Sunday 13th May 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Albion Park – Sunday 13th May 2012

Race No. 1Maiden Catch The Bunny Syndicates05:33PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAYSEAS JOSH573FSTDC W Dacey (Gilberton)
2BLACK BOOK BOBFSHT A Sharpe (Ebenezer Qld)
3BERELLA KAI55NBTP H Smith (Gatton Qld)
4RAGTOP MUSTANG6223FSHK M Snow (Cornubia Qld)
5QUEEN LORIANFSHT A Sharpe (Ebenezer Qld)
6IMPERIAL ROSE23222NBTT A Sharpe (Ebenezer Qld)
7FARMER’S LIFE246NBTS M Morris (Lowood Qld)
8BOO BOO BUBBLES62517FSHT A Sharpe (Ebenezer Qld)
9ELLIZ JANE526NBTD C Twible (Churchable)
10REUBEN O’ROURKE27737FSTDW E Harris (New Farm)
Race No. 2Mixed Final Winning Edge Kibble05:58PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $3,556 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,768 2nd: $544 3rd: $272 Unplaced: $136.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOMMY TOMAHAWK32NBTG Bowe (Clifton)
2BLACK TANGO123.18R J Ayre (Burpengary)
3BEEP BEEP CANUTE8123.28T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
4DAYSEAS NINGA663NBTC W Dacey (Gilberton)
5HAYLEY LEIGH82NBTB W Druery (Mango Hill)
6CHLOE’S MATE44123.37N E Smith (Redcliffe)
7KEEN ELITE84232NBTT O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
8MAYWEATHER53NBTG Hagicostas (Loganholme Qld)
9MRS. BONTEEN7243NBTC W Brelsford (Meadowbrook)
10SERIOUS MAIL4NBTD R Heilbronn (Ipswich)
Race No. 3Novice Surepick Ratings06:16PM (QLDtime)
Novice No Penalty event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TWIN ODDS551T2NBTN R Catchpole (Jimboomba Qld)
2DAYSEAS JET6212NBTC W Dacey (Gilberton)
3GUMBO37586NBTD A Turley (Leeville)
4IRISH LINK57128NBTR M Briant (Lockyer Waters)
5WILD INTENTIONS215623.19S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
6GUADALUPE63217NBTD A Turley (Leeville)
7CLAPPIN’ NOVA48844NBTM J Pearce (Wivenhoe Pocket)
8VELOCITY ZIP3344123.02T D Medcalf (Carina)
9MAL’S PICK15286NBTB N Morris (Lowood)
10LYN ROSE HI13755NBTT W Thompson (North Lismore)
Race No. 45th Grade *rqis* Koala Tavern Capalaba06:37PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TEXT ME DADDY1813322.97G S Smith (Park Ridge)
2MADE TO ROCK51F45NBTM Ware (Wynnum West Qld)
3CRESCENDO2774423.08A J Stevens (Wakerley)
4FESTINO FIESTA1138BFSTDV L Wisener (Postmans Ridge)
5HONEY34221NBTP D Graham (Doomben Qld)
6JILLIE’S FLASH5511FSTDJ T Edwards (Fernvale Qld)
7WILD ALBERT7644523.16R Attard (Fairney View Qld)
8JOEY RULES2121223.01G C Keep (Burpengary Qld)
9FIVE BELOW23415NBTG S Smith (Park Ridge)
10KAFRON32835NBTR D Ball (Prenzlau)
Race No. 55th Grade ‘give Me Five’ At Stud07:01PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLIGHT OR FORCE42644NBTK A Houghton (Murrumba Downs Qld)
2BIG SANDPIT22712NBTV L Wisener (Postmans Ridge)
3FLYING TEDDY7512830.92M J Mcalister (Deagon Qld)
4COME CLOSER1481430.74R S Knudsen (Virginia)
5BLUE CHARIZARD3162730.58R D Ball (Prenzlau)
6ARCTIC BLITZ41345FSHK P Butler (Goodna)
7DASHING DUKE23345NBTS J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
8FIVE BLACK BEANS11436NBTJ T Edwards (Fernvale Qld)
9FOUR EXOTIC3676430.55C L Wills (Closeburn)
10HI FIVE ALICE4664F30.64G Hagicostas (Loganholme Qld)
Race No. 63/4 Grade Wynnum Manly Leagues Club07:19PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RHYTHM MACHINE5573222.93T D Medcalf (Carina)
2ELEGANCE5436723.15J C Durrant (Tamborine)
3UNO’S AMIGO6722723.08N F Russell (Dakabin)
4FRANKLIN FURY6554522.70S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
5FULL BLAST33314NBTA J Medina (Londonderry)
6BLUE OVAL1315323.07M I Quarrell (Strathpine Qld)
7CHAMPAGNE SHELL3478522.86D J Titmarsh (Bracken Ridge)
8CHEATING CHARLIE3773123.17D J Green (Barellan Point Qld)
9RED RAPPER3122523.06S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
10BLUE’S ON PARADE66354NBTA J Stevens (Wakerley)
Race No. 74/5 Grade Brandon’s Electrical07:43PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TROTTING6531130.57S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
2NORMA ROSE HI72678NBTT Thompson (North Lismore)
3TENDULKAR3511430.47C L Apap (Gatton)
4BELLAGIO LAD3564630.43R D Ball (Prenzlau)
5DAYSEAS LEO85511NBTC W Dacey (Gilberton)
6WALLY WILL1T772NBTJ T Pay (Park Ridge)
7CAKES AND PIES2132130.10R D Ball (Prenzlau)
8TETSUYA24414NBTG A Clegg (Mudgeeraba)
9LITTLE MERV24654NBTN J Evans (Thagoona)
10WHERE’S RUSSELL1566430.84M C Brauer (Wolffdene Qld)
Race No. 81/2 Grade F.f.a. Enduro Racer Kibble08:01PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 1/2 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALOTA THE BEST1181F22.72D J Bloomfield (Bethania Qld)
2STAR BOMBER1723622.80G S Smith (Park Ridge)
3EL FOOLING1131122.71K Bryant (Tiaro)
4RAILROAD BLACKIE7427523.08S M Morris (Lowood Qld)
5DELL’S DELIVERY2364222.87S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
6EL FIDDY CENT3854122.83T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
7ELITE CRYSTAL1411122.77S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
8UNLUCKY GINGA53844NBTK M Snow (Cornubia Qld)
9SENOR ZORRO4453423.05B P Stevens (Mt Coolum Qld)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Novice Manly Hotel08:25PM (QLDtime)
Novice No Penalty event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAYSEAS ALFIE641FSTDC W Dacey (Gilberton)
2INCANDESCENT8217NBTD Gilroy (Dulguigan)
3ALOHA BABE67533NBTM J Mifsud (Gilberton)
4BABU BHATT2217NBTD A Turley (Leeville)
5MISS SENSEI53765NBTJ K Nicol (Gaven)
6MORE FIVE41823.33T A Sharpe (Ebenezer Qld)
7BACK FOR GOOD2221223.20S M Morris (Lowood Qld)
8RYAN’S REIGN54218NBTA D Monaghan (Dyraaba)
9ERICA ROSE HI15468NBTT W Thompson (North Lismore)
10DANCING LASS84188NBTT O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
Race No. 105th Grade Hawkins Media08:46PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 600 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GO PETA63113NBTJ D Mortimer (Ipswich)
2DIMPLES DIVA66488NBTA E Farrell (Coominya)
3WHERE’S WITHALL32631NBTR J Rolls (Coominya Qld)
4ALEY ROSE HI8F845NBTT W Thompson (North Lismore)
5SIZZLING SHIRAZ4344736.28K Hawkings (Mount Samson)
6SON OF ZORRO5812235.45T A Sharpe (Ebenezer Qld)
7MAD MULLET44545NBTK M Snow (Cornubia Qld)
8DAN ROSE HI44753NBTT W Thompson (North Lismore)
9KNOCKA’S WEB47577NBTD J Titmarsh (Bracken Ridge)
10SOCKS ROSE HI48676FSTDT W Thompson (North Lismore)
Race No. 115th Grade The ‘a’ Team Stud09:02PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RANDO’S ROCKET11333NBTR D Ball (Prenzlau)
2RUN TAMMY RUN7736623.01R D Ogden (Burpengary)
3BECAMI TRAIN8835323.10N M Coulson (Cedar Grove)
4POKER AKBER37531FSTDJ T Pay (Park Ridge)
5ELLIE’S CHOICE3321123.08J T Edwards (Fernvale Qld)
6OAK TREE BLUE4776323.09S M Morris (Lowood Qld)
7KESS ROSE HI3524123.28T W Thompson (North Lismore)
8ACE OF CAKE8527123.49M I Quarrell (Strathpine Qld)
9GINNAGIN8228723.15A E Keep (Deception Bay Qld)
10ICY RELIC63127NBTC G Elson (Wurtulla)
Race No. 125th Grade Big Dog Pet Foods09:18PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EASY CASH1512NBTS M Morris (Lowood Qld)
2NEJO MISS6556423.61J J Buckland (Bald Hills)
3SARAH’S SILENCE35423NBTD Gilroy (Dulguigan)
4COL DIAMOND6863123.19J T Edwards (Fernvale Qld)
5TRICKY FOX4424123.24R W Keidge (Blackstone Qld)
6FOXY TEMPO62121NBTR J Rolls (Coominya Qld)
7SPANISH SIYAN4422223.36M R Campbell (Plainlands Qld)
8LETTER RIP RYAN26613NBTA D Monaghan (Dyraaba)
9CHAMPAGNE ACE11157NBTM J Mifsud (Gilberton)
10SASHA’S BABE46514NBTG Hagicostas (Loganholme Qld)
0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments