Monday 7th April 2008


RACE 01 520M 6.49PM
HT 1 MAIDEN THOUSAND SKY CHANNEL
F4
1 WITHEREN’S FOLIE Q M RON BALL
2 PURE SHOT Q M ROBERT GILTINAN
3 JUMP AND RUN Q M ANTHONY KELLY
4 SERBIAN LEGEND Q M MICK MENICANIN
5 GABRIELL’S GIRL Q M JOHN REIMER
6 FEVER JACK Q M BARRY MORRIS
7 SUPER SHAPE Q M ELAINE WILLIAMSON
8 QUAD RUNNER LASS M SANDRA HUNT
9 NOT SO NIPPY Q M JOSEPH BARTOLO
10 HAPPY MORAYFIELD Q M LESTER KLEINHANS

RACE 02 520M 7.04PM
HT 2 MAIDEN THOUSAND SKY CHANNEL
F4
1 ARMAGEDDON RICH M RAYMOND BURMAN
2 HEZA SURFER M JOHN REIMER
3 MAKUSHLA Q M MICHAEL BRIANT
4 BIG BLACK SHIRAZ M GARY WILSON
5 SILVER LANE Q M MICHAEL JOHNSTON
6 OUR APPARITION M DEAN TURLEY
7 SANGIO KING Q M SANDRA HUNT
8 MIDNIGHT JACK Q M BARRY MORRIS
9 TIMELY SHOW Q M BARRY MORRIS
10 HAPPY MORAYFIELD Q M LESTER KLEINHANS

RACE 03 520M 7.24PM
HT 3 MAIDEN THOUSAND SKY CHANNEL
F4 1ST LEG EXT DBL
1 MORAYFIELD FLASH Q M LESTER KLEINHANS
2 SERBIAN WARRIOR Q M MICK MENICANIN
3 HENNY HUGHES M TONY ZAMMIT
4 SONNET’S JEWEL M DEAN TURLEY
5 BOOM TOWN M SANDRA HUNT
6 RUM RUMBLE M STEPHEN KAVANAGH
7 SHEZA SURFER M JOHN REIMER
8 VINCARO Q M JAMES CARLTON
9 TIMELY SHOW Q M BARRY MORRIS
10 NOT SO NIPPY Q M JOSEPH BARTOLO

RACE 04 4TH GRADE 520M 7.45PM
HAWKINS MEDIA SOLUTIONS
F4 2ND LEG EXT DBL
1 BERELLA DIVA Q 4 RON BALL
2 ULTRA SWIFT 4 RON BALL
3 GANNON Q 4 KAYLEEN THRUPP
4 GOTTA LOVE HIM Q 4 PAUL MCILVEEN
5 VACANT
6 CEE CLAY Q 4 HELEN KEEP
7 SUPER STANLEY Q 4 ALEX GREEN
8 ROSE FESTOON 4 TROY SHARPE

RACE 05 4/5 GRADE 600M 8.02PM
HT 1 NORTHERN RIVERS STUD
F4 1ST LEG QUAD
1 CARTELLO Q 5 JOHN FIELD
2 FAITH IN BUNDY 4 TROY SHARPE
3 SUPREME BASH Q 5 JOHN EDWARDS
4 CELTIC FOLKLORE Q 5 OWEN EDMONDS
5 FREE CHEERS Q 5 THOMAS NOBLE
6 SURF RULER 5 JOHN CLANCY
7 FLY CONCORD Q 5 NOEL MURDOCH
8 ARABIAN JUJU Q 5 RICHARD NELSON
9 GEORGIA ANNE Q 5 ANNE SOUTHEE

RACE 06 5TH GRADE 520M 8.23PM
HT 1 WINNING EDGE
F4 2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG TBLE
1 SERIOUS HONDO 5 BARRY MORRIS
2 RUN JAKE RUN 5 IAN HOGGAN
3 KABOBULATOR Q 5 SANDRA HUNT
4 ALL BLACK CLOUD Q 5 GAVIN LOWE
5 BEILPAJAH PRINCE Q 5 ALBERT KENNEWELL
6 ULTRA CLASSY Q 5 MARK WARE
7 EYE THE TIGER Q 5 RYAN AYRE
8 TOKEN PEG 5 JOHN REIMER
9 BERELLA CARA Q 5 LEITH MCHUGH
10 TRINTRILOGY Q 5 OWEN EDMONDS

RACE 07 5TH GRADE 520M 8.44PM
HT 2 WINNING EDGE
F4 3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TBLE 1ST LEG DBL
1 DEEP PRINCE Q 5 GREGORY BRENNAN
2 EXPRESS CONQUEST 5 IAN HOGGAN
3 BERELLA DANTA 5 LEITH MCHUGH
4 GUNAMATTA Q 5 ANNE SOUTHEE
5 INTREPID SPIRIT Q 5 JOHN FIELD
6 METEOR EXPRESS 5 ROSS OGDEN
7 SARAH WIGGUM Q 5 BARRY DULL
8 PRETTY BOY ZINN 5 DEAN TURLEY
9 MISS SOUTHERLY Q 5 MICHAEL THRUPP
10 ARABIAN FEVER 5 RICHARD NELSON

RACE 08 5TH GRADE 520M 9.02PM
HT 3 WINNING EDGE
F4 4TH LEG QUAD 3RD LEG TBLE 2ND LEG DBL
1 AMALFI RHYTHM Q 5 TREVOR NEWMAN
2 SILVERSMITH Q 5 DENIS GUPPY
3 KAY SIZE STATE Q 5 TROY SHARPE
4 RED HOT DOOLEY Q 5 BARRY DULL
5 REAL EXCITING 5 DEAN TURLEY
6 ESKIMO DANCER Q 5 REG HAZELGROVE
7 DEE FLAWLESS Q 5 SANDRA HUNT
8 ORIGAMI LAD 5 RAYMOND BURMAN
9 SMIG’S TOKEN Q 5 MICK MENICANIN
10 BANK ON ME 5 MARILYN JOHNSON

RACE 09 4/5 GRADE 600M 9.23PM
HT 2 NORTHERN RIVERS STUD
F4
1 LAHDI DAH Q 5 KAYLEEN THRUPP
2 INTREPID FORCE Q 5 JOHN FIELD
3 HUSTLER’S HONEY Q 5 PATRICIA CARRINGTON
4 XANADU’S IMAGE Q 5 LEITH MCHUGH
5 SISTERMATIC Q 4 VICTOR HOWARD
6 BIG DAD Q 5 NOEL MURDOCH
7 CLASSY CHA CHA Q 5 NOEL MURDOCH
8 COME UP UNO 5 RENALD ATTARD
9 GEORGIA ANNE Q 5 ANNE SOUTHEE

RACE 10 5TH GRADE 520M 9.43PM
HT 4 WINNING EDGE
F4
1 BLACK RULER Q 5 REG HAZELGROVE
2 COLUMBUS Q 5 ALLEN FITZSIMMONS
3 PICKETT’S CHARGE Q 5 JOHN FIELD
4 RIGHT ON RUBY 5 DAVID IRWIN
5 TEXAS RANGER Q 5 BRIAN KUTNER
6 HE’S THE MAN 5 MICHAEL EMERY
7 PLAYING TRICKS Q 5 BARRY DULL
8 TEJAY’S ASSASSIN Q 5 TRAVIS ELSON
9 STAR KINGDOM 5 STUART THOMPSON
10 KATHRYN TRICK 5 DEAN TURLEY