Monday, 22 June 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Albion Park – Monday, 22 June 2015

Race No. 1Ubet.com6:45 PM
M event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $1,900 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,330 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SMART ILLUSION861NBTMargaret Quarrell
2CASEY UNDERCOVER688531.17Dennis Moore
3DOOLEY’S FIT430.84Barry Dull
4LADY KIN72531.44Cynthia Suttle
5STOLE MY HEART2767NBTDesmond Gilroy
6UNIQUE RECALL5731.29Margaret Quarrell
7BOGIE ROCK788531.62Keith Donaldson
8GO FOR HOME4566NBTDesmond Gilroy
9TEXAS ROLL86731.70Ashley Keep
10MIDNIGHT HUNTER75631.48Noel Vohland
Race No. 2Brisgreys.com Maiden F7:05 PM
M event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $1,900 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,330 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OCCY CUT BACK26X130.65John Mccarthy
2LEMON SUNRISE22230.73Adam Hines
3ASTON UGO230.46Tony Brett
4TRANSMEDIA864430.74Michael Boody
5SIR BLINK647330.91Ashley Keep
6PENNY UNDERCOVERX62331.35Dennis Moore
7JUST BE GUN236431.41Margaret Quarrell
8QUEEN LOCH BRAE723130.45Lester Kleinhans
9CASEY UNDERCOVER688531.17Dennis Moore
10LADY KIN72531.44Cynthia Suttle
Race No. 3Qld Greyhound Adoption Program7:28 PM
NOV event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $3,088 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,161 2nd: $618 3rd: $309.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MEG’S MAGIC574630.62Alec Stevens
2MISTER PITT244330.85Chad Bridge
3MASTER CODY346230.47Travis Elson
4CAP GUN51X631.49Dean Turley
5RADLEY’S JACKPOT516430.91Jamie Ogden
6DETROIT MUSCLE3712NBTCameron Blaney
7STRAYA518731.03Dean Turley
8BRODIE’S MEMORY352530.46Margaret Quarrell
9EARLY SUPER778530.89Desmond Twible
Race No. 4Garrard’s Horse And Hound7:45 PM
NOV event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $3,088 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,161 2nd: $618 3rd: $309.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CASH IN MOTION216629.95Robert Cooke
2STILL COUNTING164831.13Sheryl Clark
3SPECIAL VISION671430.56Sandra Giles
4BE ZANEY446430.83Michael Boody
5RUSTY’S IMAGE343830.46Albert Kennewell
6GUNNA WINK21531.23Beryl Green
7ONE WON’T HURT782830.94Dean Turley
8BERNIE CHEE687631.08Noel Vohland
9EARLY SUPER778530.89Desmond Twible
Race No. 5Qld Greyhound Affiliation8:05 PM
5 event over 600 metres at Albion park Of $3,088 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,161 2nd: $618 3rd: $309.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLAUNT IT124235.35Christina Harman
2MR. CODY154835.75Travis Elson
3THIS TIME REBA1575NBTPeter Ruetschi
4CYNDIE’S MAGIC4464NBTWilliam Elson
5SPOOKIE’S GIFT664635.15John Dart
6PICTURES PEARCE118335.73Peter Ruetschi
7NO CALLARATAH432735.20John Edwards
8TITAN ASH672135.33Raymond Burman
9BOGART BLEND5476NBTKerry Myers
10SHE’S GOT ISSUES525835.29Casey Dargusch
Race No. 6Group 1 Winter Cup Heats 25 June8:26 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $3,088 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,161 2nd: $618 3rd: $309.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LARA SAINT121330.28Dean Turley
2DON’T DOUBLE UP362430.14Pamela Field
3CHARIOT’S OFFIAH464329.77Ross Ogden
4GIFT BOX4266NBTSteven Scott
5ROCKAWAY BEACH473330.22Glenda Dart
6GUNLOCH275430.61John Dart
7PARCHMENT344430.49Michael Boody
8MR. ELEGANT457430.34Jeffrey Garrick
9HIGHLIFE866730.22James Loye
10SPRITELY LIL778530.76Rod Herr
Race No. 7Glen Gallon @ Stud8:43 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $3,088 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,161 2nd: $618 3rd: $309.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOPE’S FANTASY475530.08William Elson
2ROCKET READY335530.24John Dart
3BIG YELLOW TAXI145230.41Renald Attard
4FLASH ZOE627830.32Steven Scott
5JEBRYNAH ALLEY515430.55Dean Turley
6CARDIAC KING427730.31Robert Eddie
7SILKY OAK384430.38Pamela Field
8BUTCHULLA BOY512730.35Tony Zammit
9HIGHLIFE866730.22James Loye
10SPRITELY LIL778530.76Rod Herr
Race No. 8Sky Racing 5th Grade F9:03 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $3,088 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,161 2nd: $618 3rd: $309.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VEUVE372330.39Neil Thompson
2FAST BEAN242230.06John Edwards
3PEARLS A PLENTY181130.20Terry Guymer
4BEAT THE BULLET468330.42Dean Turley
5SERENE STAR123130.19Margaret Quarrell
6KATHIE’S FLASH112230.60Margaret Quarrell
7MADE THAT WAY336130.21Neil Thompson
8TWO SIZE’S ALL223230.39Tony Brett
9LARA SAINT121330.28Dean Turley
10CRACKING CAZA215430.03Lee Wylie
Race No. 9Brisbane Greyhound Racing Club9:24 PM
R/W event over 600 metres at Albion park Of $3,088 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,161 2nd: $618 3rd: $309.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOGIE’S A STAR724135.33Barry Morris
2BY THE GALLON253535.47Tony Apap
3MINNIE IMPACT167335.31Raymond Burman
4PASSIVE PROTEST173435.32Pamela Field
5SAHARA GIRL7666NBTRenald Attard
6TAIPAN’S TIME357835.69Kerry Hoggan
7SANRICO WENDY342536.53Sheryl Clark
8MR. BRAND732735.37Neil Thompson
Race No. 10Ubet.com9:45 PM
4/5 event over 395 metres at Albion park Of $2,613 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,829 2nd: $523 3rd: $261.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LADY DAMA162523.04Dean Turley
2FARMOR CONFUSION2166NBTSteven Scott
3REGATTA744123.00Dean Turley
4OVIE’S RAGING663723.74Tony Zammit
5MARLEY MAGIC727824.02Desmond Gilroy
6JAYDEN LASS5366NBTRaymond Burman
7SWEET AS BETH131123.27Dean Turley
8NOT WORTH IT545623.22Desmond Gilroy
9WON MY HEART644323.51Desmond Gilroy
0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments