Monday 24th March 2008


RACE 01 MAIDEN 520M 6.44PM
B.G.R.C.
F4
1 HEATHERY HILL M BRUCE SMITH
2 GINGER’S ME MUM Q M THOMAS NOBLE
3 OUR APPARITION M DEAN TURLEY
4 SONNET’S JEWEL M DEAN TURLEY
5 SERBIAN LEGEND Q M MICK MENICANIN
6 SANGIO KING Q M SANDRA HUNT
7 SHEZA SURFER M JOHN REIMER
8 MORAYFIELD FLASH Q M LESTER KLEINHANS
9 BLUE VELOURIA Q M DOREEN HUDDLESTON
10 HAPPY MORAYFIELD Q M LESTER KLEINHANS

RACE 02 MIXED FINAL 520M 7.03PM
SKY CHANNEL
F4
1 LOTTERY PRIZE M PAUL HULL
2 MATTER OF TIME Q M KEVIN GALLOWAY
3 IZY ABLAZE Q M MICHAEL BOODY
4 VERGIN’ BLUE Q 5 RON BALL
5 DETWIELER Q M ROBERT GALE
6 WITHEREN’S FOLIE Q M RON BALL
7 SILVERSMITH Q 5 DENIS GUPPY
8 DARK OPAL M SANDRA HUNT
9 IMPORTED M DONALD JARICK
10 GOLDEN LEGEND Q M GARY KEEP

RACE 03 NOVICE 520M 7.25PM
COREY PEARCE PHOTOGRAPHY
F4 1ST LEG EXT DBL
1 SIR SHIRAZ Q N THOMAS NOBLE
2 GARADEAN N DEAN TURLEY
3 JUNGLE STATE Q N DONALD JARICK
4 SEE THE SEA N COLIN HAMILTON
5 SHE’S THE WORD Q N THOMAS NOBLE
6 DARK SHARK Q N MICHAEL BOODY
7 TONIC’S PRIDE Q N DAVID ROBARTSON
8 LADY MOSCATO Q N BOB WRIGHT
9 PURE IMAGE Q N ROBERT GILTINAN
10 AWESOME IRISH Q N ROBERT WALL

RACE 04 5TH GRADE 520M 7.42PM
BIG DAD PIES
F4 2ND LEG EXT DBL
1 BEN TEN 5 ROY DAHL
2 BLACK RULER Q 5 REG HAZELGROVE
3 TRICKY PRINCE Q 5 GARY KEEP
4 TRICKY JO 5 ELAINE WILLIAMSON
5 SNICKER SNEEZE Q 5 GARY MOORE
6 HIGHWAY HOLLY Q 5 PETER DUNNE
7 HARBOUR DAWN Q 5 PAUL HENNELLY
8 SLICK HANNAH 5 RENALD ATTARD
9 FLYING COUGAR Q 5 EDNA STAFFORD
10 NINDERRY JACK Q 5 RON GLOVER

RACE 05 4/5 GRADE 520M 8.03PM
DINKY DI WEB DESIGNS
F4 1ST LEG QUAD
1 GANNON Q 5 KAYLEEN THRUPP
2 DEAGON DIVA 5 LEONARD SUTCLIFFE
3 HEZA MENAGERIE 4 JOHN REIMER
4 MOTORING ALONG Q 4 RUSSELL MCBRIDE
5 SNEAKY SHIRAZ Q 5 RAYMOND BURMAN
6 MISS SOUTHERLY Q 4 MICHAEL THRUPP
7 ULTRA CLASSY Q 4 MARK WARE
8 HONEY MIST Q 5 PATRICIA CARRINGTON
9 KANGO SUPREMO 5 JOHN COLEMAN
10 SPELL FIRE 5 ELAINE WILLIAMSON

RACE 06 4/5 GRADE 600M 8.24PM
MANLY ROAD VET HOSPITAL
F4 2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG TBLE
1 COME UP UNO 5 RENALD ATTARD
2 WOLFENDEN Q 5 TROY SHARPE
3 FAITH IN BUNDY 4 TROY SHARPE
4 NINDERRY ICE Q 4 RON GLOVER
5 SPACE ODYSSEY 5 RAYMOND BURMAN
6 DREAMIN’ KAKADU 5 ROY DAHL
7 LOVE OR LUST Q 5 MAUREEN CULEY
8 FLY CONCORD Q 4 NOEL MURDOCH
9 COUNTER PUNCH Q 5 DEAN TURLEY
10 GENEROUS GIFT Q 5 ROBERT GILTINAN

RACE 07 MIXED FINAL 600M 8.42PM
HAWKINS MEDIA SOLUTIONS
F4 3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TBLE 1ST LEG DBL
1 CARTELLO Q 5 JOHN FIELD
2 GEMTASTIC Q 4 PAUL FELGATE
3 SPIRIT SQUAD 3 JOHN DART
4 MAKE YOU HAPPY Q 4 PAUL FELGATE
5 LAHDI DAH Q 5 KAYLEEN THRUPP
6 CALIFORNIAN BABE Q 4 PAUL MCILVEEN
7 INTREPID FORCE Q 5 JOHN FIELD
8 SAM BEAU STANLEY Q 4 SHAYNE PARKER
9 TRENDY CARD Q 5 PETER MAY
10 BIG DAD Q 5 NOEL MURDOCH

RACE 08 MIXED FINAL 520M 9.03PM
BRANDONS ELECTRICAL
F4 4TH QUAD 3RD LEG TBLE 2ND LEG DBL
1 BOGIE POWER Q 5 TONY BRETT
2 PRETTY BOY ZINN 5 DEAN TURLEY
3 AMBIT CLAIM Q 4 GREG CANNON
4 PICKETT’S CHARGE Q 5 JOHN FIELD
5 EYE THE TIGER Q 5 RYAN AYRE
6 KATHRYN TRICK 5 DEAN TURLEY
7 OAKEY FLATS Q 5 JOHN QUARMAN
8 TIJUANA WHISPER 5 PAUL GRAHAM
9 GEM MAX 5 PAUL FELGATE
10 SERIOUS DREAMS Q 5 BARRY MORRIS

RACE 09 3/4 GRADE 520M 9.22PM
GARRARD’S HORSE & HOUND
F4
1 WHO’S YA BEARING Q 4 RENALD ATTARD
2 HERMOSA GIRL Q 4 DAVID ROBARTSON
3 LITTLE CHARMER Q 3 JOHN REIMER
4 LAWVEK Q 3 GREG CANNON
5 COLUMBUS Q 4 ALLEN FITZSIMMONS
6 SERBIAN DIGGER Q 3 MICK MENICANIN
7 ROSE FESTOON 3 TROY SHARPE
8 HUSTLER’S HONEY Q 4 PATRICIA CARRINGTON

RACE 10 5TH GRADE 520M 9.45PM
GREG COOLEY WINES
F4
1 BLOOD SHOT Q 5 MICHAEL THRUPP
2 INTREPID SPIRIT Q 5 JOHN FIELD
3 SKY LARKING 5 ELAINE WILLIAMSON
4 FAR STAR BEARING Q 5 RENALD ATTARD
5 BOGIE BABE Q 5 RYAN AYRE
6 MISS EVA MAI Q 5 MICHAEL MENKEN
7 MISS HOLLY ROSE Q 5 PETER DUNNE
8 STYLISH GEORGE 5 TROY SHARPE
9 I’M SHELLY Q 5 PATRICIA CARRINGTON
10 AMERICAN ZEPHA 5 JOSHUA ALLEN