Sunday 14th October 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Albion Park – Sunday 14th October 2012

Race No. 1Blowing The Baby Bonus Maiden05:06PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $210 3rd: $105 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FEAR NO MORE2NBTD J Titmarsh (Bracken Ridge)
2BLACK LISSEYFSHR J Gatti (Glasshouse Mountains)
3MISS LION HEART57248NBTG Monkman (Wamuran)
4HARA’S ROYCEYFSHM A Stephenson (Bray Park)
5NITRO JEDI4245FSTDS J Glasscock (Churchable)
6THOR OF THUNDER2NBTA J Donnelly (Pine Mountain Qld)
7OCTOBER JENNY25334NBTN E Smith (Redcliffe)
8HARRY TYCOON2FSTDJ N Cauchi (Tugun)
9SIX AND COUNTING7525FFSTDD A Arnold (Churchable Qld)
10BLUE IMPRESSION6NBTM I Quarrell (Strathpine Qld)
Race No. 2Tribute To Tiny Trophy Maiden05:28PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $210 3rd: $105 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1POTTY MOUTH65286NBTG B Paull (Glenore Grove Qld)
2HARA’S DERECKFSHM A Stephenson (Bray Park)
3BLACKJACK GENT7243NBTD A Arnold (Churchable Qld)
4BELLISIMO BELLEFSHD J Titmarsh (Bracken Ridge)
5BLACK PICTUREFSHR J Gatti (Glasshouse Mountains)
6FIVE BEAN MIX42525NBTJ T Edwards (Fernvale Qld)
7DREAM TEAM55423NBTP R Wilson (Bundamba)
8LINE GUAGEFSHR J Gaunt (Bald Hills)
9LOKI’S MISTRESS5NBTA J Donnelly (Pine Mountain Qld)
10FREYJA’S FOLLY7NBTA J Donnelly (Pine Mountain Qld)
Race No. 3Pregnant With A Phd Novice05:45PM (QLDtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $2,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $355 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HERMAN4123.02T A Sharpe (Churchable Qld)
2TOO ELITE51FSTDK D Macintosh (Kallangur)
3PRINCE LANE1232223.01D A Mcmillan (Bundamba Qld)
4ROCKA BLOCKER2431323.28M J Mcalister (Deagon Qld)
5TELL ANOTHER LIE31FSTDG C Keep (Burpengary Qld)
6MIDNIGHT TRAIN123.04R J Gaunt (Bald Hills)
7TAXI GIRLT5526NBTB L Kitchener (Chuwar Qld)
8PHIL THE DILL64337NBTK J Boston (Berrinba)
9ALLIANCE1232FSTDC W Chandler (Buccan Qld)
10OUR GIRL ELLERY2164223.08D A Arnold (Churchable Qld)
Race No. 4Macro Meats Gourmet Game 5th Grade06:02PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $2,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $355 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1QUEEN LORIAN1164523.25T A Sharpe (Churchable Qld)
2BLACK NOT FAWN75866NBTL T Waldon (Camira)
3SUZIE BE GOOD5483723.36J Price (Canungra)
4CLASS OF MAGIC11FSTDJ Gallaway (Warragai Creek Nsw)
5KELJENNY BROOKE31243NBTK J Boston (Berrinba)
6TOTAL FANTASY1242123.15A J Stevens (Wakerley)
7JEDI THUNDER28384NBTS J Glasscock (Churchable)
8KATH’S REBEL56532NBTD A Mcmillan (Bundamba Qld)
9BROOKVALE STAR8736823.42B A Leary (Coominya)
10GIVE ME BEANS1F8F623.16J T Edwards (Fernvale Qld)
Race No. 5Give Me Five @ Stud 0-4 Wins06:24PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 600 Metres at Albion park Of $2,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $355 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALL CLOUD24628FSHT R Hickson (South Kempsey)
2CHASE43512FSTDA N Oshyer (Boyland)
3KAY CEE SPIRIT5273135.28T A Sharpe (Churchable Qld)
4RUBY THE BOMB37533NBTM C Brauer (Wolffdene Qld)
5MR. BONDFIRE27665NBTG C Keep (Burpengary Qld)
6ELLY BOUCHE6312235.21K L Jorgensen (Mt Warren Park)
7MISS CLOWNTOWN31342NBTM R Ross (Fairy Hill)
8DASHING COURTNEY86647NBTL T Waldon (Camira)
9REIGN GAUGE81853NBTW A Robertson (Bray Park Qld)
10MORTUS MISSILE6715435.77T R Mort (Parkwood)
Race No. 6Golf Gurus Aspley 4/5 Grade06:47PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $355 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WELL UNO22273NBTB J Young (Morayfield)
2DODGY BOB4345730.26R L Higgs (Coominya)
3TEJAY’S SNIPER131730.27T J Elson (Yandina Creek)
4FORCEFUL LIZZIE8625130.46B J Young (Morayfield)
5STUBBY COOLER15157NBTM James (Windsor Qld)
6TRUE TO YOU3533130.23J E Mccarthy (Wivenhoe Pocket Qld)
7FROSTY’S HOUSE8214130.20G Dart (Dulguigan)
8WILD SURFER8364430.54P R Wilson (Bundamba)
9SHINZO’S GIRL2565731.30R G Nelson (Bundamba Qld)
10WILD CANDY47467NBTP Stadnikoff (Jimboomba Qld)
Race No. 7Brandons Electrical Services 1/2 Grade07:03PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 1/2 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $2,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $355 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRESCENDO7136123.07A J Stevens (Wakerley)
2FRANKLIN FURY2131522.70S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
3RHYTHM MACHINE3762422.93T D Medcalf (Carina)
4ROMAN EMPRESS2111722.80G C Keep (Burpengary Qld)
5I’M BEWITCHED3686322.85S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
6MRS WILSON73487NBTD J Gilroy (Dulguigan)
7GAG ORDERS62488FSHM R Hay (Oxenford)
8MISUNDERSTANDING5762123.03M C Brauer (Wolffdene Qld)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Xxxx Gold Mixed Final07:25PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $2,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $355 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHINING SURFER65132NBTM J Mcalister (Deagon Qld)
2BLACK BOOK BOB2281222.88T A Sharpe (Churchable Qld)
3GAMAH’S WONDER1414122.73O T Kunde (Warner)
4RIVERSIDE LAD1145122.66G R Clarke (Kyogle)
5ACE OF CAKE2474122.89M I Quarrell (Strathpine Qld)
6STEALTHY EXPRESS83762NBTT R Mort (Parkwood)
7PINK JEANES11122.80J Gallaway (Warragai Creek Nsw)
8HARA’S ROCKET1655222.92K G Myers (Kallangur Qld)
9JACK SAID WHAT2857323.21J T Pay (Park Ridge)
10TWO DARTS15563NBTT A Sharpe (Churchable Qld)
Race No. 9Big Dog Racing Supplements 3/4 Grade07:40PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $2,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $355 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COL DIAMOND1222823.19J T Edwards (Fernvale Qld)
2IMPRESSIVE SHAZ1314822.87W A Campbell (Gaven)
3SPILL THE WINE2221323.03D A Arnold (Churchable Qld)
4OAK TREE BLUE3642323.08J T Pay (Park Ridge)
5RED RAPPER6144622.92S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
6STAFFORD SWAGMAN5828723.04M R Ross (Fairy Hill)
7CO STAR3225722.95G J Cannon (Keperra)
8QUICKSILVER MISS11516FSHM R Hay (Oxenford)
9MR. JUVANTE2175722.87P R Wilson (Bundamba)
10SPLASH OF PAINT8887823.33D Gilroy (Dulguigan)
Race No. 10Sky Racing 5th Grade07:58PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $2,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $355 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELLIE’S FLASH7412622.81J T Edwards (Fernvale Qld)
2PRINCESS MALAWI87184NBTS J Glasscock (Churchable)
3WHO’S NEXT DAVE26664NBTR Attard (Fairney View Qld)
4BO ZORRAF367523.11R J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge Qld)
5FUN TIME ALLY3125523.47R J Simpson (Upper Kedron Qld)
6SHAHLA1554823.43G T Taylor (Beaudesert)
7BLACK MAGIC MAN4446823.30S C Woods (Park Ridge Qld)
8TEWIN A LIL’18F82NBTM James (Windsor Qld)
9SHOEMAKER1765NBTJ J Bradley (Coominya)
10IMPERIAL ROSE21576NBTT A Sharpe (Churchable Qld)