Monday 24th December 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Albion Park – Monday 24th December 2012

Race No. 1Redcliffe Oxley Meats Monday Maiden06:44PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $210 3rd: $105 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SONNY KIBBLE82F38NBTR D Herr (Jimboomba)
2BONES JONES36463NBTR C O’Brien (Keperra Qld)
3SHAROB34622NBTM R Hay (Oxenford)
4VESPA DOLL63263NBTM J Emery ( Qld)
5TAYLA MARIE24334NBTJ R Conlon (Beachmere)
6LOKI’S MISTRESS67553FSTDA J Donnelly (Pine Mountain Qld)
7RED MEXICANFSHN W Tonks (Banora Point)
8SASSY BUT CLASSY44222NBTS J Smith (Beachmere Qld)
9WAG TAILFSHC L Apap (Gatton)
10WHAT A LOOKERFSHJ E Stuhmcke (Purga Qld)
Race No. 2Merry Xmas 1-2 Wins07:06PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $355 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY MARLEY5865230.75D E Mcgrath (Logan Village)
2I’M LILY HOT53443NBTR L Scott (Park Ridge South)
3MANIPULAR1877830.57M J Emery (Churchable Qld)
4DASHING COURTNEY74567NBTL T Waldon (Camira)
5MJALA M’LADY24644NBTM J Phillips (Greenbank)
6ARABIAN MYSTERY45137FSTDB Baker (Condong Nsw)
7SWAP61185FSTDR J Ayre (Burpengary)
8ARABIAN ORACLE3635130.60B G Baker (Condong)
9BITTA LICORICE8F35731.32B J Young (Morayfield)
10MADAM MONARCO77665NBTB R Mcnamara (Highland Park)
Race No. 3Jingle Bells 1-2 Wins07:26PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $355 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KHALEESI26336NBTR Attard (Fairney View Qld)
2ROAR POWER51736NBTP Comley (Bethania)
3ARABIAN MUMMA3214330.33B Baker (Condong Nsw)
4BRAVE BUCCANEER4132230.51M R Campbell (Coominya)
5DAYSEAS NODDY55423NBTC W Dacey (Gilberton)
6WITHEREN’S ROSE61433NBTR D Ball (Prenzlau)
7EXPOSED MAIL17563NBTD R Heilbronn (Raceview)
8DENISE’S JOY6483530.70R J Gatti (Glasshouse Mountains)
9BITTA LICORICE8F35731.32B J Young (Morayfield)
10MADAM MONARCO77665NBTB R Mcnamara (Highland Park)
Race No. 4Rudolph 5th Grade07:46PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $355 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SIMMERLY2211330.20M Saal (Highfields)
2HARA’S DERECK1432130.62M A Stephenson (Bray Park)
3CLAN EIRANN1245529.98S G Lennon (Upper Caboolture Qld)
4HARA’S DESIGN5744530.55R J Druery (Churchable)
5VELOCITY MELITA1251130.52T W Brett (Grandchester)
6MAXIMUS DANGER4211230.13D Russell (Innisplain Qld)
7JUNIOR HORNET2412330.27K M Snow (Cornubia Qld)
8DIRECT SNOW35576NBTR M Enright (Loganlea)
9MRS. BONTEEN656F6NBTB P Chappell (Carbrook Qld)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Santa Claus 5th Grade08:06PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $355 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EYES BEAUTIFUL2563430.33J I Jones (Waterford West Qld)
2RICH ROMANI2121130.15J B Shaw (Churchable)
3GO WILD DESIRE4642230.30T L Okamura (Deception Bay Qld)
4FOUR SOCKS SASH56364FSHB R Mcnamara (Highland Park)
5HANSON TAMBO1777230.32J T Pay (Park Ridge)
6MR. CONTENDER7127630.22D R Milham (Forest Hill)
7PUNCH ONE OUT2664129.94G R Fennelly (Merrimac Qld)
8BLUE’S ON PARADE6461530.47A J Stevens (Wakerley)
