Monday 3rd November 2008


RACE 01 MAIDEN 520M 6.43PM
HT 1 SKY CHANNEL
F4
1 GOOD AS GUINNESS Q M KEVIN GALLOWAY
2 JAMAICAN BOLT Q M PAUL FELGATE
3 SUNA SURF Q M MALCOLM DAWSON
4 LOTSA FRONT Q M KEITH HOUGHTON
5 SKITTLES Q M ANTHONY BROADRICK
6 SWEETIE GRO GO Q M LEITH MCHUGH
7 SAXANITE M ROBERT GILTINAN
8 TENDER LEE Q M KAYLEEN THRUPP
9 SWAN’S GIRL M KERRY BOUFFIER
10 PUISSANT M JOHN REIMER

RACE 02 MAIDEN 520M 7.04PM
HT 2 SKY CHANNEL
F4
1 KENNY’S WORLD M TRICIA FULLER
2 PIZZA PIE M ANDREW MONAGHAN
3 JOHNNY PAY DAY Q M JOHN PAY
4 HEZA RACER M JOHN REIMER
5 WEE COMET Q M CLIFFORD HOUSTON
6 USAIN DELIGHT Q M PAUL FELGATE
7 QUARTER TIME Q M KAYLEEN THRUPP
8 DUTCH HARBOUR M MICHAEL MCALISTER
9 JOKER’S SMILE Q M MALCOLM DAWSON
10 HEPTARCHY M JOHN REIMER

RACE 03 5TH GRADE 520M 7.25PM
HT 1 WINNING EDGE
F4 1ST LEG EXT DBL
1 SLICK CONQUEST 5 KERRY BOUFFIER
2 TIJUANA WHISPER 5 PAUL GRAHAM
3 FOUR WAY FANCY 5 COLIN BYERS
4 ALL JAZZY Q 5 JOHN EDWARDS
5 FUNKY BOY Q 5 MICHAEL CHAPMAN
6 BLESSED GRACIE 5 STEPHEN MISSEN
7 MATTER OF TIME Q 5 KEVIN GALLOWAY
8 HEZA MENAGERIE 5 JOHN REIMER
9 HIT FOR TEN Q 5 JOHN PAY
10 GHOST SKY Q 5 PAUL FELGATE

RACE 04 5TH GRADE 520M 7.42PM
HT 2 WINNING EDGE
F4 2ND LEG EXT DBL
1 NIKITA BERIMAN Q 5 PAUL FELGATE
2 CLASSY HOSTESS 5 MICHAEL THRUPP
3 BONSAI CLOUD 5 GLENDA DART
4 SIR SHIRAZ Q 5 THOMAS NOBLE
5 WILD SILENCE Q 5 MALCOLM DAWSON
6 HIGHLAND ROSIE 5 ROBERT THOMPSON
7 IMPACT ZONE Q 5 RAYMOND KNUDSEN
8 WITCH LAD Q 5 KEL BOSTON
9 HIT FOR TEN Q 5 JOHN PAY
10 GHOST SKY Q 5 PAUL FELGATE

RACE 05 5TH GRAE 520M 8.03PM
HT 3 WINNING EDGE
F4 1ST LEG QUAD
1 SHEZA SURFER 5 JOHN REIMER
2 KAYCEE DIVA 5 TROY SHARPE
3 FESTIVEAN Q 5 RAYMOND BURMAN
4 GANNON Q 5 KAYLEEN THRUPP
5 PEACH BIKINI 5 GLENDA DART
6 FREE CHEERS Q 5 THOMAS NOBLE
7 NEVER SATIN Q 5 PAUL FELGATE
8 SHE ROSE HIGH 5 ROBERT THOMPSON
9 HIT FOR TEN Q 5 JOHN PAY
10 GHOST SKY Q 5 PAUL FELGATE

RACE 06 5TH GRADE 520M 8.24PM
HT 4 WINNING EDGE
F4 2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG TBLE
1 TOKEN PEG 5 JOHN REIMER
2 LIGHT THEM UP Q 5 PAUL FELGATE
3 RUNYA BEACH 5 JOHN DART
4 MAYWYN HISTORY Q 5 ROBERT ESSEX
5 HI SANDY 5 ROBERT THOMPSON
6 MISS SOUTHERLY Q 5 MICHAEL THRUPP
7 PUMP IT UP Q 5 COLE SHERWOOD
8 HEZA ZOOMER 5 PAUL HULL
9 HIT FOR TEN Q 5 JOHN PAY
10 GHOST SKY Q 5 PAUL FELGATE

RACE 07 4/5 GRADE 600M 8.42PM
NORTHERN RIVER STUD *QDOG
F4 3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TBLE 1ST LEG DBL
1 FINDINGS Q 5 PAUL FELGATE
2 SIMILAR OUTCOME Q 5 PAUL FELGATE
3 NINDERRY ICE Q 5 RODNEY HUGHES
4 KELJENNY SCOTTY Q 5 KEL BOSTON
5 SHINZO Q 5 MICHAEL BRIANT
6 SAME CONSEQUENCE Q 5 PAUL FELGATE
7 SUPREME COMMAND Q 5 PAUL FELGATE
8 SPONTANEOUS Q 4 KAYLEEN THRUPP
9 GEMTASTIC Q 5 PAUL FELGATE

RACE 08 (BEST 8) 520M 9.04PM
BRANDONS ELECTRICAL
F4 4TH LEG QUAD 3RD LEG TBLE 2ND LEG DBL
1 ULTRA SWIFT 3 RON BALL
2 OVERFLOW BREAKER 2 PAUL FELGATE
3 BUNDY BABE 3 MARK SAAL
4 EARTH QUEST Q 3 THOMAS NOBLE
5 MOBILE PHANTOM Q 2 PAUL FELGATE
6 WITHEREN’S GIRL Q 2 RON BALL
7 ABUNDIA PETE Q 3 TERRY BARRY
8 INTREPID FORCE Q 1 JOHN FIELD
9 WHO’S YA BEARING Q 3 RENALD ATTARD
10 BLACK MONTY Q 3 THOMAS NOBLE

RACE 09 5TH GRADE 520M 9.24PM
HT 5 WINNING EDGE
F4
1 MAKE YOU HAPPY Q 5 PAUL FELGATE
2 MAYWYN’S FURY Q 5 ROBERT ESSEX
3 CLASSY KATE 5 CLAUDE DACEY
4 SNEAKY SHIRAZ Q 5 RAYMOND BURMAN
5 MISSISSIPPI BOND 5 GEORGE CLEGG
6 COBBELL LASS Q 5 MARGARET QUARRELL
7 TRACK HAMMER Q 5 KAYLEEN THRUPP
8 JILLIE BEAN Q 5 JOHN EDWARDS
9 HIT FOR TEN Q 5 JOHN PAY
10 GHOST SKY Q 5 PAUL FELGATE

RACE 10 5TH GRADE 520M 9.40PM
HT 6 WINNING EDGE
F4
1 BAR ROOM QUEEN 5 THOMAS NOBLE
2 MISS SARAJEVO Q 5 JAMIE MCHUGH
3 ONE COULD WISH Q 5 JOHN EDWARDS
4 SPECIAL LEAVE Q 5 JOHN DART
5 STAR KINGDOM 5 STUART THOMPSON
6 MATCHING OUTCOME Q 5 PAUL FELGATE
7 WRAP IT UP Q 5 GERARD BOWE
8 GINGER’S ME MUM Q 5 JOHN PAY
9 HIT FOR TEN Q 5 JOHN PAY
10 GHOST SKY Q 5 PAUL FELGATE

Leave a Reply

avatar
  Subscribe  
Notify of