Monday 4th March 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For – Monday 4th March 2013

Race No. 1Redcliffe Oxley Meats Mondays Maiden06:42PM (QLDtime)
Maiden Heat event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $210 3rd: $105 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MACITA LEE47274NBTB N Morris (Lowood)
2MYSTERIOUS THING247FSHD Russell (Innisplain Qld)
3MCCLINTOCK43253NBTR M Giltinan (Ormeau)
4BRING BACK BOB42263NBTP R Robson (Redcliffe)
5BIT MORE LYN476NBTM J Mcalister (Deagon Qld)
6FASHION GURUFSHD A Hannon (Mount Nathan)
7RED HOT CHERRY254NBTL M Wyatt (Churchable Qld)
8JIMMY RECARD34653NBTS A Buckland (Bald Hills Qld)
9GIVE TODAY64655NBTE G Griffin (Glasshouse Mountains)
10BLUE SHIRAZ57464NBTK J Kemp (Caboolture Qld)
Race No. 2Big Dog Racing Supplements Maiden07:05PM (QLDtime)
Maiden Heat event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $210 3rd: $105 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YANKEE DENO86587NBTR J Gatti (Glasshouse Mountains)
2BLACKJACK NIRO2733NBTA L Dargusch (Churchable Qld)
3LOKI’S MISTRESS42674NBTT J Brereton (Cedarvale)
4ALLEZ BRIGETTE61222FSHV L Wisener (Postmans Ridge)
5LACHLAN SPARK6277NBTS J Glasscock (Churchable)
6SERIAL TWITTER372NBTP R Wilson (Bundamba)
7GIMME A BREAK5565NBTP Comley (Bethania)
8COSMIC BLACKJACK83285FSTDB M Beesley (Deception Bay Qld)
9TREBLIG POPPY44646NBTG W Gilbert (Tivoli)
10BLUE SHIRAZ57464NBTK J Kemp (Caboolture Qld)
Race No. 3Maiden Heat 3 Xxxx Gold07:21PM (QLDtime)
Maiden Heat event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $210 3rd: $105 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LITTLE PLAYER182FSTDB M Beesley (Deception Bay Qld)
2MADE TO CHARM52252NBTC J Fry (Greenbank Qld)
3SERIOUS TAJ44226NBTB N Morris (Lowood)
4PYJAMA PARTY58543NBTT D Medcalf (Carina)
5MAMMY BROWN31325FSHD Russell (Innisplain Qld)
6RAY’S IMPACT3642FSHL M Wyatt (Churchable Qld)
7SANTERIA14342NBTP J Field (Logan Reserve)
8BLACK PICTURE868NBTR J Gatti (Glasshouse Mountains)
9GIVE TODAY64655NBTE G Griffin (Glasshouse Mountains)
10TREBLIG POPPY44646NBTG W Gilbert (Tivoli)
Race No. 4Novice Sky Racing07:38PM (QLDtime)
Novice No Penalty event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $355 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EVIE LIL62753FSTDW A Campbell (Gaven)
2RAILROAD ROCKET47152NBTS M Morris (Lowood Qld)
3YAHOO CONTROL3726631.21N S Connell (Ormeau Qld)
4DENISE’S JOY6687530.70R J Gatti (Glasshouse Mountains)
5STILL ON TIME1384TFSHT R Mort (Parkwood)
6ANDALUCIAN24418NBTR M Briant (Lockyer Waters)
7MONTROSE MAID22135NBTJ A Millen (Tamrookum)
8ROAR POWER37355NBTP Comley (Bethania)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Novice Hawkins 07:57PM (QLDtime)
Novice No Penalty event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $355 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KICKAWAY SLOPE53716NBTG Monkman (Wamuran)
2WILLY BE TOPPS22231NBTK M Snow (Cornubia Qld)
3MADAM MONARCO37678NBTB R Mcnamara (Highland Park)
4LET IT BURN8T887NBTT C Guymer (Mt Forbes Qld)
5ROSSI OH8321330.66R D Ogden (Burpengary)
6DUCHESS DORA3562330.50R B Burman (Park Ridge)
7NAKITA FORCE4828330.90R D Herr (Jimboomba)
8KIRA KAWATI7251230.80L C Neal (Coominya)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 65th Grade Heat 1 Form Ratings08:19PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $355 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ILLUSION EYES86442FSTDR D Herr (Jimboomba)
2SPENCER GEORGE3544130.83J T Pay (Park Ridge)
3MISS KAROO4162430.72S Casey (Doubtful Creek)
4LARKHILL LOCKY54343FSTDK G Myers (Kallangur Qld)
5BIG DAC31854NBTC G Hamilton (Morningside Qld)
6TOUR LEADER1714330.31G L Dart (Dulguigan)
7TAUMALOLO4455430.28M J Mcalister (Deagon Qld)
8WILD SURFER2737630.54P R Wilson (Bundamba)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Catch The Bunny Syndicates 5th Grade08:42PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $355 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NITRO BLONDE3412630.98J T Pay (Park Ridge)
2 WE ANCO7641530.83D L Buxton (Leichhardt Qld)
3CRESCENT ANDY72363NBTP Comley (Bethania)
4I’M LILY HOT73657NBTD E Smyth (Heritage Park)
5SILVER CHA CHA4451530.80N D Murdoch (Oakhurst)
6VANAHEIM6186630.57T J Brereton (Cedarvale)
7CORNELIA BELLE64861NBTM J Mcalister (Deagon Qld)
8BARADENE6443430.67K P Butler (Goodna)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 85th Grade Sue Burley Memorial Trophy09:05PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 600 Metres at Albion park Of $2,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $355 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BITA 63683NBTB G Green (Deception Bay)
2WAG TAIL5131335.14C L Apap (Gatton)
3SPIRITED FLAME4111135.22C A Riordon (Bribie Island)
4SEVEN STRAIGHT22453FSTDJ A Cumming (Wolffdene)
5OUR VIKING1452136.23J D Hauritz (Springwood Qld)
6COOL PENSKE3472535.88A L Dargusch (Churchable Qld)
7LADY CHILL57585NBTC A Nilsson (Marsden)
8LUCKY CHA CHA2413635.99N D Murdoch (Oakhurst)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 95th Grade Heat 3 Redcliffe Oxley Meats09:24PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $355 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FASHION FLYERP466430.30R B Burman (Park Ridge)
2BLACK EYE BEAN5883230.68J T Edwards (Fernvale Qld)
3PACKER6165730.81R J Gatti (Glasshouse Mountains)
4GAMAH’S WONDER1422430.42O T Kunde (Warner)
5CHA CHA EXPRESS4614430.89N D Murdoch (Oakhurst)
6VICTORIOUS GEM1184430.12D Robinson (Dunbible)
7DASHING COURTNEY67657NBTL T Waldon (Camira)
8SONNY KIBBLE8176230.72R D Herr (Jimboomba)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 103/4 Grade Garrard’s Horse And Hound09:41PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $355 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1POCKET THE PENNY3364430.20J T Pay (Park Ridge)
2EASY DRINKING4542FNBTG Dart (Dulguigan)
3*** VACANT BOX ***
4PURE ADRENALIN5814830.13D Russell (Innisplain Qld)
5SMART BABE4723730.31R B Burman (Park Ridge)
6*** VACANT BOX ***
7VENTURA4143430.30R Palmer (Nunderi)
8SHESA SLIM SHADY62F1230.43D A Arnold (Churchable Qld)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments