID ROBARTSON
9 LILLY SHIRAZ Q 4 ANNE SOUTHEE
10 CHEEKY PRINCE 4 TOM TZOUVELIS

RACE 08 (BEST 8) 520M 9.02PM
GARRARDS
F4 4TH QUAD 3RD LEG TBLE 2ND LEG DBL
1 BECTON Q 1 BOB WRIGHT
2 LAWVEK Q 2 GREG CANNON
3 SPIRIT SQUAD 2 JOHN DART
4 LUCKY ALIVE Q 1 VICTORIA LIGGINS
5 SIN CITY LEGEND 1 TOM TZOUVELIS
6 ONE TREE HILL 2 ROBERT BRITTON
7 BLACK MONTY Q 3 THOMAS NOBLE
8 GOZO TESS Q 2 RON BALL
9 HONEYSUCKLE ROSE Q 3 THOMAS NOBLE

RACE 09 5TH GRADE 520M 9.23PM
HT 3 BRANDONS ELECTRICAL
F4
1 SURF’S UP BOB Q 5 ROBERT ADAMS
2 WOLF CAN TOO Q 5 ANDREW MONAGHAN
3 KAPTIN KOLESTROL Q 5 CLINTON ARGENT
4 COBBELL LASS Q 5 MARGARET QUARRELL
5 FUNKY BOY Q 5 MICHAEL CHAPMAN
6 TRIP METER 5 TROY SHARPE
7 TAMBER GROVE Q 5 LEE ELGOOD
8 BOUNDING Q 5 FRED CROWTHER
9 SECRET JEDI 5 SHANNON GLASSCOCK
10 TRICKY JO 5 TOM TZOUVELIS

RACE 10 5TH GRADE 520M 9.43PM
HT 4 BRANDONS ELECTRICAL
F4
1 ZANE’S BOY Q 5 ANDREW MONAGHAN
2 MURRANJI MARY 5 NATHAN GOODWIN
3 ABILITY BOWKEY Q 5 MEGAN BERNARD
4 MAJOR NELSON Q 5 KERRY HALLS
5 TONY KNOWS Q 5 TONY ZAMMIT
6 DREAMIN’ KAKADU 5 ROY DAHL
7 GRAMPIAN 5 GREGORY BRENNAN
8 COOL PYJAMAS Q 5 TERRENCE MEDCALF
9 DESERT CHAMP 5 LEE ELGOOD
10 FANTASTIC SHIRAZ 5 THOMAS FLANAGAN

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments