Sunday, 6 September 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Albion Park – Sunday, 6 September 2015

Race No. 1Qld Program5:39 PM
M event over 331 metres at Albion park Of $1,663 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,164 2nd: $333 3rd: $166.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REPAIRED LADY387419.79Samantha Bloomfield
2CASEY UNDERCOVER335519.58Dennis Moore
3BRIGANTINE854319.49Stuart Thompson
4EL KIMBA7447NBTBrad Yates
5WALLACE263519.57Steven Smith
6MISHA644519.52Peter Cauchi
7JACK OSCAR242219.44Patrick Lavis
8LEADFOOT TANNER564619.37Chris Tory
9SANRICO WENDY6X68NBTSheryl Clark
10BRAGA BEAR6778NBTBrad Yates
Race No. 2Sky Racing Maiden H5:54 PM
M event over 331 metres at Albion park Of $1,663 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,164 2nd: $333 3rd: $166.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1XENA LEENBTGary Moore
2COSMIC REVENGENBTKenneth Mackenroth
3FOXIE UNDERCOVER776219.59Dennis Moore
4FAST CODY62719.70Kevin Kemp
5KILDONAN KIDNBTSteven Smith
6MIRANDA ROSE HI822219.31
7TEMPO JET366NBTJennifer Viles
8FOR MENBTMick Emery
9SCREAM JET3419.59Raymond Chrystal
10GAMINE519.71Andrew Weise
Race No. 3Ubet.com Maiden H6:17 PM
M event over 331 metres at Albion park Of $1,663 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,164 2nd: $333 3rd: $166.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OMAGH LADNBTGary Gardner
2HOOROO OLLIENBTJohn Browne
3LONG LONG LOGAN720.16 Livotto
4COSMIC LAPTOPNBTKenneth Mackenroth
5BOGAN BABENBTPatrick Lavis
6JAYLO’S JETNBTSteven Smith
7WE JUST DISAGREE6443NBTPaul Haig
8GRIMM’S BOYNBTPaul Stadnikoff
9TIGGERLONG CRUZ3387NBTPeter Ward
10OLLIE ARMAGH720.19Michael James
Race No. 4 @ Stud Maiden F6:41 PM
M event over 331 metres at Albion park Of $1,663 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,164 2nd: $333 3rd: $166.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1INNER WISDOM6119.20Gary Keep
2NINA ROSE HI528219.51Trevor Thompson
3MONTEIRO538419.62Paul Stadnikoff
4POTATO PIRATE219.51Andrew Weise
5PANTS PIRATE419.62Scott Buckland
6SHAYLOR SKEETER6319.61Malcolm Cuneo
7MIDNIGHT HAYZE363119.19Tracy Trigg
8TRAV’S HOPEX83219.55Travis Elson
9GAMINE519.71Andrew Weise
10BLACK DASH226520.16Russell Keidge
Race No. 5Garrard’s Horse And Hound6:59 PM
NOV event over 331 metres at Albion park Of $2,138 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,496 2nd: $428 3rd: $214.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MULWEE GRAND2119.02
2BOGIE LILLY514419.13Patrick Lavis
3BONNIE VALE612719.90Glen Northfield
4MISS ELEGANCE822219.13Desmond Gilroy
5SON OF PRADA436119.39Gary Holmes
6EDGE ‘EM OUT443519.49Bradley Woods
7GARDA BLUE742519.45Chris Williams
8SMASH TO FEAR635819.30George Kadniak
9MISS KARA556519.36Brad Yates
10BLACKOUT OF BLUE376819.56Kim Keenan
Race No. 6Brisgreys.com7:19 PM
NOV event over 331 metres at Albion park Of $2,138 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,496 2nd: $428 3rd: $214.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MACY DIAMONDS377519.47Michael James
2PERFECT POUT553719.84Bradley Woods
3VEE ROCKET812319.35Desmond Gilroy
4CHADOR KAHN1219.24Glenda Dart
5CHERYL VALE226419.53Glen Northfield
6NADRUKU13NBTPaul Matts
7OUR ISLAND HOME472419.25Gary Dodt
8SHAYLOR CHARLIE175319.42Malcolm Cuneo
9STILL COUNTING8568NBTSheryl Clark
10ELECTRIC FISH277719.98Wayne Andrews
Race No. 7Qld Greyhound Affiliation7:40 PM
5 event over 395 metres at Albion park Of $2,138 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,496 2nd: $428 3rd: $214.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ISLAND FANTASY517223.15Shane Staples
2JIMARY LADY151823.06Malcolm Ross
3CITY BREEZE311322.63Dean Casey
4ROCKAWAY BEACH421122.84Glenda Dart
5CLASSY CHURCHIE534422.66Noel Murdoch
6MAKE THE SWITCH443123.18Jannine Miggins
7ALOTA TALK365323.00Jason Bloomfield
8KAPALUA222723.10Patrick Lavis
9NOTTA ALOTA435823.05Kenneth Mackenroth
10HAZLE ROSE HI574823.36Trevor Thompson
Race No. 8Qld Greyhound Adoption Program8:04 PM
3/4 event over 395 metres at Albion park Of $2,138 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,496 2nd: $428 3rd: $214.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUPA SMOOTH OSTI576622.84Douglas Gladman
2MR SNEAKY SNEAKY575322.83Scott Buckland
3YOUR DEAL575422.62George Kadniak
4NOTORIOUS LADY442622.92Gary Dodt
5CLASSY TOM443422.81Noel Murdoch
6CLASSY FLYER682222.58Noel Murdoch
7CARDIAC KING252422.67Robert Eddie
8LINE UP BUOYS614322.45Bradley Woods
Race No. 9Sky Racing8:20 PM
5 event over 395 metres at Albion park Of $2,138 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,496 2nd: $428 3rd: $214.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MATT’S COURAGE532422.99Jason Feeney
2PROVIDENCE328423.72Patrick Lavis
3TOKATEE KAHN432623.08Michael James
4DAYSEAS COSMO426823.10Keith Donaldson
5BING VALE373323.80Glen Northfield
6ADAM’S ANGEL541623.22Noel Murdoch
7GENTLE JOAN134123.58Chris Tory
8SOMETHIN’ FIZZY541322.92Patrick Lavis
9ALOTA BALONEY867523.16Jason Bloomfield
10DIRTY DESSA347423.20George Kadniak
Race No. 10Ubet.com8:41 PM
5 event over 395 metres at Albion park Of $2,138 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,496 2nd: $428 3rd: $214.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARTISAN WARRIOR112423.48Jason Feeney
2HIGH CLASS MISS287523.23Jannine Miggins
3IBRA CADABRA312122.93Samuel Dart
4MR. MARAUDER415623.01Bradley Woods
5TIME FOR ABBY6111NBTRoss Ogden
6PERUZZI472123.76Patrick Lavis
7COUNTRY SONG534623.31Stephen Casey
8MARINERS BEACH111322.79
9GOLD PLATED737423.49Chris Tory
10SIR BAZZ ATTACK246522.96Sidney Goodwin
Race No. 11Masters9:05 PM
4/5 event over 395 metres at Albion park Of $1,663 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,164 2nd: $333 3rd: $166.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIG DAC543622.80Colin Hamilton
2LIL’ BIT SPARKY727322.75Rick Kuhl
3TRUE MAGIC5677NBTGareth Miggins
4HANNAH’S ANGLE635523.00Sidney Goodwin
5TROPICAL SANDS6486NBTGlen Northfield
6FASHION GURU6767NBTPeter Carleton
7PETITE FOX476322.79Jason Bloomfield
8MINERAL SANDY134523.12Graham Chalmers
9DENZANO OSTI386822.59Douglas Gladman
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments