Thursday 17th July 2008


RACE 01 4/5 GRADE 710M 6.44PM
THE “FLYING AMY” STAND
F4
1 SASSI NELLA 5 ELAINE WILLIAMSON
2 BILLY BEE STING 4 RAYMOND BURMAN
3 FAN MAIL 5 DESMOND HEILBRONN
4 HALZANI 5 ROBIN PALMER
5 AUNTY VICK 5 JOHN DART
6 MISS DOLCETTO Q 5 PETER CALLAGHAN
7 SOLITO 4 DAVID IRWIN
8 JILLIE BEAN Q 4 JOHN EDWARDS

RACE 02 5TH GRADE 600M 7.05PM
JACKIE KEEP
F4
1 PETROVSKI 5 TONY ZAMMIT
2 SEE THE SEA 5 JACKSON MORRIS
3 BLACK MONTY Q 5 THOMAS NOBLE
4 FREE CHEERS Q 5 THOMAS NOBLE
5 LOVE OR LUST Q 5 TONY GUROWSKI
6 NIMBLE ROCK 5 MAX HAY
7 SPONTANEOUS Q 5 KAYLEEN THRUPP
8 COME UP UNO 5 RENALD ATTARD
9 GOLD EUREKA 5 ROBERT GILTINAN
10 SERIOUS DREAMS Q 5 BARRY MORRIS

RACE 03 4/5 GRADE 520M 7.22PM
GAYLE GARRARD
F4 1ST LEG EXT DBL
1 HEZA MENAGERIE 5 JOHN REIMER
2 KATHY’S RECALL Q 5 MARGARET QUARRELL
3 THATZ CLASSIC Q 4 PETER WILSON
4 SUPER STANLEY Q 5 ALEX GREEN
5 SNEAKY SHIRAZ Q 5 RAYMOND BURMAN
6 LETHAL MARISKA 5 JAN FINNERAN
7 HONEYSUCKLE ROSE Q 4 THOMAS NOBLE
8 GUNAMATTA Q 4 ANNE SOUTHEE
9 TEJAY’S ASSASSIN Q 5 TRAVIS ELSON
10 TRIP METER 5 TROY SHARPE

RACE 04 520M 7.41PM
HT 1 GARRARDS WINTER CUP GROUP 1
F4 2ND LEG EXT DBL
1 ANARCHY 1 MARILYN JOHNSON
2 GOZO TESS Q 4 RON BALL
3 LUCKY ALIVE Q 1 VICTORIA LIGGINS
4 ONE TREE HILL 1 ROBERT BRITTON
5 MOBILE PHANTOM Q 2 PAUL FELGATE
6 MANHATTAN 5 JOHN HILL
7 BOGIE ACE Q 5 TONY BRETT
8 ELITE ORIENTAL Q 2 REG KAY
9 HEZA MENAGERIE 5 JOHN REIMER
10 TRIP METER 5 TROY SHARPE

RACE 05 520M 8.05PM
HT 2 GARRARDS WINTER CUP GROUP 1
F4 1ST LEG QUAD
1 OVERFLOW BREAKER 1 PAUL FELGATE
2 ULTRA SWIFT 5 RON BALL
3 CLASSY DRESSER Q 3 DIANE HANNON
4 RED ACES Q 4 AMBER BOODY
5 BECTON Q 2 BOB WRIGHT
6 KOKODA SUN 5 JASON THOMPSON
7 SUPER HORNET Q 1 RAYMOND BURMAN
8 MADE TO SIZE Q 1 REG KAY
9 NIKITA BERIMAN Q 5 PAUL FELGATE
10 BOISTEROUS BOSS Q 5 TRICIA FULLER

RACE 06 520M 8.25PM
HT 3 GARRARDS WINTER CUP GROUP 1
F4 2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG TBLE
1 BERELLA DIVA Q 2 RON BALL
2 MAKE YOU HAPPY Q 4 PAUL FELGATE
3 SIZE CAN MATTER Q 1 REG KAY
4 CONJURE LOVE 5 GREGORY LENNON
5 ESKIMO DANCER Q 3 REG HAZELGROVE
6 BOMBER BABE Q 5 RAYMOND BURMAN
7 INASTARE Q 3 MICHAEL MENKEN
8 TREW MILLIONS 1 TINA WOMANN
9 HEZA MENAGERIE 5 JOHN REIMER
10 SERIOUS DREAMS Q 5 BARRY MORRIS

RACE 07 520M 8.44PM
HT 4 GARRARDS WINTER CUP GROUP 1
F4 3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TBLE 1ST LEG DBL
1 CONTROL 2 ASHLEIGH WILLIAMS
2 QUEEN LAURYN 1 TONY BRETT
3 COULTA BOMBER 2 DAVID IRWIN
4 SECRET BOMBER Q 4 RAYMOND BURMAN
5 IRON STEED Q 4 PAUL FELGATE
6 STONE COLD SOBER Q 2 MICHAEL MENKEN
7 HITECH O’FIVE Q 5 GREGORY PAULL
8 ABUNDIA PETE Q 1 GLEN DEBNEY
9 BOISTEROUS BOSS Q 5 TRICIA FULLER
10 SERIOUS DREAMS Q 5 BARRY MORRIS

RACE 08 520M 9.08PM
HT 5 GARRARDS WINTER CUP GROUP 1
F4 4TH LEG QUAD 3RD LEG TBLE 2ND LEG DBL
1 REFORMED Q 5 GERARD BOWE
2 DEE ‘EM GEE Q 4 HASSELL ROLPH
3 TECHNOMAN Q 1 RAYMOND BURMAN
4 NORTH SEA 4 TINA WOMANN
5 BIG MOOSE 1 TONY BRETT
6 TRICODE FLOJO Q 1 TRICIA FULLER
7 WITHEREN’S GIRL Q 2 RON BALL
8 CUTTING REMARK Q 4 PAUL FELGATE
9 NIKITA BERIMAN Q 5 PAUL FELGATE
10 TRIP METER 5 TROY SHARPE

RACE 09 5TH GRADE 520M 9.38PM
ANGUS GARRARD
F4
1 CARTELLO Q 5 JOHN FIELD
2 WHERE ARE YOU 5 PETER RUETSCHI
3 IMPACT ZONE Q 5 RAYMOND KNUDSEN
4 BOGIE SKYE Q 5 TONY BRETT
5 SPELL FIRE 5 ELAINE WILLIAMSON
6 BEILPAJAH PRINCE Q 5 ALBERT KENNEWELL
7 GEORGIA ANNE Q 5 ANNE SOUTHEE
8 MAGNETIC NORTH Q 5 DIANE HANNON
9 MISS SOUTHERLY Q 5 MICHAEL THRUPP
10 MINI CYCLONE Q 5 REG HAZELGROVE

RACE 10 5TH GRADE 520M 9.58PM
DAREN GARRARD
F4
1 NIKITA BERIMAN Q 5 PAUL FELGATE
2 BOISTEROUS BOSS Q 5 TRICIA FULLER
3 MIDNIGHT HONCHO Q 5 REG HAZELGROVE
4 SMART CHOICE 5 ROBERT GILTINAN
5 PICKETT’S CHARGE Q 5 JOHN FIELD
6 ELISE ODETTE Q 5 DENNIS MOORE
7 GANNON Q 5 KAYLEEN THRUPP
8 BOGIE POWER Q 5 TONY BRETT
9 READY STEADY Q 5 STEVE WOODS
10 SHEZA SURFER 5 JOHN REIMER