Monday, 8 December 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Albion Park – Monday, 8 December 2014

Race No. 1Brisbane Greyhounds6:45 PM
M event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $2,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PICTURES PEARCENBTPeter Ruetschi
2HUCKLEBERRY2730.69Christina Harman
3GOOD GIRL JANICE252630.37John Pollock
4NOOREE DESSA2422NBTDeborah Arnold
5GOT YA MARC8768NBTGeorge Hagicostas
6WISE TOD353230.56Graham Chalmers
7SANRICO WENDY6531.17Sheryl Clark
8SMAUG’S BOUNTY531.01Warren Scannella
Race No. 2Garrard’s @ Albion Park Maiden F7:03 PM
M event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $2,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VAGUE MEMORIES444130.68John Catton
2EGYPTIAN LASS326230.76Ian Hoggan
3GIZMO THE GREAT375431.13Glenda Dart
4FULL OF DREAMS454330.89Peter Evans
5GOSHI332230.76John Adams
6NO SHOW JONES357130.76Noel Russell
7GALWAY DELILAH256430.77Kevin Galloway
8KEEP IT SAFE553331.10Malcolm Cuneo
9SMAUG’S BOUNTY531.01Warren Scannella
10SANRICO WENDY6531.17Sheryl Clark
Race No. 3Brandons Electrical7:27 PM
NOV event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $3,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,275 2nd: $650 3rd: $325.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAPTAIN LONESTAR214531.77Denise Robinson
2FOUR EXCEPTIONAL485230.51Colin Wills
3SCOTTISH CLAN332330.53Gavin Linnan
4SPEEDY VI2447NBTGlenda Dart
5DON’T DOUBT ME776530.71George Hagicostas
6VELOCITY ALICE51430.90Peter Wilson
7MASTER JACKPOTX17230.47Robert Cooke
8GIGGLING TOMMY41230.37Glenda Dart
Race No. 4Big Dog Australia7:47 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $3,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,275 2nd: $650 3rd: $325.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BAGO KYSAM633430.52Peter Ruetschi
2ISHIKAWA433830.31Jeff Jones
3LA MADRINA121230.46Patricia Comley
4MINNESOTA NICE4221NBTMalcolm Cuneo
5GEARS OF WAR767130.59Steve Lennon
6BOURBON BENZ155230.76Geoffrey Uhrhane
7PIMPIN’ PENGUIN743330.30Scott Buckland
8MARLIN SLAYER222730.84Steven Boody
9PERCY PIERCE355630.81Raymond Knudsen
10ATOM SMASHER2667NBTNikki Peters
Race No. 5Tattsbet.com8:06 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $3,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,275 2nd: $650 3rd: $325.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PAY SHEET724330.15Ron Ball
2SHILLELAGH LANE766330.25Raymond Knudsen
3LOUD MAX331630.25Scott Buckland
4CRIMSON TIDE478530.49Sidney Goodwin
5GREYSYND FANTASY463431.06Malcolm Cuneo
6I’M ALL STRIPES226230.27Sandra Giles
7ROSSI OH143X30.39Ross Ogden
8THIS TIME REBA242530.27Peter Ruetschi
9VAR MONTE CARLO355530.57Bradley Woods
10ITCHIN’ TO PARTY546730.76Jean Hose
Race No. 6Surepick Form Ratings8:29 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $3,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,275 2nd: $650 3rd: $325.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RIZZINI121430.49Christina Harman
2STELLA NIGHTS523330.48Glenda Dart
3MESSIDONNA CLOUD4121NBTGavin Lowe
4STICKA SIZE116X29.91Malcolm Cuneo
5HOUINDEED261430.52Peter Ruetschi
6FEMME JOLIE562330.20Barry Dull
7EL CAPO241830.07Patricia Comley
8BULL TITAN133630.07Raymond Burman
9MADAM’S FOLLY544630.28Bruce Mcnamara
10ITCHIN’ TO PARTY546730.76Jean Hose
Race No. 7Qld Greyhound Adoption Program8:48 PM
2/3 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $3,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,275 2nd: $650 3rd: $325.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHARIOT’S OFFIAH644629.77Ross Ogden
2DREAM RIVER556129.86Troy Okamura
3COIN OF PHRASE384229.80Colin Byers
4MONTROSE MAID426530.17Tony Millen
5BIG DAC866430.22Colin Hamilton
6SPRING COLARADO435330.12Colin Byers
7LINE UP BUOYS685130.02Bradley Woods
8THUNDER ROCKS267430.14Stephen Arnold
Race No. 8Macro Meats Gourmet Game 5th Gra…9:12 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $3,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,275 2nd: $650 3rd: $325.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIPPING REX546230.47Gary Friend
2PACIFIC HARBOUR212230.42Brian Francis
3ROAR244130.07Ron Ball
4TITAN ASH717130.25Raymond Burman
5CASH KING343230.14Robert Cooke
6BLUE STATUESQUE442230.48Kathryn Friend
7GUNNADOO APACHE523130.22Glenda Dart
8RAVEN PEARL777130.27Diane Hannon
9WHATA NICE SIZE113330.47Tony Brett
10STELLA NIGHTS523330.48Glenda Dart
Race No. 9Aspley Leagues Club9:33 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $3,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,275 2nd: $650 3rd: $325.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BON YEO151730.15John Adams
2WONG SIZE SUZIE767430.44Cynthia Suttle
3ALL YOU CAN634530.18Peter Ruetschi
4SILVER STICKA221430.30Malcolm Cuneo
5KANISHA’S FLYER773830.39Patricia Comley
6NICE MOVER453630.27Jean Hose
7HECTOR KAHN758730.84Glenda Dart
8SHORT CAKE CLOUD1211NBTGavin Lowe
9VAR MONTE CARLO355530.57Bradley Woods
10PERCY PIERCE355630.81Raymond Knudsen
Race No. 10Sky Racing9:48 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $3,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,275 2nd: $650 3rd: $325.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRADLEY BENZ517629.99Geoffrey Uhrhane
2KLONDIKE RUSH668630.30Gavin Linnan
3ART OF CONFUSION722730.14Patricia Comley
4ZIP ZOOM216830.84Bradley Woods
5TEXAS TEE512530.33Keiron Butler
6WALLY WHO CALLS673530.50Patrick Mcshane
7ZERAMBO873730.49Malcolm Cuneo
8LOTUS BLOSSOM2124NBTPeter Ruetschi
9MADAM’S FOLLY544630.28Bruce Mcnamara
10ATOM SMASHER2667NBTNikki Peters