9MRS. BONTEEN656F6NBTB P Chappell (Carbrook Qld)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Jack Frost 5th Grade08:25PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 600 Metres at Albion park Of $2,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $355 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOT SUNDAY3341435.47R Attard (Fairney View Qld)
2WOOBERA SURF3572135.63G Dart (Dulguigan)
3MENSA MISS2633735.36J Warner (Thagoona Qld)
4YOUNG SNOZZ31512FSTDG R Fennelly (Merrimac Qld)
5WIGGLY WONDER32272NBTR B Burman (Park Ridge)
6KEPERRA BANDIT5434135.51L W Meteyard (Keperra Qld)
7HARBOUR GIFT381F735.09A G Hines (Bundamba)
8IN SPADES6651135.29T W Brett (Grandchester)
9QUIET ACHIEVER5663235.80K Hawkings (Mount Samson)
10MJALA RENSTAR7542235.59M J Phillips (Greenbank)
Race No. 7Deck The Halls 4/5 Grade08:45PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $355 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUN BOLT RUN6585430.57K M Snow (Cornubia Qld)
2MADAM’S FOLLY6781630.28B R Mcnamara (Highland Park)
3TECHNO BABE8178730.58R B Burman (Park Ridge)
4HOT TIGER7356430.48R Attard (Fairney View Qld)
5DODGY BOB7411330.26R L Higgs (Coominya)
6CELTIC DIVA6F81530.20P J Menary (Kallangur)
7FYRE OUT83125NBTR J Ayre (Burpengary)
8ALADDIN’S QUEEN5174330.23B N Morris (Lowood)
9MRS. BONTEEN656F6NBTB P Chappell (Carbrook Qld)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Redcliffe Oxley Meats Best 809:05PM (QLDtime)
Best 8 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $355 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SOHO MAX7731230.00G L Dart (Dulguigan)
2FRANNI GRO GO6516730.13D A Hannon (Mount Nathan)
3SPECIAL PREMIER5578630.09R J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge Qld)
4MISS MILKSHAKE4341530.23R D Ball (Prenzlau)
5POTSDAM1117730.01S D Rolph (Arana Hills)
6FELIX SHIRAZ4272530.31R J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge Qld)
7BOY MAIL1433330.15D R Heilbronn (Raceview)
8HAIL A MAIL5675630.18D R Heilbronn (Raceview)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Merry Christmas From Bgrc 5th Grade09:25PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $355 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COOLANA RANI1334530.56R D Ball (Prenzlau)
2JEPPELI8313430.48P A Ruetschi (Patrick Estate)
3 ORDERS74456NBTM R Hay (Oxenford)
4BLACK SHILLING23316NBTW Scannella (Churchable Qld)
5ARCTIC BLITZ5623230.90K P Butler (Goodna)
6AIN’T NO PUMPKIN66757NBTM J Emery (Churchable Qld)
7ARABIAN MCABDI44166FSTDB Baker (Condong Nsw)
8TAUMALOLO5427630.28M J Mcalister (Deagon Qld)
9MRS. BONTEEN656F6NBTB P Chappell (Carbrook Qld)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Racing Here New Years Eve 1-2 Wins09:44PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $355 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VANAHEIM2816730.57T J Brereton (Cedarvale)
2NITRO BLONDE13776NBTR L Scott (Park Ridge South)
3BALBOA’S IMPACT86324FSHJ D Mortimer ()
4EYES DO IT4828830.68P Comley (Bethania)
5OH SEA DEE16554NBTD E Mcgrath (Logan Village)
6CHERONO518FSHI R Hoggan (Churchable)
7FASTEN IT UP5721830.40J W Hutchinson (Rush Creek)
8REPEATED LEIGH41468NBTC J Argent (Burpengary Qld)
9MADAM MONARCO77665NBTB R Mcnamara (Highland Park)
10BITTA LICORICE8F35731.32B J Young (Morayfield)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments