Monday 18th May 2009


Race 1 520m 6.44pm
HT 1 MAIDEN SKY CHANNEL F4
1 SETANTA M STEPHEN LENNON
2 LADY WINCHESTER M JON WINDUSS
3 ANOTHER ASTRA M JOHN REIMER
4 LADY ENCOUNTER M JUDY GRIFFITHS
5 STELLA PEG M MARGARET QUARRELL
6 AMAZING ATTITUDE M NEVILLE DALE
7 FORMULA ONE FURY M MICHAEL JAMES
8 VESUVIO FLYER M GERRY CRISCI

Race 2 520m 7.02pm
HT 2 MAIDEN SKY CHANNEL F4
1 SHORT ARGUMENT M JOHN REIMER
2 BALRANALD M DIANE HANNON
3 WINGED COMMAND M JOHN HUTCHINSON
4 GENERAL DOUGLAS M REG HAZELGROVE
5 PURE SIDEWAYS M BARRY DULL
6 IN A HURRY M ARTHUR BARN
7 CONQUEROR M DENIS GUPPY
8 BUSH WALKER M JASON DURRANT

Race 3 520m 7.24pm
HT 3 MAIDEN SKY CHANNEL F4 1ST LEG EXT DBL
1 LISSINO BEAUTY M JOSEPH COTRONEO
2 JUICY CHOPS M MARGARET QUARRELL
3 LILLY’S PRIDE M ANNE SOUTHEE
4 BLACK AND GOLD M HOPE ELSON
5 THAT’S TWITCHY M CARINE LAZARI
6 ROSE EXPRESS M DEBORAH ARNOLD
7 DECISION TIME M JOHN REIMER
8 EMI BOND M ERROL SUELL

Race 4 520m 7.45pm
HT 4 MAIDEN SKY CHANNEL F4 2ND LEG EXT DBL
1 DAME DIMANTE M ERROL SUELL
2 NUTTY ENCOUNTER M JUDY GRIFFITHS
3 FORCEFUL LADY M BRIAN KUTNER
4 MIDNIGHT SURF M REG HAZELGROVE
5 SPRING OUR PING M PATRICIA COMLEY
6 SPOONER STREET M JOHN REIMER
7 KING COYOTE M JASON DURRANT
8 JERRY CAN CAP M SANDRA GILES

Race 5 520m 8.02pm
4TH GRADE “GIVE ME FIVE” AT STUD F4 1ST LEG QUAD
1 TEST DUMMY 4 JUDY GRIFFITHS
2 LUVA DRINK 4 RON BALL
3 NOIR ROSE 4 ALBERT KENNEWELL
4 WITHEREN’S FLYER 4 RUSSELL MCBRIDE
5 QUARTER TIME 4 MICHAEL THRUPP
6 TENDER LEE 4 MICHAEL THRUPP
7 TRACK HAMMER 4 MICHAEL THRUPP
8 TEXAS RANGER 4 BRIAN KUTNER

Race 6 520m 8.22pm
NOVICE THE “A” TEAM F4 2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG TBLE
1 SWEET AS ME N GRAHAM HALL
2 OUR MOVIE STAR N REG HAZELGROVE
3 COOL DUK N TONY PARRY
4 ASTRO HARDY N CHRISTINA APAP
5 SHAKA’S FORCE N CLIFFORD HOUSTON
6 MADDY’S DIAMOND N JOHN EDWARDS
7 WITHERENS PRINCE N RON BALL
8 RAGAMUFFIN VIXEN N DARREN HORN
9 REGAL SILVER N WILLIAM ELSON
10 MAJOR BILLY BLUE N WILLIAM ELSON

Race 7 600m 8.44pm
4/5 GRADE CARTWRIGHT PROPERTY GROUP F4 3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TBLE 1ST LEG DBL
1 CALL ME RAMBO 5 RAYMOND GATTI
2 I’M PUZZLED TOO 4 SANDRA GILES
3 MOON DREAMS 5 JOHN PAY
4 WILD SILENCE 5 MALCOLM DAWSON
5 THAT’S MY MISSUS 5 ANTHONY HESS
6 VELOCITY THUNDER 4 SHANE ELLIS
7 RHUBARB RHUBARB 5 DEAN TURLEY
8 REGAL VICE 5 JOHN PAY
9 ZINGARA 5 MIKE STEPHENSON
10 GIRA FURY 5 AMBER BOODY

Race 8 520m 9.02pm
HT 1 5TH GRADE BIG DOG PET FOODS F4 4TH LEG QUAD 3RD LEG TBLE 2ND LEG DBL
1 MIDORI STAR 5 NEIL CATCHPOLE
2 SMACKO 5 DEAN TURLEY
3 HEZA WILD ONE 5 JOHN REIMER
4 HOT DESSA 5 STEPHEN ARNOLD
5 DISRUPTION 5 MICHAEL THRUPP
6 CORNELIA MARIE 5 MICHAEL MCALISTER
7 DYNAMIC LADY 5 JOHN REIMER
8 BERELLA RIHANNA 5 RON BALL
9 OH SWEET PEE 5 RAYMOND GATTI
10 HEPTARCHY 5 JOHN REIMER

Race 9 520m 9.22pm
(BEST 8) GREG COOLEY WINES F4
1 TEJAY’S ASSASSIN 3 TRAVIS ELSON
2 CARTER SLADE 3 DIANE HANNON
Box3 VACANT
4 CLARRIE EARLY 2 RAYMOND GATTI
5 KAY SIZE STATE 1 TROY SHARPE
Box6 VACANT
7 HEZA MENAGERIE 3 JOHN REIMER
8 SAM BEAU STANLEY 2 ALEX GREEN

Race 10 520m 9.43pm
HT 2 5TH GRADE BIG DOG PET FOODS F4
1 RHONDA’S DREAM 5 DEAN TURLEY
2 SHEZA SURFER 5 JOHN REIMER
3 IMA TEXAN 5 NEIL CATCHPOLE
4 GHEERULLA GEM 5 NEIL CATCHPOLE
5 RED HOT DOOLEY 5 BARRY DULL
6 DASHING TOP HAT 5 DWYER LENNON
7 ALL CONNECTED 5 DARRYL SMITH
8 BOZO’S A SURFER 5 RAYMOND GATTI
9 OH SWEET PEE 5 RAYMOND GATTI
10 HEZA RACER 5 JOHN REIMER

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments